RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
San Pedro Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Pedro, California
you RUN the place
1001 West 15th St., San Pedro, California, 90731, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Evelyn Gonzalez
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
11
)
View
News (
23
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2008 / 2009 - (1 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (5 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (5 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (12 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - California CIF LACS Finals - Los Angeles City Section
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 28th 2010, 11:14pm
Comments
California CIF LACS Finals - Los Angeles City Section
- May 27, 2010
Los Angeles, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
Arleta
Banning
Bell
Belmont
Birmingham
Bravo Medical Magnet
Canoga Park
Carson
Chatsworth
Cleveland
Crenshaw
Dorsey
Douglass
Downtown Magnet
Eagle Rock
El Camino Real
Fairfax
Foshay Learning Center
Franklin
Fremont
Gardena
Garfield
Granada Hills
Grant
Hamilton
Helen Bernstein
Hollywood
Hunt. Pk.
Jefferson
Jordan
Kennedy
Locke
Los Angeles
Manual Arts
Marshall
Miguel Contreras
Monroe
Narbonne
North Hollywood
Palisades Charter
Panorama
Polytechnic
Reseda
Roosevelt
San Fernando
San Pedro
Santee EC
South East
South Gate
South La
Sylmar
Taft
University
Van Nuys
Venice
Verdugo Hills
View Park
Washington Prep
West Adams Prep
Westchester
Wilson
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m AA Division
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muldrow, Jamaal
11
Hamilton
12.19
-0.7
1
1
Muldrow, Jamaal
11
Hamilton
12.19
-0.7
1
2
Winston, Ternell
11
Venice
12.66
-0.7
1
2
Winston, Ternell
11
Venice
12.66
-0.7
1
3
Martinez, Dominic
Dorsey
12.68
-0.7
1
3
Martinez, Dominic
Dorsey
12.68
-0.7
1
4
Chapman, Charles
12
Washington Prep
12.79
-0.7
1
4
Chapman, Charles
12
Washington Prep
12.79
-0.7
1
5
Garcia, David
12
Kennedy
13.22
-0.7
1
5
Garcia, David
12
Kennedy
13.22
-0.7
1
6
Mcgee, Daniel
11
Wilson
13.53
-0.7
1
6
Mcgee, Daniel
11
Wilson
13.53
-0.7
1
7
Scott, Terrance
10
Washington Prep
13.62
-0.7
1
7
Scott, Terrance
10
Washington Prep
13.62
-0.7
1
8
Criston, Steven
10
Washington Prep
14.31
-0.7
1
8
Criston, Steven
10
Washington Prep
14.31
-0.7
1
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, D'anthony
11
Crenshaw
10.57
+1.4
1
1
Thomas, D'anthony
11
Crenshaw
10.57
+1.4
1
2
Herron, Robert
12
Dorsey
10.61
+1.4
1
2
Herron, Robert
12
Dorsey
10.61
+1.4
1
3
Downard, Jonathan
12
Crenshaw
10.76
+1.4
1
3
Downard, Jonathan
12
Crenshaw
10.76
+1.4
1
4
Page, Cleshawn
12
Dorsey
10.77
+1.4
1
4
Page, Cleshawn
12
Dorsey
10.77
+1.4
1
5
Jones, Tymon
12
Taft
10.84
+1.4
1
5
Jones, Tymon
12
Taft
10.84
+1.4
1
6
Woods, Josh
12
El Camino Real
10.98
+1.4
1
6
Woods, Josh
12
El Camino Real
10.98
+1.4
1
7
Bray, Antonio
12
Arleta
11.01
+1.4
1
7
Bray, Antonio
12
Arleta
11.01
+1.4
1
8
O'connor, Devonte
10
Locke
11.10
+1.4
1
8
O'connor, Devonte
10
Locke
11.10
+1.4
1
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, D'anthony
11
Crenshaw
10.74
-1.0
1
1
Thomas, D'anthony
11
Crenshaw
10.74
-1.0
1
2
Herron, Robert
12
Dorsey
10.82
-0.9
1
2
Herron, Robert
12
Dorsey
10.82
-0.9
1
3
Downard, Jonathan
12
Crenshaw
10.87
-0.9
1
3
Downard, Jonathan
12
Crenshaw
10.87
-0.9
1
4
Bray, Antonio
12
Arleta
10.93
-0.7
1
4
Page, Cleshawn
12
Dorsey
10.93
-0.7
1
4
Bray, Antonio
12
Arleta
10.93
-0.7
1
4
Page, Cleshawn
12
Dorsey
10.93
-0.7
1
6
Jones, Tymon
12
Taft
11.03
-1.0
1
6
Jones, Tymon
12
Taft
11.03
-1.0
1
7
O'connor, Devonte
10
Locke
11.05
-0.9
1
7
O'connor, Devonte
10
Locke
11.05
-0.9
1
8
Woods, Josh
12
El Camino Real
11.07
-0.7
1
8
Woods, Josh
12
El Camino Real
11.07
-0.7
1
9
Proby, Jabri
12
Dorsey
11.17
-0.9
1
9
Proby, Jabri
12
Dorsey
11.17
-0.9
1
10
Canelo, Angelo
12
University
11.20
-0.9
1
10
Canelo, Angelo
12
University
11.20
-0.9
1
11
Alexander, D'ondre
11
Chatsworth
11.22
-1.0
1
11
Alexander, D'ondre
11
Chatsworth
11.22
-1.0
1
12
Franklin, Kalin
11
Crenshaw
11.23
-0.9
1
12
Franklin, Kalin
11
Crenshaw
11.23
-0.9
1
13
Drisdom, Donald
12
Los Angeles
11.24
-1.0
1
13
Morgan, Derance
12
Washington Prep
11.24
-0.9
1
13
Drisdom, Donald
12
Los Angeles
11.24
-1.0
1
13
Morgan, Derance
12
Washington Prep
11.24
-0.9
1
15
Carter, Tyriece
11
West Adams Prep
11.30
-0.7
1
15
Carter, Tyriece
11
West Adams Prep
11.30
-0.7
1
16
Wiley, Donovan
12
Cleveland
11.32
-0.9
1
16
Wiley, Donovan
12
Cleveland
11.32
-0.9
1
17
Mariscal, Jonathan
11
Roosevelt
11.36
-0.9
1
17
Mariscal, Jonathan
11
Roosevelt
11.36
-0.9
1
18
Connor Wilhelm, John
12
Hamilton
11.37
-0.9
1
18
Davis, Taje
10
Narbonne
11.37
-1.0
1
18
Connor Wilhelm, John
12
Hamilton
11.37
-0.9
1
18
Davis, Taje
10
Narbonne
11.37
-1.0
1
20
White, Myron
12
Banning
11.38
-1.0
1
20
White, Myron
12
Banning
11.38
-1.0
1
21
Nelson, Darrell
11
Chatsworth
11.43
-0.9
1
21
Nelson, Darrell
11
Chatsworth
11.43
-0.9
1
22
Avalos, Mario
12
South Gate
11.44
-0.7
1
22
Avalos, Mario
12
South Gate
11.44
-0.7
1
23
Barajas, Roger
11
Marshall
11.47
-0.9
1
23
Barajas, Roger
11
Marshall
11.47
-0.9
1
24
Jones, Upton
10
Birmingham
11.48
-0.9
1
24
Jones, Upton
10
Birmingham
11.48
-0.9
1
25
Escallon, Maurice
11
Marshall
11.50
-1.0
1
25
Escallon, Maurice
11
Marshall
11.50
-1.0
1
26
Isreal, Solomon
11
Palisades Charte
11.51
-0.9
1
26
Harris, Tracey
11
Carson
11.51
-0.7
1
26
Isreal, Solomon
11
Palisades Charte
11.51
-0.9
1
26
Harris, Tracey
11
Carson
11.51
-0.7
1
28
Landazuri, Bo
12
Grant
11.54
-0.9
1
28
Landazuri, Bo
12
Grant
11.54
-0.9
1
29
Hall, Terrence
11
Fairfax
11.61
-0.7
1
29
Hall, Terrence
11
Fairfax
11.61
-0.7
1
30
Coronado, Harim
12
Garfield
11.73
-0.7
1
30
Coronado, Harim
12
Garfield
11.73
-0.7
1
31
Ottley, Cory
9
Douglass
12.23
-0.9
1
31
Ottley, Cory
9
Douglass
12.23
-0.9
1
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, D'anthony
11
Crenshaw
20.61w
+2.1
1
1
Thomas, D'anthony
11
Crenshaw
20.61w
+2.1
1
2
Downard, Jonathan
12
Crenshaw
20.86w
+2.1
1
2
Downard, Jonathan
12
Crenshaw
20.86w
+2.1
1
3
Herron, Robert
12
Dorsey
20.99w
+2.1
1
3
Herron, Robert
12
Dorsey
20.99w
+2.1
1
4
Goodall, Antuan
12
Taft
21.23w
+2.1
1
4
Goodall, Antuan
12
Taft
21.23w
+2.1
1
5
O'connor, Devonte
10
Locke
21.40w
+2.1
1
5
O'connor, Devonte
10
Locke
21.40w
+2.1
1
6
Duncan, Donnie
12
Hamilton
21.65w
+2.1
1
6
Duncan, Donnie
12
Hamilton
21.65w
+2.1
1
7
Wiley, Donovan
12
Cleveland
21.66w
+2.1
1
7
Wiley, Donovan
12
Cleveland
21.66w
+2.1
1
8
Davis, Taje
10
Narbonne
21.99w
+2.1
1
8
Davis, Taje
10
Narbonne
21.99w
+2.1
1
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Downard, Jonathan
12
Crenshaw
21.32w
+2.2
1
1
Downard, Jonathan
12
Crenshaw
21.32w
+2.2
1
2
Thomas, D'anthony
11
Crenshaw
21.33w
+2.6
1
2
Thomas, D'anthony
11
Crenshaw
21.33w
+2.6
1
6
Goodall, Antuan
12
Taft
21.33w
+2.2
1
6
Goodall, Antuan
12
Taft
21.33w
+2.2
1
3
O'connor, Devonte
10
Locke
21.73
+0.6
1
3
Herron, Robert
12
Dorsey
21.73
+0.6
1
3
O'connor, Devonte
10
Locke
21.73
+0.6
1
3
Herron, Robert
12
Dorsey
21.73
+0.6
1
7
Wiley, Donovan
12
Cleveland
22.06w
+2.6
1
7
Wiley, Donovan
12
Cleveland
22.06w
+2.6
1
8
Davis, Taje
10
Narbonne
22.07w
+2.6
1
8
Davis, Taje
10
Narbonne
