CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University
March 23rd 2024 901 E Alosta Avenue, Azusa, California, 91702, United States
Report
Block
11 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Mar 23rd
Results
Video
News
Photos
2019
1
11
1
309
2018
1
18
3
192
2017
1
21
3
133
2016
1
16
2
291
2024
1
20
2
2023
1
10
2
2022
27
1
2021
11
1
130
2020
2015
1
1
630
2014
1
2
2
63
2013
1
16
2
2012
10
2011
1
1
62
Media for 2013
Videos (
16
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - adidas Meet of Champions Distance Classic
Mar 20th 2013, 4:16am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
St John Bosco High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Golden Valley (SS) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
DyeStatCAL.com
Beverly Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beverly Hills, California
Stockdale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
Crescenta Valley Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Crescenta, California
Paloma Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Menifee, California
Linfield Chr
Hemet Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hemet, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Big Bear High Track & Field and Cross Country - Big Bear Lake, California
Temple City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Temple City, California
Dana Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dana Point, California
Palos Verdes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Estates, California
Bishop Montgomery High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Indio High Track & Field and Cross Country - Indio, California
Bonita High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
Valencia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Placentia, California
Don Bosco Technical Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Long Beach Polytechnic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
Foothill High School (SS) Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
La Habra High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Habra, California
Brea Olinda High Cross Country and Track and Field - Brea, California
Ventura High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ventura, California
Dos Pueblos Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Goleta, California
Rancho Cucamonga High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rancho Cucamonga, California
Clerk of the Course - California - Timing Company
Los Altos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hacienda Heights, California
Buchanan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clovis, California
Villa Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Villa Park, California
Downey High Track & Field and Cross Country - Downey, California
Ayala High School Cross Country/ Track and Field
DyeStat.com
Los Osos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rancho Cucamonga, California
Burbank High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
Vista Murrieta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
San Juan Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Juan Capistrano, California
Trabuco Hills Track and Field
Martin Luther King Jr. High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Canyon Country, California
Walnut High Track & Field and Cross Country - Walnut, California
Woodbridge High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
El Segundo High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Segundo, California
San Pedro Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Pedro, California
Great Oak High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Temecula, CA
Mira Costa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Manhattan Beach, California
Cathedral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Warren High Track & Field and Cross Country - Downey, California
Yucaipa High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Yucaipa, California
El Toro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Forest, California
Santa Fe High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Fe Springs, California
Redondo Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Redondo Beach, CA
Miramonte High Track & Field and Cross Country - Orinda, California
Chadwick School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Peninsula, California
Whittier High Track & Field and Cross Country - Whittier, California
Yucca Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
Fountain Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Valley, California
Santiago High Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
Monta Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cupertino, California
Clovis High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clovis, California
Newport Harbor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Orange Lutheran High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
Glendora High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendora, California
California High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Whittier, California
Arroyo High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
Saugus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saugus, California
Corona High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
Nordhoff High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ojai, California
Invited groups
2013
adidas APU Meet of Champions Distance Classic
2013 Results - adidas Meet of Champions Distance Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 20th 2013, 4:16am
Attached Documents
Heat Sheets
Posted 03/18/2013 (1490 downloads)
Meet information
Posted 03/18/2013 (718 downloads)
adidas Meet of Champions Distance Classic
- Mar 23, 2013