22.07w
+2.6
1
5
Duncan, Donnie
12
Hamilton
22.09
+1.6
1
5
Duncan, Donnie
12
Hamilton
22.09
+1.6
1
9
Woods, Josh
12
El Camino Real
22.12
+1.6
1
9
Woods, Josh
12
El Camino Real
22.12
+1.6
1
10
Hall, Marvin
11
Dorsey
22.20
+0.6
1
10
Hall, Marvin
11
Dorsey
22.20
+0.6
1
11
Jones, Karrington
12
West Adams Prep
22.34
+1.6
1
11
Jones, Karrington
12
West Adams Prep
22.34
+1.6
1
12
Douglas, Bryan
12
Narbonne
22.49w
+2.2
1
12
White, Khalid
11
South La
22.49w
+2.6
1
12
Douglas, Bryan
12
Narbonne
22.49w
+2.2
1
12
White, Khalid
11
South La
22.49w
+2.6
1
14
Pool, Kenny
12
Birmingham
22.59w
+2.2
1
14
Pool, Kenny
12
Birmingham
22.59w
+2.2
1
15
Isreal, Solomon
11
Palisades Charte
22.60w
+2.2
1
15
Isreal, Solomon
11
Palisades Charte
22.60w
+2.2
1
16
JOHNSON, MILES
11
Taft
22.62
+1.6
1
16
JOHNSON, MILES
11
Taft
22.62
+1.6
1
17
Pride, Terrence
11
Chatsworth
22.65w
+2.6
1
17
Pride, Terrence
11
Chatsworth
22.65w
+2.6
1
18
Mariscal, Jonathan
11
Roosevelt
22.68
+0.6
1
18
Mariscal, Jonathan
11
Roosevelt
22.68
+0.6
1
19
Barajas, Roger
11
Marshall
22.70
+0.6
1
19
Barajas, Roger
11
Marshall
22.70
+0.6
1
20
Alexander, D'ondre
11
Chatsworth
22.86w
+2.6
1
20
Alexander, D'ondre
11
Chatsworth
22.86w
+2.6
1
21
Jacobs, Joshua
11
View Park
22.88w
+2.6
1
21
Jacobs, Joshua
11
View Park
22.88w
+2.6
1
22
Carter, Tyriece
11
West Adams Prep
22.90
+1.6
1
22
Carter, Tyriece
11
West Adams Prep
22.90
+1.6
1
23
Landazuri, Bo
12
Grant
22.93
+1.6
1
23
Landazuri, Bo
12
Grant
22.93
+1.6
1
24
Joy, David
10
Palisades Charte
23.05
+1.6
1
24
Joy, David
10
Palisades Charte
23.05
+1.6
1
25
Rodriguez, Ramiro
12
San Fernando
23.19w
+2.6
1
25
Rodriguez, Ramiro
12
San Fernando
23.19w
+2.6
1
26
Avalos, Mario
12
South Gate
23.36w
+2.2
1
26
Avalos, Mario
12
South Gate
23.36w
+2.2
1
27
Coronado, Harim
12
Garfield
23.42
+1.6
1
27
Coronado, Harim
12
Garfield
23.42
+1.6
1
28
Rodriguez, Alfredo
11
Abraham Lincoln
23.54w
+2.2
1
28
Rodriguez, Alfredo
11
Abraham Lincoln
23.54w
+2.2
1
Mens 400m AA Division
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buckner, Jevary
Dorsey
59.47
1
1
Buckner, Jevary
Dorsey
59.47
1
2
Garcia, David
12
Kennedy
59.95
1
2
Garcia, David
12
Kennedy
59.95
1
3
Christon, Steven
10
Washington Prep
1:04.18c
1
3
Christon, Steven
10
Washington Prep
1:04.18c
1
4
Wyatt, Cedric
11
North Hollywood
1:04.71c
1
4
Wyatt, Cedric
11
North Hollywood
1:04.71c
1
5
Ortiz, Mario
11
Wilson
1:05.31c
1
5
Ortiz, Mario
11
Wilson
1:05.31c
1
6
Dobbs, Micheal
10
Narbonne
1:07.73c
1
6
Dobbs, Micheal
10
Narbonne
1:07.73c
1
7
Peria, Vincent
11
Gardena
1:10.39c
1
7
Peria, Vincent
11
Gardena
1:10.39c
1
8
Jimenez, Osbaldo
12
Hamilton
1:17.78c
1
8
Jimenez, Osbaldo
12
Hamilton
1:17.78c
1
Mens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goodall, Antuan
12
Taft
48.09
1
1
Goodall, Antuan
12
Taft
48.09
1
2
Ducre, Gregory
12
Crenshaw
48.44
1
2
Ducre, Gregory
12
Crenshaw
48.44
1
3
Pool, Kenny
12
Birmingham
48.58
1
3
Pool, Kenny
12
Birmingham
48.58
1
4
Clark, Rashad
10
Dorsey
48.71
1
4
Clark, Rashard
10
Dorsey
48.71
1
5
Veals, Greg
11
Dorsey
48.98
1
5
Veals, Greg
11
Dorsey
48.98
1
6
Duncan, Donnie
12
Hamilton
49.53
1
6
Duncan, Donnie
12
Hamilton
49.53
1
7
Jones, Karrington
12
West Adams Prep
50.87
1
7
Jones, Karrington
12
West Adams Prep
50.87
1
8
Hilt, Patrick
12
Carson
51.93
1
8
Hilt, Patrick
12
Carson
51.93
1
Mens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Goodall, Antuan
12
Taft
48.66
1
1
Goodall, Antuan
12
Taft
48.66
1
2
Ducre, Gregory
12
Crenshaw
48.89
1
2
Ducre, Gregory
12
Crenshaw
48.89
1
3
Veals, Greg
11
Dorsey
49.07
1
3
Veals, Greg
11
Dorsey
49.07
1
5
Clark, Rashad
10
Dorsey
49.11
1
5
Clark, Rashard
10
Dorsey
49.11
1
6
Duncan, Donnie
12
Hamilton
49.34
1
6
Duncan, Donnie
12
Hamilton
49.34
1
7
Jones, Karrington
12
West Adams Prep
49.45
1
7
Jones, Karrington
12
West Adams Prep
49.45
1
4
Pool, Kenny
12
Birmingham
49.77
1
4
Pool, Kenny
12
Birmingham
49.77
1
8
Hilt, Patrick
12
Carson
49.92
1
8
Hilt, Patrick
12
Carson
49.92
1
9
Jones, Almasi
11
North Hollywood
50.22
1
9
Jones, Almasi
11
North Hollywood
50.22
1
10
Jacobs, Edward
12
Westchester
50.38
1
10
Jacobs, Edward
12
Westchester
50.38
1
11
Isaac, Jeremy
11
Los Angeles
50.40
1
11
Isaac, Jeremy
11
Los Angeles
50.40
1
12
Cohen, Mack
11
Birmingham
50.51
1
12
Cohen, Mack
11
Birmingham
50.51
1
13
Pride, Terrence
11
Chatsworth
50.63
1
13
Pride, Terrence
11
Chatsworth
50.63
1
14
Toler, Elisha
10
Narbonne
50.72
1
14
Toler, Elisha
10
Narbonne
50.72
1
15
Allen, Dayvon
11
Crenshaw
50.92
1
15
Allen, Dayvon
11
Crenshaw
50.92
1
16
Cabrera, Jonathan
12
Van Nuys
50.94
1
16
Cabrera, Jonathan
12
Van Nuys
50.94
1
17
Jacobs, Joshua
11
View Park
51.00
1
17
Jacobs, Joshua
11
View Park
51.00
1
18
Campos, Erick
11
Downtown Magnet
51.29
1
18
Campos, Erick
11
Downtown Magnet
51.29
1
19
Sanchez, Glenford
11
Crenshaw
51.50
1
19
Sanchez, Glenford
11
Crenshaw
51.50
1
20
White, Khalid
11
South La
51.51
1
20
White, Khalid
11
South La
51.51
1
21
Rodriguez, Ramiro
12
San Fernando
51.71
1
21
Rodriguez, Ramiro
12
San Fernando
51.71
1
22
Mitchell, Chris
11
Birmingham
52.32
1
22
Mitchell, Chris
11
Birmingham
52.32
1
23
Williams, Jacob
11
Birmingham
52.38
1
23
Williams, Jacob
11
Birmingham
52.38
1
24
Irving, Brandon
11
Sylmar
52.79
1
24
Irving, Brandon
11
Sylmar
52.79
1
25
Chavez Garcia, Victor
12
University
54.00
1
25
Chavez Garcia, Victor
12
University
54.00
1
26
Pedraza, Bernard
11
Wilson
54.16
1
26
Pedraza, Bernard
11
Wilson
54.16
1
27
Torres, Rudy
10
Garfield
54.47
1
27
Torres, Rudy
10
Garfield
54.47
1
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Amankwah, Alex
12
Los Angeles
1:54.20
1
1
Amankwah, Alex
12
Los Angeles
1:54.20
1
2
Medrano, Salvador
12
Belmont
1:57.26
1
2
Medrano, Salvador
12
Belmont
1:57.26
1
3
Taha, Mufid
11
Marshall
1:58.22
1
3
Taha, Mufid
11
Marshall
1:58.22
1
4
Ruis, Josiah
12
Verdugo Hills
1:58.38
1
4
Ruis, Josiah
12
Verdugo Hills
1:58.38
1
5
Rosales, David
11
San Pedro
1:58.68
1
5
Rosales, David
11
San Pedro
1:58.68
1
6
Ortiz, Jesus
12
University
1:59.05
1
6
Ortiz, Jesus
12
University
1:59.05
1
7
Castillo, Mario
11
Taft
1:59.58
1
7
Castillo, Mario
11
Taft
1:59.58
1
8
Towns, Brandon
9
San Pedro
2:00.62
1
8
Towns, Brandon
9
San Pedro
2:00.62
1
9
Calbert, Derrick
12
Dorsey
2:02.58
1
9
Calbert, Derrick
12
Dorsey
2:02.58
1
10
Campos, Erick
11
Downtown Magnet
2:03.78
1
10
Campos, Erick
11
Downtown Magnet
2:03.78
1
11
Mendoza, Jorge
11
Birmingham
2:06.39
1
11
Mendoza, Jorge
11
Birmingham
2:06.39
1
12
Cuellar, Jacob
10
Marshall
2:08.93
1
12
Cuellar, Jacob
10
Marshall
2:08.93
1
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Amankwah, Alex
12
Los Angeles
1:55.17
1
1
Amankwah, Alex
12
Los Angeles
1:55.17
1
2
Ruis, Josiah
12
Verdugo Hills
1:59.68
1
2
Ruis, Josiah
12
Verdugo Hills
1:59.68
1
4
Medrano, Salvador
12
Belmont
2:00.39
1
4
Medrano, Salvador
12
Belmont
2:00.39
1
5
Towns, Brandon
9
San Pedro
2:00.93
1
5
Towns, Brandon
9
San Pedro
2:00.93
1
6
Calbert, Derrick
12
Dorsey
2:00.96
1
6
Calbert, Derrick
12
Dorsey
2:00.96
1
3
Taha, Mufid
11
Marshall
2:01.23
1
3
Taha, Mufid
11
Marshall
2:01.23
1
7
Mendoza, Jorge
11
Birmingham
2:01.46
1
7
Mendoza, Jorge
11
Birmingham
2:01.46
1
8
Cuellar, Jacob
10
Marshall
2:01.64
1
8
Cuellar, Jacob
10
Marshall
2:01.64
1
9
Rosales, David
11
San Pedro
2:01.75
1
9
Castillo, Mario
11
Taft
2:01.75
1
9
Rosales, David
11
San Pedro
2:01.75
1
9
Castillo, Mario
11
Taft
2:01.75
1
11
Ortiz, Jesus
12
University
2:01.89
1
11
Ortiz, Jesus
12
University
2:01.89
1
12
Campos, Erick
11
Downtown Magnet
2:02.10
1
12
Campos, Erick
11
Downtown Magnet
2:02.10
1
13
Padgett, Sean
11
El Camino Real
2:02.59
1
13
Padgett, Sean
11
El Camino Real
2:02.59
1
14
Flores, Carlos
11
Venice
2:03.51
1
14
Flores, Carlos
11
Venice
2:03.51
1
15
Martinez, Ulises
12
Sylmar
2:03.55
1
15
Martinez, Ulises
12
Sylmar
2:03.55
1
16
Gonzalez, Eduardo
12
Monroe
2:04.11
1
16
Gonzalez, Eduardo
12
Monroe
2:04.11
1
17
Arellano, Eric
11
Sylmar
2:04.27
1
17
Arellano, Eric
11
Sylmar
2:04.27
1
18
Jimenez, Javier
11
Venice
2:04.63
1
18
Nusbaum, David
11
Granada Hills
2:04.63
1
18
Jimenez, Javier
11
Venice
2:04.63
1
18
Nusbaum, David
11
Granada Hills
2:04.63
1
20
Gonzales, Edward
12
San Pedro
2:04.76
1
20
Gonzales, Edward
12
San Pedro
2:04.76
1
21
Alvarado, Omar
12
Reseda
2:05.12
1
21
Alvarado, Omar
12
Reseda
2:05.12
1
22
Ray, Nicholas
10
Taft
2:05.59
1
22
Ray, Nicholas
10
Taft
2:05.59
1
23
Lopez, Eric
11
Palisades Charte
2:06.32
1
23
Lopez, Eric
11
Palisades Charte
2:06.32
1
24
Espinal, Edwin
11
Venice
2:06.49
1
24
Espinal, Edwin
11
Venice
2:06.49
1
25
Malacara, Elias
12
South Gate
2:07.22
1
25
Malacara, Elias
12
South Gate
2:07.22
1
26
Moya, Mauricio
10
Fairfax
2:07.39
1
26
Moya, Mauricio
10
Fairfax
2:07.39
1
27
Morgan, Antwain
11
Granada Hills
2:07.49
1
27
Morgan, Antwain
11
Granada Hills
2:07.49
1
28
Lee, Ta'shon
12
Manual Arts
2:08.60
1
28
Lee, Ta'shon
12
Manual Arts
2:08.60
1
29
Kiflezgi, Amanuel
11
Venice
2:08.88
1
29
Kiflezgi, Amanuel
11
Venice
2:08.88
1
30
Godinez, Angel
12
San Fernando
2:10.38
1
30
Godinez, Angel
12
San Fernando
2:10.38
1
31
Olmos, Esteban
12
Monroe
2:14.17
1
31
Olmos, Esteban
12
Monroe
2:14.17
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rosales, Pablo
12
San Pedro
4:14.05
1
1
Rosales, Pablo
12
San Pedro
4:14.05
1
2
Solorzano, Javert
12
Granada Hills
4:14.68
1
2
Solorzano, Javert
12
Granada Hills
4:14.68
1
3
Cortes, Omar
11
Santee EC
4:19.30
1
3
Cortes, Omar
11
Santee EC
4:19.30
1
4
Medrano, Salvador
12
Belmont
4:21.71
1
4
Medrano, Salvador
12
Belmont
4:21.71
1
5
Gains, Jahi
11
Birmingham
4:21.92
1
5
Gains, Jahi
11
Birmingham
4:21.92
1
6
Padgett, Sean
11
El Camino Real
4:23.32
1
6
Padgett, Sean
11
El Camino Real
4:23.32
1
7
Cuellar, Jacob
10
Marshall
4:23.95
1
7
Cuellar, Jacob
10
Marshall
4:23.95
1
8
Ahmed, Warsame
11
Venice
4:25.10
1
8
Ahmed, Warsame
11
Venice
4:25.10
1
9
Wences, William
11
Garfield
4:29.53
1
9
Wences, William
11
Garfield
4:29.53
1
10
Solorzano, Joshua
11
Granada Hills
4:30.08
1
10
Solorzano, Joshua
11
Granada Hills
4:30.08
1
11
Ortiz, Jesus
12
University
4:30.43
1
11
Ortiz, Jesus
12
University
4:30.43
1
12
Diaz, Vladimir
11
Belmont
4:37.31
1
12
Diaz, Vladimir
11
Belmont
4:37.31
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Rosales, Pablo
12
San Pedro
4:23.45
1
1
Rosales, Pablo
12
San Pedro
4:23.45
1
3
Cortes, Omar
11
Santee EC
4:24.43
1
3
Cortes, Omar
11
Santee EC
4:24.43
1
5
Medrano, Salvador
12
Belmont
4:25.66
1
5
Medrano, Salvador
12
Belmont
4:25.66
1
2
Solorzano, Javert
12
Granada Hills
4:25.99
1
2
Solorzano, Javert
12
Granada Hills
4:25.99
1
4
Wences, William
11
Garfield
4:28.33
1
4
Wences, William
11
Garfield
4:28.33
1
6
Cuellar, Jacob
10
Marshall
4:28.66
1
6
Cuellar, Jacob
10
Marshall
4:28.66
1
7
Gains, Jahi
11
Birmingham
4:28.72
1
7
Gains, Jahi
11
Birmingham
4:28.72
1
8
Ahmed, Warsame
11
Venice
4:30.91
1
8
Ahmed, Warsame
11
Venice
4:30.91
1
9
Padgett, Sean
11
El Camino Real
4:33.09
1
9
Padgett, Sean
11
El Camino Real
4:33.09
1
10
Ortiz, Jesus
12
University
4:34.90
1
10
Ortiz, Jesus
12
University
4:34.90
1
11
Diaz, Vladimir
11
Belmont
4:34.94
1
11
Diaz, Vladimir
11
Belmont
4:34.94
1
12
Solorzano, Joshua
11
Granada Hills
4:35.54
1
12
Solorzano, Joshua
11
Granada Hills
4:35.54
1
13
Catalan, Jose
11
Belmont
4:36.11
1
13
Catalan, Jose
11
Belmont
4:36.11
1
14
Bononi, Lucas
12
Taft
4:36.66
1
14
Bononi, Lucas
12
Taft
4:36.66
1
15
Rodriguez, Jose
12
Polytechnic
4:37.07
1
15
Rodriguez, Jose
12
Polytechnic
4:37.07
1
16
De Leon, Segundo
12
Polytechnic
4:37.20
1
16
De Leon, Segundo
12
Polytechnic
4:37.20
1
17
Castillo, Mario
11
Taft
4:39.39
1
17
Castillo, Mario
11
Taft
4:39.39
1
18
Santos, Andy
11
Venice
4:41.53
1
18
Santos, Andy
11
Venice
4:41.53
1
19
Escalante, Danny
11
Palisades Charte
4:44.92
1
19
Escalante, Danny
11
Palisades Charte
4:44.92
1
20
Lopez, Erick
12
Abraham Lincoln
4:47.19
1
20
Lopez, Erick
12
Abraham Lincoln
4:47.19
1
21
Amador, Robert
10
Fairfax
4:49.27
1
21
Amador, Robert
10
Fairfax
4:49.27
1
22
Umoye, Chris
12
Granada Hills
4:49.39
1
22
Umoye, Chris
12
Granada Hills
4:49.39
1
23
Vazquez, William
11
Downtown Magnet
4:50.35
1
23
Vazquez, William
11
Downtown Magnet
4:50.35
1
24
Hermosillo, Visael
12
Panorama
4:53.66
1
24
Hermosillo, Visael
12
Panorama
4:53.66
1
25
Flores, Carlos
11
Venice
5:00.16
1
25
Flores, Carlos
11
Venice
5:00.16
1
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rosales, Pablo
12
San Pedro
9:25.81
1
1
Rosales, Pablo
12
San Pedro
9:25.81
1
2
Cortes, Omar
11
Santee EC
9:28.36
1
2
Cortes, Omar
11
Santee EC
9:28.36
1
3
Solorzano, Javert
12
Granada Hills
9:28.90
1
3
Solorzano, Javert
12
Granada Hills
9:28.90
1
4
Stromberg, Grant
10
Palisades Charte
9:40.17
1
4
Stromberg, Grant
10
Palisades Charte
9:40.17
1
5
Gains, Jahi
11
Birmingham
9:44.43
1
5
Gains, Jahi
11
Birmingham
9:44.43
1
6
Eller, David
12
Marshall
9:46.45
1
6
Eller, David
12
Marshall
9:46.45
1
7
Garzon, Jesus
11
Monroe
9:51.95
1
7
Garzon, Jesus
11
Monroe
9:51.95
1
8
Misra, Sumit
12
Granada Hills
9:55.87
1
8
Misra, Sumit
12
Granada Hills
9:55.87
1
9
Guiterrez, Manuel
12
Panorama
9:55.92
1
9
Guiterrez, Manuel
12
Panorama
9:55.92
1
10
Wences, William
11
Garfield
9:57.76
1
10
Wences, William
11
Garfield
9:57.76
1
11
Solorzano, Joshua
11
Granada Hills
9:58.13
1
11
Solorzano, Joshua
11
Granada Hills
9:58.13
1
12
Castillo, Angel
12
Hunt. Pk.
9:59.10
1
12
Castillo, Angel
12
Hunt. Pk.
9:59.10
1
13
Aguilar, Jose
12
Los Angeles
10:06.59
1
13
Aguilar, Jose
12
Los Angeles
10:06.59
1
14
Diosdado, Isaac
11
Birmingham
10:09.88
1
14
Diosdado, Isaac
11
Birmingham
10:09.88
1
15
Martinez, Chris
11
Taft
10:15.48
1
15
Martinez, Chris
11
Taft
10:15.48
1
16
Mendez, Jorge
12
Monroe
10:22.29
1
16
Mendez, Jorge
12
Monroe
10:22.29
1
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Rosales, Pablo
12
San Pedro
9:43.16
1
1
Rosales, Pablo
12
San Pedro
9:43.16
1
2
Solorzano, Javert
12
Granada Hills
9:43.35
1
2
Solorzano, Javert
12
Granada Hills
9:43.35
1
3
Cortes, Omar
11
Santee EC
9:49.73
1
3
Cortes, Omar
11
Santee EC
9:49.73
1
4
Misra, Sumit
12
Granada Hills
9:52.83
1
4
Misra, Sumit
12
Granada Hills
9:52.83
1
5
Stromberg, Grant
10
Palisades Charte
9:56.67
1
5
Stromberg, Grant
10
Palisades Charte
9:56.67
1
6
Gains, Jahi
11
Birmingham
10:01.78
1
6
Gains, Jahi
11
Birmingham
10:01.78
1
7
Guiterrez, Manuel
12
Panorama
10:01.98
1
7
Guiterrez, Manuel
12
Panorama
10:01.98
1
8
Mendez, Jorge
12
Monroe
10:03.55
1
8
Mendez, Jorge
12
Monroe
10:03.55
1
9
Eller, David
12
Marshall
10:05.33
1
9
Eller, David
12
Marshall
10:05.33
1
10
Castillo, Angel
12
Hunt. Pk.
10:05.69
1
10
Castillo, Angel
12
Hunt. Pk.