Azusa Pacific University, Azusa, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Clerk of the Course - California - Timing Com
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arcadia
Arroyo
Ayala
Beverly Hills
Big Bear
Bishop Montgomery
Bonita
Brea Olinda
Buchanan
Burbank
California (Whittier)
Canyon (Canyon Country)
Cathedral
Chadwick
Clovis
Corona
Crescenta Valley
Dana Hills
Don Bosco
Dos Pueblos
Downey
Edison (HB)
El Segundo
El Toro
Foothill (Santa Ana)
Fountain Valley
Glendora
Golden Valley
Great Oak
Hemet
Indio
La Habra
Linfield Christian
Los Altos
Los Osos
Martin Luther King
Mira Costa
Miramonte
Monta Vista
Newport Harbor
Nordhoff
Orange Lutheran
Paloma Valley
Palos Verdes
Poly (Long Beach)
Rancho Cucamonga
Redondo Union
San Juan Hills
San Pedro
Santa Fe
Santiago (Corona)
Saugus
St. John Bosco
Stockdale
Temple City
Trabuco Hills TF
Valencia (Placentia)
Ventura
Villa Park
Vista Murrieta
Walnut
Warren
Whittier
Woodbridge
Yucaipa
Yucca Valley
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
Mens 800m Frosh-Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morello, Connor
Clovis
1:56.05
1
2
Rodriguez, Devon
Warren
1:58.80
1
3
Castro, Daniel
Glendora
2:00.19
1
4
Gonzalez, Dominic
Walnut
2:02.59
1
5
Norys, Jacob
Martin Luther Ki
2:02.63
1
1
Perez, Francisco
Golden Valley
2:03.35
2
6
Chavez, Joshua
Don Bosco
2:03.81
1
2
Schelly, Chad
Hemet
2:04.75
2
3
Choi, Christian
Woodbridge
2:04.78
2
1
Gleeson, Robbie
Great Oak
2:05.36
4
7
Rodriguez, Sergio
Redondo Union
2:05.69
1
8
Binni, George
Great Oak
2:06.01
1
9
Reddish, Colton
Vista Murrieta
2:06.50
1
4
Owen, Dylan
Vista Murrieta
2:06.60
2
5
Hoang, Kevin
Arroyo
2:06.85
2
10
Landis, Meyer
Nordhoff
2:06.96
1
6
Boebinger, AJ
Martin Luther Ki
2:07.21
2
1
Tapia, Tristan
Great Oak
2:07.22
3
11
Sams, Nick
Great Oak
2:07.26
1
7
Phalen, Rolando
Martin Luther Ki
2:07.31
2
2
Carvajal, David
Great Oak
2:07.46
3
8
Navar, Adam
Burbank
2:07.73
2
9
KENT, MASON
Orange Lutheran
2:07.79
2
10
Aponte, Brian
Arroyo
2:08.66
2
11
Hastings, Chris
Edison (HB)
2:09.81
2
12
Grasse, Joe
Burbank
2:09.89
2
13
Delgado, Isaac
Vista Murrieta
2:11.03
2
12
Salgado, Gerson
Edison (HB)
2:11.24
1
3
Segura, Jonathan
Great Oak
2:11.51
3
14
ELIAS, NICK
Redondo Union
2:12.29
2
4
Pulido, Mario
Whittier
2:12.68
3
2
Ngo, Victor
Arroyo
2:13.60
4
1
Stigler, Jack
Great Oak
2:13.97
5
5
Scott-Solache, James
Great Oak
2:14.49
3
6
Echerverria, Noel
California (Whit
2:14.61
3
7
Mansell, Austen
Great Oak
2:14.69
3
8
Castillo, Benny
California (Whit
2:14.76
3
3
Rodriguez, Jerry
Hemet
2:14.87
4
15
Lapham, Cameron
Great Oak
2:14.97
2
4
Gibbons, Jeremy
Valencia (Placen
2:15.08
4
2
Rounds, Zachary
Redondo Union
2:15.16
5
3
Chang, Carlton
Orange Lutheran
2:15.84
5
5
Chacon, William
California (Whit
2:16.04
4
6
Alther, Josh
Redondo Union
2:16.25
4
4
Winn, Mitchell
Redondo Union
2:16.31
5
5
Ramirez, Jesse
Arroyo
2:16.34
5
6
McGee, Zacharie
Great Oak
2:16.76
5
7
Smith, Wyatt