10:05.69
1
11
Wences, William
11
Garfield
10:06.05
1
11
Wences, William
11
Garfield
10:06.05
1
12
Garzon, Jesus
11
Monroe
10:06.97
1
12
Garzon, Jesus
11
Monroe
10:06.97
1
13
Solorzano, Joshua
11
Granada Hills
10:07.66
1
13
Solorzano, Joshua
11
Granada Hills
10:07.66
1
14
Martinez, Chris
11
Taft
10:08.72
1
14
Martinez, Chris
11
Taft
10:08.72
1
15
Aguilar, Jose
12
Los Angeles
10:10.79
1
15
Aguilar, Jose
12
Los Angeles
10:10.79
1
16
Diosdado, Isaac
11
Birmingham
10:13.02
1
16
Diosdado, Isaac
11
Birmingham
10:13.02
1
17
Ahmed, Warsame
11
Venice
10:14.66
1
17
Ahmed, Warsame
11
Venice
10:14.66
1
18
Blackshire, Bradley
12
Narbonne
10:15.86
1
18
Blackshire, Bradley
12
Narbonne
10:15.86
1
19
Johnston, Drake
9
Palisades Charte
10:17.51
1
19
Johnston, Drake
9
Palisades Charte
10:17.51
1
20
Ramos, Erick
12
Helen Bernstein
10:19.81
1
20
Ramos, Erick
12
Helen Bernstein
10:19.81
1
21
Catalan, Jose
11
Belmont
10:20.08
1
21
Catalan, Jose
11
Belmont
10:20.08
1
22
Diaz, Vladimir
11
Belmont
10:20.72
1
22
Diaz, Vladimir
11
Belmont
10:20.72
1
23
Barragan, Alvarado
11
Polytechnic
10:29.48
1
23
Barragan, Alvarado
11
Polytechnic
10:29.48
1
24
Rincon, Daniel
11
Abraham Lincoln
10:29.83
1
24
Rincon, Daniel
11
Abraham Lincoln
10:29.83
1
25
Loredo, Stephen
12
Marshall
10:30.00
1
25
Loredo, Stephen
12
Marshall
10:30.00
1
26
Villascuesa, Alex
12
San Pedro
10:34.25
1
26
Villascuesa, Alex
12
San Pedro
10:34.25
1
27
Eller, Daniel
10
Marshall
10:36.33
1
27
Eller, Daniel
10
Marshall
10:36.33
1
28
Gutierrez, Jose
11
Marshall
10:36.86
1
28
Gutierrez, Jose
11
Marshall
10:36.86
1
29
Buitrago, Bryan
11
Taft
10:38.02
1
29
Buitrago, Bryan
11
Taft
10:38.02
1
30
Calbert, Derrick
12
Dorsey
10:43.22
1
30
Calbert, Derrick
12
Dorsey
10:43.22
1
31
Santos, Andy
11
Venice
10:48.05
1
31
Santos, Andy
11
Venice
10:48.05
1
32
Vazquez, William
11
Downtown Magnet
11:00.67
1
32
Vazquez, William
11
Downtown Magnet
11:00.67
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lowery, Bryan
12
Crenshaw
14.87
-0.1
1
1
Lowery, Bryan
12
Crenshaw
14.87
-0.1
1
2
Bryant, Bejon
12
Dorsey
14.91
-0.1
1
2
Bryant, Bejon
12
Dorsey
14.91
-0.1
1
3
Washington, Jorrian
12
Dorsey
15.04
-0.1
1
3
Washington, Jorrian
12
Dorsey
15.04
-0.1
1
4
Mitchell, Te'von
10
Dorsey
15.23
-0.1
1
4
Mitchell, Te'von
10
Dorsey
15.23
-0.1
1
5
Kebe, Mamadou
10
Belmont
15.61
-0.1
1
5
Kebe, Mamadou
10
Belmont
15.61
-0.1
1
6
Madrano, Andrew
11
Abraham Lincoln
15.99
-0.1
1
6
Madrano, Andrew
11
Abraham Lincoln
15.99
-0.1
1
7
Mendenhall, Lawrence
11
Westchester
16.09
-0.1
1
7
Mendenhall, Lawrence
11
Westchester
16.09
-0.1
1
8
Rodriguez, Victor
12
Marshall
16.14
-0.1
1
8
Rodriguez, Victor
12
Marshall
16.14
-0.1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bryant, Bejon
12
Dorsey
15.18
-0.5
1
1
Bryant, Bejon
12
Dorsey
15.18
-0.5
1
2
Rodriguez, Victor
12
Marshall
15.46
-1.4
1
2
Rodriguez, Victor
12
Marshall
15.46
-1.4
1
3
Lowery, Bryan
12
Crenshaw
15.50
-2.2
1
3
Lowery, Bryan
12
Crenshaw
15.50
-2.2
1
4
Mitchell, Te'von
10
Dorsey
15.52
-0.7
1
4
Mitchell, Te'von
10
Dorsey
15.52
-0.7
1
5
Kebe, Mamadou
10
Belmont
15.62
-0.5
1
5
Kebe, Mamadou
10
Belmont
15.62
-0.5
1
6
Washington, Jorrian
12
Dorsey
15.84
-0.7
1
6
Washington, Jorrian
12
Dorsey
15.84
-0.7
1
7
Madrano, Andrew
11
Abraham Lincoln
15.91
-0.7
1
7
Madrano, Andrew
11
Abraham Lincoln
15.91
-0.7
1
8
Mendenhall, Lawrence
11
Westchester
15.92
-0.5
1
8
Mendenhall, Lawrence
11
Westchester
15.92
-0.5
1
9
Papazyan, Arthur
12
Hollywood
16.00
-2.2
1
9
Papazyan, Arthur
12
Hollywood
16.00
-2.2
1
10
Bowie, Justin
11
Birmingham
16.03
-1.4
1
10
Bowie, Justin
11
Birmingham
16.03
-1.4
1
11
Ross, Jon
12
Verdugo Hills
16.07
-2.2
1
11
Ross, Jon
12
Verdugo Hills
16.07
-2.2
1
12
Pendleton, Andre
11
West Adams Prep
16.13
-2.2
1
12
Pendleton, Andre
11
West Adams Prep
16.13
-2.2
1
13
Robles, Josh
11
Arleta
16.36
-1.4
1
13
Robles, Josh
11
Arleta
16.36
-1.4
1
14
Peters, Wayne
12
Carson
16.37
-1.4
1
14
Udi, Uyoata
10
Hamilton
16.37
-0.5
1
14
Peters, Wayne
12
Carson
16.37
-1.4
1
14
Udi, Uyoata
10
Hamilton
16.37
-0.5
1
16
Hailu, Eyouel
11
Granada Hills
16.38
-0.5
1
16
Hailu, Eyouel
11
Granada Hills
16.38
-0.5
1
17
Hood, Jahret
10
Venice
16.45
-1.4
1
17
Hood, Jahret
10
Venice
16.45
-1.4
1
18
Lander, Charence
11
Eagle Rock
16.69
-0.7
1
18
Lander, Charence
11
Eagle Rock
16.69
-0.7
1
19
Hawthorne, Brian
12
Narbonne
16.70
-2.2
1
19
Hawthorne, Brian
12
Narbonne
16.70
-2.2
1
20
Lee, Christian
12
Banning
16.73
-2.2
1
20
Lee, Christian
12
Banning
16.73
-2.2
1
21
Macon, Chris
12
Kennedy
16.79
-0.7
1
21
Sapateh, Albert
12
Belmont
16.79
-0.5
1
21
Macon, Chris
12
Kennedy
16.79
-0.7
1
21
Sapateh, Albert
12
Belmont
16.79
-0.5
1
23
Crockam, Arthur
12
Bravo Medical Ma
16.83
-1.4
1
23
Crockam, Arthur
12
Bravo Medical Ma
16.83
-1.4
1
24
Rucker, Venzel
10
Taft
16.84
-1.4
1
24
Rucker, Venzel
10
Taft
16.84
-1.4
1
25
Valle, Oscar
11
Franklin
16.87
-0.5
1
25
Valle, Oscar
11
Franklin
16.87
-0.5
1
26
Custard, Ryan
12
San Pedro
16.96
-2.2
1
26
Custard, Ryan
12
San Pedro
16.96
-2.2
1
27
Ruano, Brian
12
Birmingham
17.04
-0.5
1
27
Ruano, Brian
12
Birmingham
17.04
-0.5
1
28
Mcdaniel, Chad
11
Fairfax
17.12
-0.7
1
28
Mcdaniel, Chad
11
Fairfax
17.12
-0.7
1
29
Abarca, Michael
12
Garfield
17.31
-2.2
1
29
Abarca, Michael
12
Garfield
17.31
-2.2
1
30
Gutierrez, Erick
11
Garfield
17.56
-1.4
1
30
Gutierrez, Erick
11
Garfield
17.56
-1.4
1
31
Perez, Charles
12
Miguel Contreras
17.80
-0.7
1
31
Perez, Charles
12
Miguel Contreras
17.80
-0.7
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryant, Bejon
12
Dorsey
39.32
1
1
Bryant, Bejon
12
Dorsey
39.32
1
2
Rodriguez, Victor
12
Marshall
39.43
1
2
Rodriguez, Victor
12
Marshall
39.43
1
3
Christophe, Jelani
12
Van Nuys
39.89
1
3
Christophe, Jelani
12
Van Nuys
39.89
1
4
Kebe, Mamadou
10
Belmont
40.68
1
4
Kebe, Mamadou
10
Belmont
40.68
1
5
Mendenhall, Lawrence
11
Westchester
40.70
1
5
Mendenhall, Lawrence
11
Westchester
40.70
1
6
Papazyan, Arthur
12
Hollywood
40.76
1
6
Papazyan, Arthur
12
Hollywood
40.76
1
7
Arnold, Harold
12
Santee EC
40.86
1
7
Arnold, Harold
12
Santee EC
40.86
1
8
Crockam, Arthur
12
Bravo Medical Ma
42.17
1
8
Crockam, Arthur
12
Bravo Medical Ma
42.17
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Bryant, Bejon
12
Dorsey
39.59
1
1
Bryant, Bejon
12
Dorsey
39.59
1
2
Rodriguez, Victor
12
Marshall
40.47
1
2
Rodriguez, Victor
12
Marshall
40.47
1
5
Kebe, Mamadou
10
Belmont
40.53
1
5
Kebe, Mamadou
10
Belmont
40.53
1
6
Mendenhall, Lawrence
11
Westchester
40.71
1
6
Mendenhall, Lawrence
11
Westchester
40.71
1
3
Papazyan, Arthur
12
Hollywood
40.74
1
3
Papazyan, Arthur
12
Hollywood
40.74
1
4
Christophe, Jelani
12
Van Nuys
40.81
1
4
Christophe, Jelani
12
Van Nuys
40.81
1
7
Crockam, Arthur
12
Bravo Medical Ma
41.15
1
7
Crockam, Arthur
12
Bravo Medical Ma
41.15
1
8
Arnold, Harold
12
Santee EC
41.20
1
8
Arnold, Harold
12
Santee EC
41.20
1
9
Holt, Justice
11
West Adams Prep
41.48
1
9
Holt, Justice
11
West Adams Prep
41.48
1
10
Isordia, Jose
12
Bell
41.63
1
10
Isordia, Jose
12
Bell
41.63
1
11
Valladarez, Mark
12
Reseda
41.70
1
11
Valladarez, Mark
12
Reseda
41.70
1
12
Washington, Jorrian
12
Dorsey
41.84
1
12
Washington, Jorrian
12
Dorsey
41.84
1
13
Ruano, Brian
12
Birmingham
42.46
1
13
Ruano, Brian
12
Birmingham
42.46
1
14
Bellamy, Kymoni
10
Narbonne
42.47
1
14
Bellamy, Kymoni
10
Narbonne
42.47
1
15
Rucker, Venzel
10
Taft
42.50
1
15
Rucker, Venzel
10
Taft
42.50
1
16
Mitchell, Te'von
10
Dorsey
42.58
1
16
Mitchell, Te'von
10
Dorsey
42.58
1
17
Lander, Charence
11
Eagle Rock
42.70
1
17
Lander, Charence
11
Eagle Rock
42.70
1
18
Peters, Wayne
12
Carson
42.75
1
18
Peters, Wayne
12
Carson
42.75
1
19
Ross, Jon
12
Verdugo Hills
42.92
1
19
Ross, Jon
12
Verdugo Hills
42.92
1
20
Hailu, Eyouel
11
Granada Hills
43.10
1
20
Hailu, Eyouel
11
Granada Hills
43.10
1
21
Inada, Matt
12
Sylmar
43.17
1
21
Inada, Matt
12
Sylmar
43.17
1
22
Barahona, Issac
11
Cleveland
43.23
1
22
Barahona, Issac
11
Cleveland
43.23
1
23
Rivera, Alexis
11
Monroe
43.49
1
23
Rivera, Alexis
11
Monroe
43.49
1
24
Valle, Oscar
11
Franklin
43.53
1
24
Valle, Oscar
11
Franklin
43.53
1
25
Sapateh, Albert
12
Belmont
43.57
1
25
Sapateh, Albert
12
Belmont
43.57
1
26
Briggs, Lloyd
11
Chatsworth
43.87
1
26
Briggs, Lloyd
11
Chatsworth
43.87
1
27
Lopez, Alonzo
11
Helen Bernstein
44.07
1
27
Lopez, Alonzo
11
Helen Bernstein
44.07
1
28
Mcdaniel, Chad
11
Fairfax
44.74
1
28
Mcdaniel, Chad
11
Fairfax
44.74
1
29
Lowery, Bryan
12
Crenshaw
45.19
1
29
Lowery, Bryan
12
Crenshaw
45.19
1
30
Garcia, Julian
12
Panorama
45.77
1
30
Garcia, Julian
12
Panorama
45.77
1
Mens 4x100m Relay AA Division
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott
,
Christon
,
Burton
,
Chapman
Washington Prep
52.73
1
1
Scott
,
Christon
,
Burton
,
Chapman
Washington Prep
52.73
1
2
Harbin
,
Muldrow
,
Foster
,
Gibbs
Hamilton
52.81
1
2
Harbin
,
Muldrow
,
Foster
,
Gibbs
Hamilton
52.81
1
3
Relay Team
North Hollywood
58.02
1
3
Relay Team
North Hollywood
58.02
1
4
Martinez
,
Mcgee
,
Ortiz
,
Barajas
Wilson
58.47
1
4
Martinez
,
Mcgee
,
Ortiz
,
Barajas
Wilson
58.47
1
5
Relay Team
Dorsey
58.88
1
5
Relay Team