Martin Luther Ki
2:16.86
4
7
Erazo, Jaime
Canyon (Canyon C
2:17.33
5
8
Preal, Jacob
Great Oak
2:17.36
4
9
Cushing, Mike
Villa Park
2:17.83
4
16
Stewart, Zack
Great Oak
2:17.91
2
1
Solis, Armando
Arroyo
2:18.34
6
8
Douglas, Jonathan
Redondo Union
2:18.72
5
9
Crain, Zac
Orange Lutheran
2:18.82
3
1
Pasqual, Josh
Villa Park
2:18.88
7
2
ESSER, DREW
Redondo Union
2:19.13
6
3
FRANKEL, NATHANIEL
Redondo Union
2:19.21
6
9
Adu-Acquan, Justin
Vista Murrieta
2:19.32
5
10
Arroyo, Luis
Golden Valley
2:19.52
5
11
Linch, Trevor
Vista Murrieta
2:19.54
5
4
ZAVALA, ANDREW
Redondo Union
2:19.58
6
2
Love, Charles
Redondo Union
2:19.59
7
5
Torres, Anthony
Villa Park
2:19.75
6
6
Gray, Logan
Clovis
2:19.77
6
7
TALLMAN, ELIJAH
Redondo Union
2:20.08
6
3
HUBBARD, TRISTAN
Arroyo
2:20.17
7
12
Ballard, Chase
Glendora
2:21.07
5
13
Ewing, Jack
Villa Park
2:21.08
5
4
CAM, VINH
Arroyo
2:21.24
7
8
GIANG, KENDRICK
Arroyo
2:21.45
6
5
Ye, Jackie
Arroyo
2:21.96
7
9
FOX, HARRISON
Redondo Union
2:22.73
6
6
Williams, Tanner
Vista Murrieta
2:22.86
7
7
Lopez, Joseph
Vista Murrieta
2:23.18
7
14
Gonzalez, Daniel J.
Martin Luther Ki
2:23.19
5
8
Velasco, Ryan
Villa Park
2:23.23
7
9
Williams, Elijah
Redondo Union
2:24.00
7
10
Schmale, Matt
Palos Verdes
2:24.41
6
15
MALKI, GHATTAS
Redondo Union
2:24.46
5
11
Pham, Steven
Los Osos
2:24.69
6
16
Quiambao, Joseph
Martin Luther Ki
2:24.83
5
10
Cebreros, Jesus
Indio
2:25.39
4
1
MEYERSON, PETER
Redondo Union
2:25.45
8
10
Bahr, Cooper
Poly (Long Beach
2:25.65
3
11
Rodriguez, Ivan
Indio
2:25.91
4
12
FARLANDER, STEPHEN
Yucaipa
2:26.11
6
10
Torres, Christian
California (Whit
2:26.24
7
11
Silva, Zack
Vista Murrieta
2:26.70
7
13
Blakely, Joseph
Redondo Union
2:26.89
6
2
Ceballos, Alex
Arroyo
2:29.50
8
3
JEON, JUN
Redondo Union
2:30.19
8
12
Chu, Kevin
Arroyo
2:30.44
7
13
Lor, David
Arroyo
2:30.87
7
14
Rathod, Kishen
California (Whit
2:31.23
7
4
Lucas, Zach
Clovis
2:32.37
8
15
CUEVAS, JOSE
Arroyo
2:32.43
7
5
Freed, Jonas
Redondo Union
2:33.40
8
16
ABASTA, SEAN
Yucaipa
2:33.82
7
6
Choi, Steven
Villa Park
2:33.90
8
7
MEADOWS, JACOB
Redondo Union
2:34.09
8
8
Thao, Sean
Vista Murrieta
2:34.11
8
9
Calleson, Jared
Vista Murrieta
2:34.43
8
10
Curtner, Isaiah
Martin Luther Ki
2:35.07
8
14
Balboa, Antonio
Golden Valley
2:35.93
6
11
Medrano, Daniel
Redondo Union
2:37.20
8
12
Randall, Zach
Vista Murrieta
2:37.92
8
13
MALGERI, MICHAEL
Redondo Union
2:40.55
8
14
Zuniga, Juan
Arroyo
2:45.32
8
15
Kuo, Daniel
Arroyo
2:48.07
8
16
Felix, Jose
Arroyo
2:50.12
8
17
Lozano, Ruben
Arroyo
3:00.70
8
18
Tien, Adam
Arroyo
3:04.04
8
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moulton, Brett
Santiago (Corona
1:51.78
1
2
Reddish, Porter
Vista Murrieta
1:52.71
1
3
Malone-White, Evan
Redondo Union
1:54.00
1
4
Towns, Brandon
San Pedro
1:55.85
1
5
Estrada, Joel
Canyon (Canyon C
1:56.75
1
6
Beatty, Nick
Crescenta Valley
1:57.05
1
7
Herold, Dustin
Redondo Union
1:57.19
1
8
Castro, Gabriel
Don Bosco
1:57.46
1
9
Chivara, Kevin
Clovis
1:57.82
1
10
Radi, Waseem
Redondo Union
1:59.03
1
1
Wells, Nicolas
Redondo Union
1:59.65
2
11
Walker, Ryan
Clovis
1:59.86
1
2
Smythe, Eamon
Edison (HB)
1:59.96
2
12
Richardson, Jade
Great Oak
2:00.29
1
13
Salvador, Abner
Great Oak
2:00.41
1
3
Klopfer, Jared
Woodbridge
2:00.45
2
4
Lopez, Alex
Great Oak
2:01.47
2
5
Pacheco, Jose
California (Whit
2:01.54
2
6
Demsas, Dagmay
Redondo Union
2:01.97
2
1
Neenon, Zack
Orange Lutheran
2:02.82
3
8
Lucas, Jonathan
Great Oak
2:02.91
2
9
Ramirez, Chris
California (Whit
2:02.99
2
10
VIRULA, ALLAN
Whittier
2:03.32
2
2
Bangs, Keegan
Clovis
2:03.35
3
11
Yamaya, Tomohiro
Redondo Union
2:03.40
2
3
Caldwell, Jacob
Yucaipa
2:03.61
3
4
Yamaya, Takehiro
Redondo Union
2:03.80
3
12
Sanchez, Noah
Cathedral
2:04.02
2
5
Salvador, Eduardo
Great Oak
2:04.81
3
6
Emery, Dillon
Great Oak
2:05.02
3
1
Rao, Anand
Monta Vista
2:05.03
4
13
Roldan, Josh
California (Whit
2:05.19
2
7
Yin, Peter
Edison (HB)
2:05.21
3
2
Mercado, Oscar
Hemet
2:05.48
4
14
Gonzalez, Rudy
California (Whit
2:06.10
2
3
McCreary, Brandon
Yucaipa
2:06.17
4
8
Amorelli, Nicholas
Redondo Union
2:06.55
3
1
Cwener, Alec
Great Oak
2:06.99
6
4
Mendoza, Jonathan
St. John Bosco
2:07.06
4
2
Hsiao, John
Monta Vista
2:07.08
6
5
Rajamani, Ajay
Monta Vista
2:07.89
4
15
Vera, Steven
California (Whit
2:08.19
2
2
Bekele, Nobel
Glendora
2:08.58
5
3
Speed, Eric
Vista Murrieta
2:08.59
5
4
Gallardo, Rafael
Valencia (Placen
2:08.81
5
5
Lee, Sean
Whittier
2:08.83
5
6
Isaac, Christian
Valencia (Placen
2:09.31
5
6
Ciriaco, Omar
Indio
2:09.76
4
7
Valtairo, Josh
Valencia (Placen
2:10.01
5
8
Bambarger, Robert
Vista Murrieta
2:10.32
5
9
Sousa, Sam
Whittier
2:11.02
5
10
Ferraz, Ralph
Golden Valley
2:11.37
5
7
Thomas, David
Orange Lutheran
2:11.52
4
3
Degante, Pablo
Hemet
2:11.56
6
4
Carubis, Teddy
Yucaipa
2:11.75
6
11
Garcia, Daniel
Whittier
2:11.84
5
5
Rodriguez, Anthony
Clovis
2:11.88
6
6
MEDIANO, ROBERT
La Habra
2:12.03
6
12
Najera, James
La Habra
2:12.23
5
7
Ewing, Sam
Villa Park
2:12.43
6
8
Amaro, Jesus
Villa Park
2:12.81
6
8
Wiezcoreck, Randy
Orange Lutheran
2:13.17
4
13
Koontz, Garret
Martin Luther Ki
2:13.20
5
9
Massey, Colin
Orange Lutheran
2:13.31
6
9
Guzman, Ramon
Indio
2:13.92
4
14
GONZALEZ, OSCAR
St. John Bosco
2:14.22
5
1
Arbogast, Justin
Villa Park
2:14.48
7
10
Treahy, Tim
Great Oak
2:14.62
6
2
Ruiz, Jorge
Great Oak
2:15.85
7
11
Lyman, David
Villa Park
2:15.97
6
10
Flores, Elias
Indio
2:15.98
4
3
Buchele, Gary
Canyon (Canyon C
2:16.40
7
4
Crismond, Zachary
Golden Valley
2:16.44
7
12
Cummings, Ryan
Great Oak
2:16.73
6
5
Kaplan, Daniel
Orange Lutheran
2:16.98
7
13
Milam, Brett
Golden Valley
2:18.38
6
6
Paz, Eddy
Villa Park
2:20.09
7
7
Ito, Kohki
Arroyo
2:20.66
7
14
Gudino, Alex
California (Whit
2:21.10
6
8
Barreto, Jesus
Arroyo
2:29.02
7
9
Alvarez, Alberto
Indio
2:29.88
7
10
MORENO, MANUEL
Arroyo
2:30.22
7
11
Balboa, Andrew
Golden Valley
3:01.88
7
Womens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Janes, Sabrina