Dorsey
58.88
1
6
Relay Team
Jefferson
59.47
1
6
Relay Team
Jefferson
59.47
1
7
Ruiz
,
Campos J
,
Martinez
,
Garcia
Banning
1:03.06c
1
7
Ruiz
,
Campos J
,
Martinez
,
Garcia
Banning
1:03.06c
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Page
,
Herron
,
Proby
,
Hall
Dorsey
41.01
1
1
Page
,
Herron
,
Proby
,
Hall
Dorsey
41.01
1
2
Allen
,
Thomas
,
Ducre
,
Downard
Crenshaw
41.13
1
2
Allen
,
Thomas
,
Ducre
,
Downard
Crenshaw
41.13
1
3
Robinson
,
Goodall
,
Johnson
,
Jones
Taft
41.75
1
3
Robinson
,
Goodall
,
Johnson
,
Jones
Taft
41.75
1
4
Relay Team
Locke
42.08
1
4
Relay Team
Locke
42.08
1
5
Jones
,
Williams
,
Mitchell
,
Pool
Birmingham
42.74
1
5
Jones
,
Williams
,
Mitchell
,
Pool
Birmingham
42.74
1
6
Woods
,
Harper
,
Boeteng
,
Chandler
El Camino Real
43.55
1
6
Woods
,
Harper
,
Boeteng
,
Chandler
El Camino Real
43.55
1
7
Hilt
,
Dyson
,
Harris
,
Moore
Carson
43.84
1
7
Hilt
,
Dyson
,
Harris
,
Moore
Carson
43.84
1
8
Moisa
,
Alexande
,
Nelson
,
Pride
Chatsworth
43.91
1
8
Moisa
,
Alexande
,
Nelson
,
Pride
Chatsworth
43.91
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Allen
,
Thomas
,
Ducre
,
Downard
Crenshaw
41.22
1
1
Allen
,
Thomas
,
Ducre
,
Downard
Crenshaw
41.22
1
2
Page
,
Herron
,
Proby
,
Hall
Dorsey
41.57
1
2
Page
,
Herron
,
Proby
,
Hall
Dorsey
41.57
1
3
Robinson
,
Johnson
,
Jones
,
Goodall
Taft
41.78
1
3
Robinson
,
Johnson
,
Jones
,
Goodall
Taft
41.78
1
5
Relay Team
Locke
42.80
1
5
Relay Team
Locke
42.80
1
4
Glass
,
Williams
,
Cohen
,
Jones
Birmingham
43.07
1
4
Glass
,
Williams
,
Cohen
,
Jones
Birmingham
43.07
1
6
Boeteng
,
Harper
,
Woods
,
Chandler
El Camino Real
43.30
1
6
Boeteng
,
Harper
,
Woods
,
Chandler
El Camino Real
43.30
1
7
Hilt
,
Moore
,
Harris
,
Walker
Carson
43.31
1
7
Hilt
,
Moore
,
Harris
,
Walker
Carson
43.31
1
8
Alexande
,
Nelson
,
Pride
,
Lyons
Chatsworth
43.40
1
8
Alexande
,
Nelson
,
Pride
,
Lyons
Chatsworth
43.40
1
9
Mcelroy
,
Moore
,
Nunerley
,
Wiley
Cleveland
43.55
1
9
Mcelroy
,
Moore
,
Nunerley
,
Wiley
Cleveland
43.55
1
10
Lynwood
,
Isaac
,
West
,
Drisdom
Los Angeles
43.78
1
10
Lynwood
,
Isaac
,
West
,
Drisdom
Los Angeles
43.78
1
11
Carter
,
Alvillar
,
Montgome
,
Jones
West Adams Prep
43.87
1
11
Carter
,
Alvillar
,
Montgome
,
Jones
West Adams Prep
43.87
1
12
Duncan
,
Rowe
,
Connor W
,
Brown
Hamilton
43.89
1
12
Duncan
,
Rowe
,
Connor W
,
Brown
Hamilton
43.89
1
13
Miura
,
Isreal
,
Joy
,
Mcdaniel
Palisades Charte
43.97
1
13
Miura
,
Isreal
,
Joy
,
Mcdaniel
Palisades Charte
43.97
1
14
Rodrigue
,
Coreas
,
Barajas
,
Escallon
Marshall
44.33
1
14
Rodrigue
,
Coreas
,
Barajas
,
Escallon
Marshall
44.33
1
15
Jarman
,
Jones
,
Craig
,
Rogers
North Hollywood
44.37
1
15
Jarman
,
Jones
,
Craig
,
Rogers
North Hollywood
44.37
1
16
Sandabol
,
Coleman
,
Robles
,
Bray
Arleta
44.42
1
16
Sandabol
,
Coleman
,
Robles
,
Bray
Arleta
44.42
1
17
Hampton
,
Jacobs
,
Davis
,
Mendenha
Westchester
44.44
1
17
Hampton
,
Jacobs
,
Davis
,
Mendenha
Westchester
44.44
1
18
Jones
,
Canelo
,
Escobar
,
Robinson
University
44.48
1
18
Jones
,
Canelo
,
Escobar
,
Robinson
University
44.48
1
19
Oheari
,
Yan
,
White
,
Sykes
Banning
44.73
1
19
Oheari
,
Yan
,
White
,
Sykes
Banning
44.73
1
20
Relay Team
Hollywood
44.93
1
20
Relay Team
Hollywood
44.93
1
21
Jones
,
Lira
,
Mijangos
,
Pineda
Roosevelt
45.13
1
21
Jones
,
Lira
,
Mijangos
,
Pineda
Roosevelt
45.13
1
22
Mckenzie
,
Vega
,
Rice
,
Aslan
Granada Hills
45.26
1
22
Mckenzie
,
Vega
,
Rice
,
Aslan
Granada Hills
45.26
1
23
Cabrera
,
Rodrigue
,
Ibarra J
,
Madrano
Abraham Lincoln
45.27
1
23
Cabrera
,
Rodrigue
,
Ibarra J
,
Madrano
Abraham Lincoln
45.27
1
24
Momii
,
Quan
,
Lord
,
Garcia
Eagle Rock
46.02
1
24
Momii
,
Quan
,
Lord
,
Garcia
Eagle Rock
46.02
1
25
Sanchez
,
Shirley
,
Hanson
,
Martinez
Monroe
46.07
1
25
Sanchez
,
Shirley
,
Hanson
,
Martinez
Monroe
46.07
1
26
Aguilar
,
Sapateh
,
Ifegwu
,
Kebe
Belmont
46.20
1
26
Aguilar
,
Sapateh
,
Ifegwu
,
Kebe
Belmont
46.20
1
27
Romo
,
Raymundo
,
Mendizab
,
Macon
Kennedy
46.27
1
27
Romo
,
Raymundo
,
Mendizab
,
Macon
Kennedy
46.27
1
28
Colon
,
Garcia
,
Funchess
,
Thomas
Panorama
46.31
1
28
Colon
,
Garcia
,
Funchess
,
Thomas
Panorama
46.31
1
29
Telphy
,
Barrera
,
Camacho
,
Rodrigue
San Fernando
46.43
1
29
Telphy
,
Barrera
,
Camacho
,
Rodrigue
San Fernando
46.43
1
30
Smith
,
Jacobs
,
Elliott
,
Corruth
View Park
46.68
1
30
Smith
,
Jacobs
,
Elliott
,
Corruth
View Park
46.68
1
--
Douglas
,
Parker
,
Lyman
,
Davis
Narbonne
DNF
1
--
Douglas
,
Parker
,
Lyman
,
Davis
Narbonne
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark
,
Veals
,
Herron
,
Hall
Dorsey
3:18.34
1
1
Clark
,
Veals
,
Herron
,
Hall
Dorsey
3:18.34
1
2
Wells
,
Johnson
,
Jones
,
Goodall
Taft
3:19.06
1
2
Wells
,
Johnson
,
Jones
,
Goodall
Taft
3:19.06
1
3
Allen
,
Thomas
,
Ducre
,
Downard
Crenshaw
3:19.29
1
3
Allen
,
Thomas
,
Ducre
,
Downard
Crenshaw
3:19.29
1
4
Cohen
,
Williams
,
Mitchell
,
Pool
Birmingham
3:22.19
1
4
Cohen
,
Williams
,
Mitchell
,
Pool
Birmingham
3:22.19
1
5
Davis
,
Douglas
,
Toler
,
Bellamy
Narbonne
3:23.65
1
5
Davis
,
Douglas
,
Toler
,
Bellamy
Narbonne
3:23.65
1
6
Taha
,
Rodrigue
,
Barajas
,
Coreas
Marshall
3:30.07
1
6
Taha
,
Rodrigue
,
Barajas
,
Coreas
Marshall
3:30.07
1
7
Amankwah
,
Isaac
,
Drisdom
,
West
Los Angeles
3:30.51
1
7
Amankwah
,
Isaac
,
Drisdom
,
West
Los Angeles
3:30.51
1
8
Duenez
,
Roberts
,
Alvillar
,
Jones
West Adams Prep
3:36.58
1
8
Duenez
,
Roberts
,
Alvillar
,
Jones
West Adams Prep
3:36.58
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Allen
,
Thomas
,
Ducre
,
Downard
Crenshaw
3:19.36
1
1
Allen
,
Thomas
,
Ducre
,
Downard
Crenshaw
3:19.36
1
2
Clark
,
Veals
,
Herron
,
Hall
Dorsey
3:22.90
1
2
Clark
,
Veals
,
Herron
,
Hall
Dorsey
3:22.90
1
3
Williams
,
Cohen
,
Pool
,
Andrews
Birmingham
3:24.41
1
3
Williams
,
Cohen
,
Pool
,
Andrews
Birmingham
3:24.41
1
5
Taha
,
Rodrigue
,
Barajas
,
Coreas
Marshall
3:25.80
1
5
Taha
,
Rodrigue
,
Barajas
,
Coreas
Marshall
3:25.80
1
4
Wells
,
Johnson
,
Jones
,
Goodall
Taft
3:26.00
1
4
Wells
,
Johnson
,
Jones
,
Goodall
Taft
3:26.00
1
6
Davis
,
Douglas
,
Toler
,
Bellamy
Narbonne
3:29.30
1
6
Davis
,
Douglas
,
Toler
,
Bellamy
Narbonne
3:29.30
1
7
Amankwah
,
Isaac
,
Drisdom
,
West
Los Angeles
3:29.35
1
7
Amankwah
,
Isaac
,
Drisdom
,
West
Los Angeles
3:29.35
1
8
Duenez
,
Roberts
,
Alvillar
,
Jones
West Adams Prep
3:29.71
1
8
Duenez
,
Roberts
,
Alvillar
,
Jones
West Adams Prep
3:29.71
1
9
Towns
,
Rosales
,
Rosales
,
Speight
San Pedro
3:30.10
1
9
Towns
,
Rosales
,
Rosales
,
Speight
San Pedro
3:30.10
1
10
Argueta
,
Enriquez
,
Rogers
,
Jones
North Hollywood
3:31.03
1
10
Argueta
,
Enriquez
,
Rogers
,
Jones
North Hollywood
3:31.03
1
11
Escalant
,
Charlton
,
Mcdaniel
,
Lopez
Palisades Charte
3:33.23
1
11
Escalant
,
Charlton
,
Mcdaniel
,
Lopez
Palisades Charte
3:33.23
1
12
Relay Team
Locke
3:33.28
1
12
Relay Team
Locke
3:33.28
1
13
Cabrera
,
Ibarra J
,
Lopez
,
Rodrigue
Abraham Lincoln
3:33.95
1
13
Cabrera
,
Ibarra J
,
Lopez
,
Rodrigue
Abraham Lincoln
3:33.95
1
14
Hampton
,
Jacobs
,
Watson
,
Marshall
Westchester
3:34.54
1
14
Hampton
,
Jacobs
,
Watson
,
Marshall
Westchester
3:34.54
1
15
Sanchez
,
Vega
,
Hanson
,
Martinez
Monroe
3:35.37
1
15
Sanchez
,
Vega
,
Hanson
,
Martinez
Monroe
3:35.37
1
16
Castened
,
Flores
,
Garcia
,
Mariscal
Roosevelt
3:35.39
1
16
Castened
,
Flores
,
Garcia
,
Mariscal
Roosevelt
3:35.39
1
17
Sanchez
,
Zavala
,
Jeong
,
Mangiapa
Granada Hills
3:36.28
1
17
Sanchez
,
Zavala
,
Jeong
,
Mangiapa
Granada Hills
3:36.28
1
18
Stewart
,
Irving
,
Martinez
,
Inada
Sylmar
3:36.97
1
18
Stewart
,
Irving
,
Martinez
,
Inada
Sylmar
3:36.97
1
19
Relay Team
Bell
3:37.42
1
19
Relay Team
Bell
3:37.42
1
20
Chavez G
,
Briggs
,
Robinson
,
Blackbur
University
3:37.92
1
20
Chavez G
,
Briggs
,
Robinson
,
Blackbur
University
3:37.92
1
21
Esquivel
,
Torres
,
Coronado
,
Rodrigue
Garfield
3:39.45
1
21
Esquivel
,
Torres
,
Coronado
,
Rodrigue
Garfield
3:39.45
1
22
Telphy
,
Barrera
,
Camacho
,
Rodrigue
San Fernando
3:39.46
1
22
Telphy
,
Barrera
,
Camacho
,
Rodrigue
San Fernando
3:39.46
1
23
Gonzalez
,
Romero
,
Rodrigue
,
Gutierre
Polytechnic
3:40.01
1
23
Gonzalez
,
Romero
,
Rodrigue
,
Gutierre
Polytechnic
3:40.01
1
24
Masania
,
Clark
,
Espinal
,
Flores
Venice
3:40.66
1
24
Masania
,
Clark
,
Espinal
,
Flores
Venice
3:40.66
1
25
Gonzalez
,
Sapateh
,
Kebe
,
Medrano
Belmont
3:41.37
1
25
Gonzalez
,
Sapateh
,
Kebe
,
Medrano
Belmont
3:41.37
1
26
Torres
,
Perez
,
Lacayo
,
Resendiz
Miguel Contreras
3:43.61
1
26
Torres
,
Perez
,
Lacayo
,
Resendiz
Miguel Contreras
3:43.61
1
27
Lander
,
Jordan
,
J. Jaram
,
Tokita
Eagle Rock
3:43.81
1
27
Lander
,
Jordan
,
J. Jaram
,
Tokita
Eagle Rock
3:43.81
1
28
Smith
,
Jacobs
,
Elliott
,
Corruth
View Park
3:54.41
1
28
Smith
,
Jacobs
,
Elliott
,
Corruth
View Park
3:54.41
1
--
Reyes
,
Mendoza
,
Gonazale
,
Connelly
El Camino Real
DQ
1
--
Walker
,
Dyson
,
Hilt
,
Gill
Carson
DQ
1
--
Reyes
,
Mendoza
,
Gonazale
,
Connelly
El Camino Real
DQ
1
--
Walker
,
Dyson
,
Hilt
,
Gill
Carson
DQ
1
Mens Shot Put AA Division
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duarte, Ruben
North Hollywood
37-04.75
(11.40m)
1
2
Garcia, Jesse
10
Venice
37-04.00
(11.38m)
1
3