Saugus
2:16.42
1
1
Oefelein, Kyle
Woodbridge
2:16.50
2
2
Melnyk, Megan
Crescenta Valley
2:16.74
1
3
Gore, Amber
Redondo Union
2:16.99
1
4
Vandenberg, Kylee
San Juan Hills
2:17.60
1
5
Seymour, Rachel
Great Oak
2:18.22
1
6
Crowther, Jackie
Linfield Christi
2:18.45
1
7
Sodersten, Mikayla
Clovis
2:18.53
1
8
Hoey, Emily
Glendora
2:19.32
1
2
Hiehle, Anevay
Redondo Union
2:19.51
2
9
Thibodeau, Alexis
Redondo Union
2:19.80
1
10
Wiggins, Ruthie
Martin Luther Ki
2:20.08
1
3
Personini, Annabel
Beverly Hills
2:20.46
2
4
Fatten, Katy
Martin Luther Ki
2:21.55
2
11
Ungrady, Alyssa
Great Oak
2:22.10
1
5
Jackson, Justine
Yucaipa
2:22.12
2
6
Wynne, Breya
Redondo Union
2:22.14
2
7
Trono, Megan
Glendora
2:22.14
2
1
Barth, Erin
Newport Harbor
2:22.67
4
8
Brunstein, Natasha
Mira Costa
2:22.72
2
9
Sutherland, Melita
Villa Park
2:22.83
2
10
Talpash, Hannah
Great Oak
2:24.62
2
2
Perez, Alyssa
Glendora
2:24.84
4
1
Garcia-Swantek, Ari
Yucaipa
2:25.36
3
12
Ting, Lily
Beverly Hills
2:25.59
1
3
JOHNSON, ALEXIS
Mira Costa
2:25.83
4
4
Benner, Elise
Vista Murrieta
2:26.41
4
2
Navarro, Justice
California (Whit
2:26.52
3
13
Porter, Bayleigh
Martin Luther Ki
2:26.76
1
3
McGarrell, Kayla
Glendora
2:26.90
3
4
Martinez, Montana
Redondo Union
2:27.31
3
5
Garcia, Adriana
Arroyo
2:27.56
3
6
Mouck, Allie
Great Oak
2:27.59
3
5
Buettner, Jen
Clovis
2:27.93
4
7
Helbig, Michelle
Great Oak
2:28.25
3
11
Aguilar, Jess
Yucaipa
2:28.43
2
8
Lertpaichaiyon, Patra
Great Oak
2:28.47
3
9
Sandoval, Yvette
Mira Costa
2:29.05
3
10
Pederson, Nicole
Redondo Union
2:29.07
3
6
Lopez, Samantha
Canyon (Canyon C
2:29.07
4
11
Rodriguez, Natalie
Canyon (Canyon C
2:29.61
3
7
Dismang, Bailey
Villa Park
2:29.78
4
12
Korby, Emily
Great Oak
2:30.05
3
12
Wallis, Audrey
Great Oak
2:30.12
2
8
Ko, Madison
Glendora
2:30.25
4
13
Vezina, Macy
El Segundo
2:31.30
2
9
Hinson, Bethany
Golden Valley
2:31.39
4
10
Ima, Ashley
Newport Harbor
2:32.16
4
11
Gonzalez, Kat
Vista Murrieta
2:32.93
4
1
Lawson, Taylor
Great Oak
2:33.14
7
1
Wuerth, Kaitlyn
Hemet
2:33.35
5
2
Sullivan, Paige
Redondo Union
2:33.51
5
13
Quezada, Yolanda
California (Whit
2:33.95
3
3
WASHINGTON, JESSICA
Redondo Union
2:34.26
5
14
Garside, Lisa
Martin Luther Ki
2:34.45
3
4
Loucks, Lauren
Newport Harbor
2:34.70
5
12
Farley, Megan
Newport Harbor
2:34.97
4
1
Lonsdale, Courtney
Great Oak
2:34.98
6
2
Sutter, Elizabeth
Great Oak
2:35.44
6
15
Soby, Emily
Brea Olinda
2:35.47
3
5
WILSON, GISSELLE
Redondo Union
2:35.50
5
3
Silva, Thalia
Redondo Union
2:35.52
6
4
Saville, Kaylee
Great Oak
2:35.59
6
6
Diaz-Gallegos, Tatiana
Great Oak
2:35.79
5
7
Crapo, Bethany
Great Oak
2:35.86
5
13
Dimaano, Elena
Vista Murrieta
2:35.92
4
5
Janes, Malissa
Canyon (Canyon C
2:36.45
6
8
Carlson, Katie
Yucaipa
2:36.47
5
9
Clemence, Holly
Newport Harbor
2:36.55
5
6
Nguyen, Lauren
Valencia (Placen
2:36.57
6
14
Brown, Rachel
Orange Lutheran
2:36.59
4
7
VanOostendorp, Berkley
Newport Harbor
2:37.04
6
15
Goodbody, Sydney