Winston, Ternell
11
Venice
32-00.00
(9.75m)
1
4
Jones, Byron
10
Venice
30-06.25
(9.30m)
1
5
Henry-cooper, Malcolm
11
Hamilton
30-06.00
(9.30m)
1
6
Rodriguez, Rodolfo
12
Roosevelt
29-09.50
(9.08m)
1
7
Gbegnon, Edem
12
University
29-06.00
(8.99m)
1
8
Alvarez, Jorge
11
Banning
25-07.00
(7.80m)
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gomez, Khambrell
12
Dorsey
51-07.00
(15.72m)
1
2
Scott, Andrews
12
Birmingham
51-06.50
(15.71m)
1
3
Bawstun, Andrews
12
El Camino Real
50-04.00
(15.34m)
1
4
Eteuati, Kome
12
Banning
49-07.25
(15.12m)
1
5
Iheanacho, Kolmus
11
Palisades Charte
46-01.50
(14.06m)
1
6
Barajas, Daniel
12
South Gate
45-09.75
(13.96m)
1
7
De Alba, Esteban
11
Kennedy
45-03.75
(13.81m)
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Andrews
12
Birmingham
51-10.50
(15.81m)
1
2
Gomez, Khambrell
12
Dorsey
49-10.00
(15.19m)
1
3
Eteuati, Kome
12
Banning
49-09.50
(15.18m)
1
4
Bawstun, Andrews
12
El Camino Real
49-07.00
(15.11m)
1
5
Barajas, Daniel
12
South Gate
46-11.00
(14.30m)
1
6
Iheanacho, Kolmus
11
Palisades Charte
46-00.00
(14.02m)
1
7
Buchanan, Karl
12
Hamilton
45-06.00
(13.87m)
1
8
De Alba, Esteban
11
Kennedy
45-00.25
(13.72m)
1
9
Davis, Daniel
12
Wilson
44-08.50
(13.63m)
1
10
Woods, Antwaun
11
Taft
44-01.00
(13.44m)
1
11
Limbrick, George
12
Fremont
43-07.00
(13.28m)
1
12
Quitlong, Germain
11
Chatsworth
43-06.00
(13.26m)
1
13
Ayala, Christopher
12
Banning
43-03.50
(13.20m)
1
14
Taufehma, John
10
Birmingham
42-08.50
(13.02m)
1
15
Aqui, Alvin
11
Belmont
42-03.00
(12.88m)
1
16
Akomah, Chigozie
11
North Hollywood
41-10.50
(12.76m)
1
17
Penn, Shannon
11
Crenshaw
41-07.50
(12.69m)
1
18
Bolden, Anthony
11
San Pedro
40-08.50
(12.41m)
1
19
Beaver, Demetrius
12
Westchester
40-05.00
(12.32m)
1
20
Deharo, Abel
11
Canoga Park
39-09.75
(12.13m)
1
21
Garcia, Gerardo
10
Polytechnic
39-06.25
(12.05m)
1
22
Banks, Lamar
12
Santee EC
39-01.00
(11.91m)
1
23
Arellano, Kelvin
12
Sylmar
38-08.00
(11.79m)
1
24
Outlaw, Gerald
12
Santee EC
38-06.00
(11.73m)
1
25
Mitchell, Brandon
12
Taft
37-10.50
(11.54m)
1
26
Mcclousky, Steven
12
North Hollywood
37-00.00
(11.28m)
1
27
Martinez, Ruben
11
Los Angeles
36-11.00
(11.25m)
1
28
Mitchelson, Jonathan
12
Reseda
36-10.00
(11.23m)
1
29
Castaneda, Eric
12
Sylmar
35-00.00
(10.67m)
1
30
Stansbury, Ashton
11
Douglass
30-10.00
(9.40m)
1
--
Bridges, Kenny
12
Taft
--
(--)
1
--
Raphael, Travis
12
Taft
DQ
(--)
1
Mens High Jump AA Division
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Muldrow, Jamaal
11
Hamilton
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Muldrow, Jamaal
11
Hamilton
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
2
Burton, Emonie
11
Washington Prep
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
2
Burton, Emonie
11
Washington Prep
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
3
Banks, Alexander
10
Washington Prep
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
3
Banks, Alexander
10
Washington Prep
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
4
Hayes, Kenneth
9
Jefferson
4-03.00
(1.30m)
1
4
Hayes, Kenneth
9
Jefferson
4-03.00
(1.30m)
1
5
Garcia, Jesse
10
Venice
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
5
Garcia, Jesse
10
Venice
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
6
Jones, Byron
10
Venice
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
6
Rodriguez, Rodolfo
12
Roosevelt
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
6
Jones, Byron
10
Venice
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
6
Rodriguez, Rodolfo
12
Roosevelt
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
8
Foster, Morris
9
Hamilton
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
8
Foster, Morris
9
Hamilton
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Logan, Paul
11
Palisades Charte
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
1
Logan, Paul
11
Palisades Charte
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
2
Jones, Nicolas
11
Dorsey
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
2
Jones, Nicolas
11
Dorsey
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3
Fisher-kendrick, Myles
12
Palisades Charte
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3
Fisher-kendrick, Myles
12
Palisades Charte
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
Presiado, Ricardo
12
South Gate
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
Presiado, Ricardo
12
South Gate
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Brown, Brandon
11
Panorama
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
5
Brown, Brandon
11
Panorama
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
6
Hayes-davis, Jeremy
11
Cleveland
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
6
Hayes-davis, Jeremy
11
Cleveland
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
--
Jones, Naeem
11
Palisades Charte
NH
(--)
1
--
Jones, Naeem
11
Palisades Charte
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Presiado, Ricardo
12
South Gate
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
1
Moore, Brandon
11
Carson
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
1
Brown, Brandon
11
Panorama
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
1
Jones, Nicolas
11
Dorsey
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
1
Jones, Naeem
11
Palisades Charte
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
1
Logan, Paul
11
Palisades Charte
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
1
Fisher-kendrick, Myles
12
Palisades Charte
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
1
Hayes-davis, Jeremy
11
Cleveland
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
1
Presiado, Ricardo
12
South Gate
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
1
Moore, Brandon
11
Carson
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
1
Brown, Brandon
11
Panorama
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
1
Jones, Nicolas
11
Dorsey
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
1
Jones, Naeem
11
Palisades Charte
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
1
Logan, Paul
11
Palisades Charte
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
1
Fisher-kendrick, Myles
12
Palisades Charte
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
1
Hayes-davis, Jeremy
11
Cleveland
6-01.00
(1.85m)
1
9
Uzoma, Randy
10
Canoga Park
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Scott, Brent
12
Carson
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Williams, Austin
11
Canoga Park
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Arcega, Miguel
12
Birmingham
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Hood, Jahret
10
Venice
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Sheffield, Anthony
11
West Adams Prep
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Alvillar, Julian
12
West Adams Prep
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Shroud, Shannon
11
Dorsey
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Uzoma, Randy
10
Canoga Park
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Scott, Brent
12
Carson
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Williams, Austin
11
Canoga Park
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Arcega, Miguel
12
Birmingham
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Hood, Jahret
10
Venice
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Sheffield, Anthony
11
West Adams Prep
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Alvillar, Julian
12
West Adams Prep
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
9
Shroud, Shannon
11
Dorsey
5-11.00
(1.80m)
1
17
Macon, Chris
12
Kennedy
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
17
Stribbling, Ross
10
Dorsey
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
17
Macon, Chris
12
Kennedy
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
17
Stribbling, Ross
10
Dorsey
5-09.00
(1.75m)
1
19
Moreno, Galo
12
Bravo Medical Ma
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
19
Johnson, Malik
10
El Camino Real
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
19
Ebunilo, Valentine
12
Narbonne
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
19
Guzman, Steve
12
Abraham Lincoln
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
19
Brown, Quinn
12
San Pedro
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
19
Davila, Anthony
11
Marshall
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
19
Crockam, Arthur
12
Bravo Medical Ma
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
19
Moreno, Galo
12
Bravo Medical Ma
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
19
Johnson, Malik
10
El Camino Real
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
19
Ebunilo, Valentine
12
Narbonne
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
19
Guzman, Steve
12
Abraham Lincoln
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
19
Brown, Quinn
12
San Pedro
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
19
Davila, Anthony
11
Marshall
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
19