Mira Costa
2:37.26
4
8
Fernandez, Lorraine
Valencia (Placen
2:37.75
6
16
Zegarelli, Olivia
Clovis
2:37.93
4
10
Saucedo, Savannah
Martin Luther Ki
2:37.96
5
1
Chen, Bailey
Mira Costa
2:38.45
8
2
Arentsen, Cassidy
Orange Lutheran
2:38.56
7
3
Ritchie, Cierra
Vista Murrieta
2:38.75
7
2
Espinoza, Diana
Indio
2:38.89
8
3
Wilkinson, Dulce
Vista Murrieta
2:38.90
8
17
Olid, Marissa
California (Whit
2:39.07
4
9
ALDAMA, RAQUEL
Valencia (Placen
2:39.41
6
4
Camano, Melissa
Newport Harbor
2:39.72
8
4
Ramirez, Amberly
Newport Harbor
2:39.77
7
5
Medina, Ashley
Arroyo
2:39.89
7
10
Gonzalez, Stephanie
Whittier
2:39.94
6
6
Flemate, Marisol
Indio
2:40.03
7
11
Diamond, Julia
Palos Verdes
2:40.32
6
12
WILL, SAMANTHA
Redondo Union
2:40.36
6
7
BECERRA, ALONDRA
Yucaipa
2:40.51
7
8
BILOTTA, SARA
Redondo Union
2:40.53
7
11
Rodriguez, Sophia
Whittier
2:40.88
5
12
Richardson, Charlotte
Yucaipa
2:40.93
5
9
Huerta, Selena
Hemet
2:40.97
7
10
Li, Chloe
Monta Vista
2:41.11
7
13
WILSON, VICTORIA
Redondo Union
2:41.12
6
14
Slome, Sabine
Palos Verdes
2:41.62
6
15
VanOostendorp, Carly
Newport Harbor
2:41.80
6
5
Marking, Kendal
Newport Harbor
2:42.07
8
16
Farjardo, Emily
Martin Luther Ki
2:42.63
6
17
Celano, Alyssa
Villa Park
2:42.90
6
11
TOMLINSON, BRIANNA
Glendora
2:43.01
7
6
GALGANI, JESSIE
Redondo Union
2:43.03
8
1
Agama, Vania
Newport Harbor
2:43.07
10
1
Valois, Kasey
Glendora
2:43.16
9
7
Gomez, Dulce
Arroyo
2:43.35
8
2
Angadol, Mary
Hemet
2:43.50
10
16
Perez, Arianna
California (Whit
2:43.55
3
8
HARLAN, ELYSE
Valencia (Placen
2:43.59
8
12
HARDIMAN, NATALIE
Redondo Union
2:44.21
7
13
Harris, Ashley
Newport Harbor
2:44.49
7
14
Fonseca, Samantha
Villa Park
2:44.51
7
2
Goodson, Maggie
Newport Harbor
2:44.65
9
9
Seanez, Andrea
Arroyo
2:45.86
8
3
Guardado, Alexis
Arroyo
2:46.07
10
10
Lafarge, Michelle
La Habra
2:46.17
8
4
Stanford, Janette
Valencia (Placen
2:46.60
10
3
Henderson, Jazmine
Vista Murrieta
2:47.06
9
4
DeLaRosa, Patty
Newport Harbor
2:47.39
9
11
PAULSON, NICOLE
Redondo Union
2:48.38
8
5
Felix, Irene
Valencia (Placen
2:48.46
9
6
Diaz, Dulce
Valencia (Placen
2:49.18
9
5
Gomez, Ivana
La Habra
2:49.20
10
1
Rodriguez, Jennifer
Indio
2:49.30
11
2
Lopez, Marcela
Arroyo
2:49.56
11
3
Marquez, Evelyn
Valencia (Placen
2:49.73
11
4
Granados, Kirsten
Newport Harbor
2:50.22
11
7
REYES, DESTINY
Arroyo
2:50.36
9
8
MASSIE, MADDIE
Glendora
2:50.37
9
17
Burfield, Jessica
La Habra
2:50.49
3
5
REYNOLDS, KATRINA
Glendora
2:50.69
11
6
Salas, Aimey
Clovis
2:50.85
10
15
Hubbard, Jealee
Yucaipa
2:50.95
7
9
Pember, Amanda
Villa Park
2:51.02
9
7
Olmstead, Claire
Newport Harbor
2:51.43
10
10
Cativo, Araceli
Arroyo
2:51.95
9
6
JERNIGAN, JORDAN
Mira Costa
2:52.09
11
12
Smith, Hailey
Newport Harbor
2:52.53
8
11
Buggeln, Emma
Newport Harbor
2:52.78
9
18
Huscher, Hannah
Martin Luther Ki
2:52.80
6
7
Maddox, Emily
Hemet
2:52.94
11
8
Lopez, Maria
Villa Park
2:53.46
10
16
Sanchez, Maisey
Clovis
2:53.62
7
9
Palacios, Mary
Arroyo
2:54.43
10
10
Veldheer, Kara
Redondo Union
2:54.45
10
8
Lira, Denisse
Valencia (Placen
2:54.81
11
11
Croft, Natasia
Mira Costa
2:55.79
10
12
Gomez, Leticia
Newport Harbor
2:56.32
9
1
Sotelo, Diana
Valencia (Placen
2:56.72
12
2
Balady, Hannah
Vista Murrieta
2:56.92
12
12
Canonizado, Jessela
Redondo Union
2:57.50
10
13
Sullivan, Brooke
Redondo Union
2:57.81
8
13
Pascual, Karen
Newport Harbor
2:58.34
10
14
Gould, Catrina
Clovis
2:58.51
8
3
Peregrina, Maria
Villa Park
2:58.77
12
15
Jonas, Angelica
Golden Valley
2:58.92
8
9
CISNEROS, KATHRYN
Glendora
2:59.09
11
14
Arechiga, Liana
Valencia (Placen
2:59.29
10
10
Garcia, Valerie
Newport Harbor
3:00.35
11
19
Simpkins, Mykasia
Golden Valley
3:00.49
6
4
BOCCA, ANGELINNA
Valencia (Placen
3:02.45
12
5
DOMINGUEZ, LEARA
Valencia (Placen
3:02.85
12
6
Sanchez, Carolina
Villa Park
3:02.93
12
1
Coley, Kristin
Villa Park
3:02.98
13
2
Zavala, Sabrina
Redondo Union
3:03.98
13
7
Grist, Ashley
Arroyo
3:04.35
12
3
Pacheco, Clarissa
Hemet
3:04.48
13
8
LEE, KATIE
Valencia (Placen
3:04.61
12
15
HERNANDEZ, VERONICA
Valencia (Placen
3:04.79
10
11
Klipphahn, Ashlynn
Villa Park
3:04.93
11
4
ARZATE, JESSICA
Valencia (Placen
3:05.17
13
9
Khwajazada, Sadaf
Vista Murrieta
3:05.32
12
10
Holt, Kaitlyn
La Habra
3:07.05
12
11
Kathrotia, Keyuri
Valencia (Placen
3:08.59
12
13
Ortega-Rodarte, Alma
Indio
3:08.79
9
12
RABITOY, HANNAH
Glendora
3:10.69
12
13
Hernandez, Ally
Arroyo
3:12.55
12
5
Parado, Fe
Glendora
3:13.85
13
6
Librenjak, Lisa
Arroyo
3:16.53
13
14
Vaughn-Drogo, Jordan
Redondo Union
3:17.20
12
15
Agamohamadi, Serena
Villa Park
3:17.39
12
7
Lira, Karissa
Villa Park
3:19.18
13
8
Baxa, Abigail
Hemet
3:20.20
13
9
Fisher, Sydney
Newport Harbor
3:20.21
13
10
Orozco, Linda
Arroyo
3:20.85
13
16
Fitzgerald, Jessica
Los Osos
3:22.35
10
11
Medina, Nancy
Arroyo
3:22.71
13
12
Sachs, Hailey
Villa Park
3:25.55
13
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
105547 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
73 shares:
Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Arroyo High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
,
Ayala High School Cross Country/ Track and Field
view all
0
likes:
2
comment(s)
Scott Joerger
Check out the videos from Azusa Distance Meet of Champions
HERE
. Thanks to Doug Soles and the Great Oak team for sharing.
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 27th 2013, 12:34am
nascarboy
does anyone know the prices to get in,im graduated but i am still going with GOHS
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 18th 2013, 9:59pm
History for Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
20
2
2023
1
10
2
2022
27
1
2021
11
1
130
2019
1
11
1
309
2018
1
18
3
192
2017
1
21
3
133
2016
1
16
2
291
2015
1
1
630
2014
1
2
2
63
2013
1
16
2
2012
10
2011
1
1
62
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#adidas
#meet-of-champions-distance-classic
#azusa-pacific
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!