Crockam, Arthur
12
Bravo Medical Ma
5-07.00
(1.70m)
1
Mens Long Jump AA Division
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Garcia, David
12
Kennedy
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
1
Garcia, David
12
Kennedy
15-10.00
(4.83m)
nwi
1
2
Winston, Ternell
11
Venice
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
2
Winston, Ternell
11
Venice
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
3
Muldrow, Jamaal
11
Hamilton
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
3
Muldrow, Jamaal
11
Hamilton
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
4
Garcia, Jesse
10
Venice
14-00.00
(4.27m)
nwi
1
4
Garcia, Jesse
10
Venice
14-00.00
(4.27m)
nwi
1
5
Dobbs, Micheal
10
Narbonne
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
5
Dobbs, Micheal
10
Narbonne
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
6
Aguilera, Daneil
12
North Hollywood
11-09.00
(3.58m)
nwi
1
6
Aguilera, Daneil
12
North Hollywood
11-09.00
(3.58m)
nwi
1
7
Rodriguez, Rodolfo
12
Roosevelt
11-06.00
(3.51m)
nwi
1
7
Rodriguez, Rodolfo
12
Roosevelt
11-06.00
(3.51m)
nwi
1
8
Gbegnon, Edem
12
University
11-03.00
(3.43m)
nwi
1
8
Gbegnon, Edem
12
University
11-03.00
(3.43m)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Jonathan
12
Birmingham
21-11.00
(6.68m)
+0.1
1
1
Robertson, Jonathan
12
Birmingham
21-11.00
(6.68m)
+0.1
1
2
Jones, Tymon
12
Taft
21-09.50
(6.64m)
+1.2
1
2
Jones, Tymon
12
Taft
21-09.50
(6.64m)
+1.2
1
3
Ebunilo, Valentine
12
Narbonne
21-01.00
(6.43m)
+0.8
1
3
Ebunilo, Valentine
12
Narbonne
21-01.00
(6.43m)
+0.8
1
4
Connor Wilhelm, John
12
Hamilton
20-10.00
(6.35m)
+1.0
1
4
Connor Wilhelm, John
12
Hamilton
20-10.00
(6.35m)
+1.0
1
5
Dyson, Arthur
12
Carson
20-06.50
(6.26m)
+0.5
1
5
Dyson, Arthur
12
Carson
20-06.50
(6.26m)
+0.5
1
6
Jordan, Bryant
12
Grant
20-05.50
(6.24m)
+0.7
1
6
Jordan, Bryant
12
Grant
20-05.50
(6.24m)
+0.7
1
7
Downard, Jonathan
12
Crenshaw
20-04.50
(6.21m)
+1.5
1
7
Downard, Jonathan
12
Crenshaw
20-04.50
(6.21m)
+1.5
1
8
Palacio, Franz
12
Dorsey
19-11.00
(6.07m)
+0.4
1
8
Palacio, Franz
12
Dorsey
19-11.00
(6.07m)
+0.4
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Tymon
12
Taft
22-00.00
(6.71m)
+1.5
1
1
Jones, Tymon
12
Taft
22-00.00
(6.71m)
+1.5
1
2
Robertson, Jonathan
12
Birmingham
21-11.00
(6.68m)
+1.1
1
2
Robertson, Jonathan
12
Birmingham
21-11.00
(6.68m)
+1.1
1
3
Connor Wilhelm, John
12
Hamilton
21-10.00
(6.65m)
+2.0
1
3
Connor Wilhelm, John
12
Hamilton
21-10.00
(6.65m)
+2.0
1
4
Ebunilo, Valentine
12
Narbonne
21-08.50
(6.62m)
+1.1
1
4
Ebunilo, Valentine
12
Narbonne
21-08.50
(6.62m)
+1.1
1
5
Downard, Jonathan
12
Crenshaw
21-07.00
(6.58m)
+0.4
1
5
Downard, Jonathan
12
Crenshaw
21-07.00
(6.58m)
+0.4
1
6
Jordan, Bryant
12
Grant
21-00.50
(6.41m)
+1.0
1
6
Jordan, Bryant
12
Grant
21-00.50
(6.41m)
+1.0
1
7
Palacio, Franz
12
Dorsey
21-00.00
(6.40m)
+1.5
1
7
Dyson, Arthur
12
Carson
21-00.00
(6.40m)
+0.4
1
7
Palacio, Franz
12
Dorsey
21-00.00
(6.40m)
+1.5
1
7
Dyson, Arthur
12
Carson
21-00.00
(6.40m)
+0.4
1
9
White, Khalid
11
South La
20-11.00
(6.38m)
+1.2
1
9
White, Khalid
11
South La
20-11.00
(6.38m)
+1.2
1
10
Moore, Brandon
11
Carson
20-10.00
(6.35m)
+1.3
1
10
Moore, Brandon
11
Carson
20-10.00
(6.35m)
+1.3
1
11
Hood, Jahret
10
Venice
20-09.00
(6.32m)
+0.9
1
11
Hood, Jahret
10
Venice
20-09.00
(6.32m)
+0.9
1
12
Belton, John
11
South East
20-08.50
(6.31m)
+1.5
1
12
Belton, John
11
South East
20-08.50
(6.31m)
+1.5
1
13
Eggleston, Marcus
10
Dorsey
20-07.00
(6.27m)
+0.8
1
13
Eggleston, Marcus
10
Dorsey
20-07.00
(6.27m)
+0.8
1
14
Moreno, Galo
12
Bravo Medical Ma
20-05.00
(6.22m)
+1.7
1
14
Moreno, Galo
12
Bravo Medical Ma
20-05.00
(6.22m)
+1.7
1
15
Williams, Austin
11
Canoga Park
20-04.00
(6.20m)
+1.3
1
15
Williams, Austin
11
Canoga Park
20-04.00
(6.20m)
+1.3
1
16
Roberts, Davion
11
Jefferson
20-01.50
(6.13m)
+1.6
1
16
Roberts, Davion
11
Jefferson
20-01.50
(6.13m)
+1.6
1
17
Logan, Paul
11
Palisades Charte
20-00.50
(6.11m)
+2.8
1
17
Logan, Paul
11
Palisades Charte
20-00.50
(6.11m)
+2.8
1
18
Matienzo, Michael
11
Marshall
19-09.00
(6.02m)
+1.2
1
18
Arcega, Miguel
12
Birmingham
19-09.00
(6.02m)
+1.4
1
18
Matienzo, Michael
11
Marshall
19-09.00
(6.02m)
+1.2
1
18
Arcega, Miguel
12
Birmingham
19-09.00
(6.02m)
+1.4
1
20
Ifegwu, Victor
11
Belmont
19-08.00
(5.99m)
+1.4
1
20
Ifegwu, Victor
11
Belmont
19-08.00
(5.99m)
+1.4
1
21
Adekayode, Kevin
11
Chatsworth
19-07.00
(5.97m)
+0.7
1
21
Adekayode, Kevin
11
Chatsworth
19-07.00
(5.97m)
+0.7
1
22
Aguilar, Edgar
11
Belmont
19-05.50
(5.93m)
+0.8
1
22
Aguilar, Edgar
11
Belmont
19-05.50
(5.93m)
+0.8
1
23
Bula, Regis
10
Dorsey
19-05.00
(5.92m)
+1.6
1
23
Bula, Regis
10
Dorsey
19-05.00
(5.92m)
+1.6
1
24
Mcfield, Trevon
11
Palisades Charte
18-09.50
(5.73m)
+1.2
1
24
Mcfield, Trevon
11
Palisades Charte
18-09.50
(5.73m)
+1.2
1
25
Mcclousky, Steven
12
North Hollywood
18-09.00
(5.72m)
+0.7
1
25
Craig, Malcolm
12
North Hollywood
18-09.00
(5.72m)
+1.3
1
25
Mcclousky, Steven
12
North Hollywood
18-09.00
(5.72m)
+0.7
1
25
Craig, Malcolm
12
North Hollywood
18-09.00
(5.72m)
+1.3
1
27
Dominguez, Michael
12
Hunt. Pk.
18-03.00
(5.56m)
+0.7
1
27
Dominguez, Michael
12
Hunt. Pk.
18-03.00
(5.56m)
+0.7
1
28
Holt, Deon
9
University
17-08.50
(5.40m)
nwi
1
28
Holt, Deon
9
University
17-08.50
(5.40m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dyson, Arthur
12
Carson
43-07.00
(13.28m)
+0.0
1
1
Dyson, Arthur
12
Carson
43-07.00
(13.28m)
+0.0
1
2
Robertson, Jonathan
12
Birmingham
43-00.50
(13.12m)
+0.9
1
2
Robertson, Jonathan
12
Birmingham
43-00.50
(13.12m)
+0.9
1
3
Eggleston, Marcus
10
Dorsey
43-00.50
(13.12m)
+0.5
1
3
Eggleston, Marcus
10
Dorsey
43-00.50
(13.12m)
+0.5
1
4
Palacio, Franz
12
Dorsey
43-00.00
(13.11m)
+1.4
1
4
Palacio, Franz
12
Dorsey
43-00.00
(13.11m)
+1.4
1
5
Craig, Malcolm
12
North Hollywood
42-02.00
(12.85m)
+0.0
1
5
Craig, Malcolm
12
North Hollywood
42-02.00
(12.85m)
+0.0
1
6
Bula, Regis
10
Dorsey
42-01.00
(12.83m)
+0.2
1
6
Bula, Regis
10
Dorsey
42-01.00
(12.83m)
+0.2
1
7
Hamilton, Devon
11
Westchester
40-06.50
(12.36m)
+1.0
1
7
Hamilton, Devon
11
Westchester
40-06.50
(12.36m)
+1.0
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Brandon
11
Carson
45-06.50
(13.88m)
+1.0
1
1
Moore, Brandon
11
Carson
45-06.50
(13.88m)
+1.0
1
2
Palacio, Franz
12
Dorsey
45-02.00
(13.77m)
+0.7
1
2
Palacio, Franz
12
Dorsey
45-02.00
(13.77m)
+0.7
1
3
Dyson, Arthur
12
Carson
44-02.50
(13.47m)
+2.6
1
3
Dyson, Arthur
12
Carson
44-02.50
(13.47m)
+2.6
1
4
Eggleston, Marcus
10
Dorsey
43-05.00
(13.23m)
+0.1
1
4
Eggleston, Marcus
10
Dorsey
43-05.00
(13.23m)
+0.1
1
5
Hamilton, Devon
11
Westchester
42-10.50
(13.07m)
+0.7
1
5
Hamilton, Devon
11
Westchester
42-10.50
(13.07m)
+0.7
1
6
Robertson, Jonathan
12
Birmingham
42-07.50
(12.99m)
+1.0
1
6
Robertson, Jonathan
12
Birmingham
42-07.50
(12.99m)
+1.0
1
7
Bula, Regis
10
Dorsey
42-05.00
(12.93m)
+1.4
1
7
Bula, Regis
10
Dorsey
42-05.00
(12.93m)
+1.4
1
8
Craig, Malcolm
12
North Hollywood
41-10.00
(12.75m)
+1.5
1
8
Craig, Malcolm
12
North Hollywood
41-10.00
(12.75m)
+1.5
1
9
Adekayode, Kevin
11
Chatsworth
41-07.50
(12.69m)
+0.8
1
9
Adekayode, Kevin
11
Chatsworth
41-07.50
(12.69m)
+0.8
1
10
Hilt, Patrick
12
Carson
41-06.50
(12.66m)
+1.0
1
10
Hilt, Patrick
12
Carson
41-06.50
(12.66m)
+1.0
1
11
Belton, John
11
South East
41-03.00
(12.57m)
+1.1
1
11
Belton, John
11
South East
41-03.00
(12.57m)
+1.1
1
12
Shirley, Montel
10
Monroe
40-09.50
(12.43m)
+1.6
1
12
Shirley, Montel
10
Monroe
40-09.50
(12.43m)
+1.6
1
13
Major, Jonothan
11
Taft
40-07.50
(12.38m)
+1.8
1
13
Major, Jonothan
11
Taft
40-07.50
(12.38m)
+1.8
1
14
Peris, Trashan
11
Van Nuys
40-06.00
(12.34m)
+1.8
1
14
Peris, Trashan
11
Van Nuys
40-06.00
(12.34m)
+1.8
1
15
Chandler, Elijah
12
El Camino Real
40-05.50
(12.33m)
+1.1
1
15
Chandler, Elijah
12
El Camino Real
40-05.50
(12.33m)
+1.1
1
16
Jordan, Bryant
12
Grant
40-05.00
(12.32m)
+1.3
1
16
Jimenez-gallegos, Daniel
12
Abraham Lincoln
40-05.00
(12.32m)
+1.0
1
16
Jordan, Bryant
12
Grant
40-05.00
(12.32m)
+1.3
1
16
Jimenez-gallegos, Daniel
12
Abraham Lincoln
40-05.00
(12.32m)
+1.0
1
18
Matienzo, Michael
11
Marshall
40-03.00
(12.27m)
+0.9
1
18
Matienzo, Michael
11
Marshall
40-03.00
(12.27m)
+0.9
1
19
Ifegwu, Victor
11
Belmont
39-11.00
(12.17m)
+2.2
1
19
Jarman, Tanner
11
North Hollywood
39-11.00
(12.17m)
+0.1
1
19
Ifegwu, Victor
11
Belmont
39-11.00
(12.17m)
+2.2
1
19
Jarman, Tanner
11
North Hollywood
39-11.00
(12.17m)
+0.1
1
21
Moreno, Galo
12
Bravo Medical Ma
39-08.50
(12.10m)
+0.4
1
21
Moreno, Galo
12
Bravo Medical Ma
39-08.50
(12.10m)
+0.4
1
22
Arcega, Miguel
12
Birmingham
39-08.00
(12.09m)
+2.0
1
22
Arcega, Miguel
12
Birmingham
39-08.00
(12.09m)
+2.0
1
23
Villorante, Justin
12
Marshall
39-04.00
(11.99m)
+1.7
1
23
Villorante, Justin
12
Marshall
39-04.00
(11.99m)
+1.7
1
24
Macon, Chris
12
Kennedy
38-09.50
(11.82m)
+0.6
1
24
Harris, Tiarue
9
Crenshaw
38-09.50
(11.82m)
+1.4
1
24
Macon, Chris
12
Kennedy
38-09.50
(11.82m)
+0.6
1
24
Harris, Tiarue
9
Crenshaw
38-09.50
(11.82m)
+1.4
1
26
Dominguez, Michael
12
Hunt. Pk.
38-06.50
(11.75m)
+1.4
1
26
Dominguez, Michael
12
Hunt. Pk.
38-06.50
(11.75m)
+1.4
1
27
Tillman, Ty
10
Reseda
38-01.00
(11.61m)
+0.4
1
27
Tillman, Ty
10
Reseda
38-01.00
(11.61m)
+0.4
1
28
Johnson, Malik
10
El Camino Real
37-07.00
(11.46m)
+1.9
1
28
Johnson, Malik
10
El Camino Real
37-07.00
(11.46m)
+1.9
1
29
Gallo, Ruben
12
Monroe
37-03.00
(11.35m)
+1.7
1
29
Gallo, Ruben
12
Monroe
37-03.00
(11.35m)
+1.7
1
30
Roberts, Davion
11
Jefferson
35-04.50
(10.78m)
+2.0
1
30
Roberts, Davion
11
Jefferson
35-04.50
(10.78m)
+2.0
1
--
Luscious, Tim
11
Jefferson
--
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tatum, Kaleb
12
Taft
--
(--)
nwi
1
--
Luscious, Tim
11
Jefferson
--
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tatum, Kaleb
12
Taft
--
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamidzadeh, Alex
11
El Camino Real
13-09.00
(4.19m)
1
2
Coneway, David
12
Marshall
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
3
Flowers, Ryan
11
Chatsworth
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
4
Miranda, Gerardo
12
Marshall
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
5
Mendoza, Jorge
11
Birmingham
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
6
Caro, Axel
12
Birmingham
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
7
Cooper, Mitchell
10
Chatsworth
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
8
Matienzo, Michael
11
Marshall
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
9
Belmonte, Pedro
9
El Camino Real
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
--
Mancilla, Randel
11
Eagle Rock
NH
(--)
1
--
Defesh, Nick
11
El Camino Real
NH
(--)
1
--
Lopez, Martin
10
Grant
DQ
(--)
1
--
Singh, Harjinder
11
Grant
DQ
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hamidzadeh, Alex
11
El Camino Real
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
2
Coneway, David
12
Marshall
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
3
Lopez, Martin
10
Grant
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
Cooper, Mitchell
10
Chatsworth
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
Miranda, Gerardo
12
Marshall
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
Singh, Harjinder
11
Grant
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
Mancilla, Randel
11
Eagle Rock
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
Mendoza, Jorge
11
Birmingham
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
Matienzo, Michael
11
Marshall
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
Belmonte, Pedro
9
El Camino Real
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
Defesh, Nick
11
El Camino Real
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
Flowers, Ryan
11
Chatsworth
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
--
Zepeda, Nelson
11
Roosevelt
NH
(--)
1
--
Coronado, Daniel
11
Garfield
NH
(--)
1
--
Perez, Diego
12
Garfield
NH
(--)
1
--
Marquez, Nicholas
12
Birmingham
NH
(--)
1
--
Dinh, Bio
12
Verdugo Hills
NH
(--)
1
--
Caro, Axel
12
Birmingham
NH
(--)
1
--
Rodriguez, Elmer
11
Santee EC
NH
(--)
1
--
Medina, Omri
11
Garfield
NH
(--)
1
--
Sira, Joshua
11
Verdugo Hills
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m AA Division
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bradford, Cheyeann
9
Carson
15.96
-0.6
1
1
Bradford, Cheyeann
9
Carson
15.96
-0.6
1
2
Gonzales, Gisele
12
Kennedy
16.55
-0.6
1
2
Gonzales, Gisele
12
Kennedy
16.55
-0.6
1
3
Kenney, Carletta
9
Washington Prep
16.88
-0.6
1
3
Kenney, Carletta
9
Washington Prep
16.88
-0.6
1
4
Trotter, Kaprisha
12
Banning
17.33
-0.6
1
4
Trotter, Kaprisha
12
Banning
17.33
-0.6
1
5
Hernandez, Jasmyne
9
Hamilton
17.49
-0.6
1
5
Hernandez, Jasmyne
9
Hamilton
17.49
-0.6
1
6
Obialisi, Maryrose
12
University
17.82
-0.6
1
6
Obialisi, Maryrose
12
University
17.82
-0.6
1
7
Forte, D'nee
11
Hamilton
18.01
-0.6
1
7
Forte, D'nee
11
Hamilton
18.01
-0.6
1
8
Hicks, Shelby
10
Carson
18.23
-0.6
1
8
Hicks, Shelby
10
Carson
18.23
-0.6
1
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woods, Jasmine
12
El Camino Real
12.02
+1.0
1
1
Woods, Jasmine
12
El Camino Real
12.02
+1.0
1
2
Reed, Alexis
12
Gardena
12.10
+1.0
1
2
Reed, Alexis
12
Gardena
12.10
+1.0
1
3
Stewart, Alexandria
10
El Camino Real
12.23
+1.0
1
3
Stewart, Alexandria
10
El Camino Real
12.23
+1.0
1
4
Anderson, Gabriela
11
Taft
12.36
+1.0
1
4
Anderson, Gabriela
11
Taft
12.36
+1.0
1
5
Collins, Latasha
11
Marshall
12.50
+1.0
1
5
Collins, Latasha
11
Marshall
12.50
+1.0
1
6
Sams, Nyesha
9
Narbonne
12.61
+1.0
1
6
Sams, Nyesha
9
Narbonne
12.61
+1.0
1
7
Murillo, Champagne
11
West Adams Prep
12.75
+1.0
1
7
Murillo, Champagne
11
West Adams Prep
12.75
+1.0
1
8
Richards, Victoria
11
Birmingham
12.93
+1.0
1
8
Richards, Victoria
11
Birmingham
12.93
+1.0
1
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woods, Jasmine
12
El Camino Real
12.11
-0.6
1
1
Woods, Jasmine
12
El Camino Real
12.11
-0.6
1
2
Reed, Alexis
12
Gardena
12.16
-0.9
1
2
Reed, Alexis
12
Gardena
12.16
-0.9
1
3
Collins, Latasha
11
Marshall
12.36
-0.5
1
3
Collins, Latasha
11
Marshall
12.36
-0.5
1
5
Anderson, Gabriela
11
Taft
12.49
-0.9
1
5
Anderson, Gabriela
11
Taft
12.49
-0.9
1
4
Stewart, Alexandria
10
El Camino Real
12.65
-1.8
1
4
Stewart, Alexandria
10
El Camino Real
12.65
-1.8
1
6
Murillo, Champagne
11
West Adams Prep
12.65
-0.9
1
6
Murillo, Champagne
11
West Adams Prep
12.65
-0.9
1
7
Richards, Victoria
11
Birmingham
12.66
-0.6
1
7
Richards, Victoria
11
Birmingham
12.66
-0.6
1
8
Sams, Nyesha
9
Narbonne
12.69
-0.6
1
8
Sams, Nyesha
9
Narbonne
12.69
-0.6
1
9
Johnson, Shanera
11
Birmingham
12.70
-1.8
1
9
Johnson, Shanera
11
Birmingham
12.70
-1.8
1
10
Johnson, Lyssandra
11
Birmingham
12.79
-0.6
1
10
Foreman, Essence
10
Taft
12.79
-0.5
1
10
Johnson, Lyssandra
11
Birmingham
12.79
-0.6
1
10
Foreman, Essence
10
Taft
12.79
-0.5
1
12
Randle, Connie
12
Carson
12.81
-1.8
1
12
Randle, Connie
12
Carson
12.81
-1.8
1
13
Perkins, Ronnika
10
University
12.84
-0.5
1
13
Perkins, Ronnika
10
University
12.84
-0.5
1
14
Beasley, Tyrana
9
Dorsey
12.85
-0.5
1
14
Beasley, Tyrana
9
Dorsey
12.85
-0.5
1
15
Price, Zamariae
10
Crenshaw
12.86
-0.5
1
15
Price, Zamariae
10
Crenshaw
12.86
-0.5
1
16
Griffin, Michaela
12
Crenshaw
12.91
-1.8
1
16
Griffin, Michaela
12
Crenshaw
12.91
-1.8
1
17
Johnson, Aisha
11
Westchester
13.06
-0.9
1
17
Johnson, Aisha
11
Westchester
13.06
-0.9
1
18
Pitt, Taquiea
11
Canoga Park
13.17
-1.8
1
18
Pitt, Taquiea
11
Canoga Park
13.17
-1.8
1
19
Taylor, Angelique
11
Dorsey
13.18
-0.9
1
19
Taylor, Angelique
11
Dorsey
13.18
-0.9
1
20
Mccoy, Mercedes
11
Birmingham
13.20
-1.8
1
20
Mccoy, Mercedes
11
Birmingham
13.20
-1.8
1
21
Nwozuzu, Chiuma
12
Narbonne
13.25
-1.8
1
21
Nwozuzu, Chiuma
12
Narbonne
13.25
-1.8
1
22
Cayetano, Shenekal
12
Manual Arts
13.41
-0.9
1
22
Cayetano, Shenekal
12
Manual Arts
13.41
-0.9
1
23
Hawkins, Taylor
9
Narbonne
13.47
-0.9
1
23
Hawkins, Taylor
9
Narbonne
13.47
-0.9
1
24
Chong, Markisha
12
Westchester
13.50
-0.6
1
24
Chong, Markisha
12
Westchester
13.50
-0.6
1
25
Baker, Rhonda
12
North Hollywood
13.52
-0.5
1
25
Baker, Rhonda
12
North Hollywood
13.52
-0.5
1
26
Gordon, Lovette
10
Washington Prep
13.63
-0.6
1
26
Gordon, Lovette
10
Washington Prep
13.63
-0.6
1
27
White, Alexis
12
Westchester
13.65
-0.6
1
27
White, Alexis
12
Westchester
13.65
-0.6
1
28
Hutchinson, Jenell
9
Douglass
14.63
-0.6
1
28
Hutchinson, Jenell
9
Douglass
14.63
-0.6
1
--
Sims, Ashley
12
Kennedy
DQ
-0.9
1
--
Sims, Ashley
12
Kennedy
DQ
-0.9
1
Womens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woods, Jasmine
12
El Camino Real
24.52
+1.9
1
1
Woods, Jasmine
12
El Camino Real
24.52
+1.9
1
2
Watley, Briau'na
12
Birmingham
24.57
+1.9
1
2
Watley, Briau'na
12
Birmingham
24.57
+1.9
1
3
Meighan, Arbony
11
Carson
25.13
+1.9
1
3
Meighan, Arbony
11
Carson
25.13
+1.9
1
4
Collins, Selena
12
Manual Arts
25.37
+1.9
1
4
Collins, Selena
12
Manual Arts
25.37
+1.9
1
5
Martin, Erika
12
Palisades Charte
25.60
+1.9
1
5
Martin, Erika
12
Palisades Charte
25.60
+1.9
1
6
Castillo, Alva
12
Fairfax
25.67
+1.9
1
6
Castillo, Alva
12
Fairfax
25.67
+1.9
1
7
Lambert, Lexis
10
Taft
25.70
+1.9
1
7
Lambert, Lexis
10
Taft
25.70
+1.9
1
8
Johnson, Shanera
11
Birmingham
25.71
+1.9
1
8
Johnson, Shanera
11
Birmingham
25.71
+1.9
1
Womens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woods, Jasmine
12
El Camino Real
24.54
+0.6
1
1
Woods, Jasmine
12
El Camino Real
24.54
+0.6
1
2
Watley, Briau'na
12
Birmingham
24.89
+1.6
1
2
Watley, Briau'na
12
Birmingham
24.89
+1.6
1
3
Meighan, Arbony
11
Carson
24.99w
+2.3
1
3
Meighan, Arbony
11
Carson
24.99w
+2.3
1
4
Collins, Selena
12
Manual Arts
25.05w
+2.5
1
4
Collins, Selena
12
Manual Arts
25.05w
+2.5
1
5
Martin, Erika
12
Palisades Charte
25.27w
+2.5
1
5
Martin, Erika
12
Palisades Charte
25.27w
+2.5
1
6
Castillo, Alva
12
Fairfax
25.30w
+2.3
1
6
Castillo, Alva
12
Fairfax
25.30w
+2.3
1
7
Lambert, Lexis
10
Taft
25.42
+0.6
1
7
Lambert, Lexis
10
Taft
25.42
+0.6
1
8
Johnson, Shanera
11
Birmingham
25.52w
+2.5
1
8
Johnson, Shanera
11
Birmingham
25.52w
+2.5
1
9
Collins, Latasha
11
Marshall
25.58w
+2.3
1
9
Collins, Latasha
11
Marshall
25.58w
+2.3
1
10
Murillo, Champagne
11
West Adams Prep
25.62
+0.6
1
10
Murillo, Champagne
11
West Adams Prep
25.62
+0.6
1
11
McCoy, Tatiana
10
Taft
25.66
+1.6
1
11
McCoy, Tatiana
10
Taft
25.66
+1.6
1
12
Miller, Kierra
10
Carson
25.71
+1.6
1
12
Miller, Kierra
10
Carson
25.71
+1.6
1
13
Sams, Nyesha
9
Narbonne
25.73
+0.6
1
13
Sams, Nyesha
9
Narbonne
25.73
+0.6
1
14
Reed, Alexis
12
Gardena
25.87w
+2.3
1
14
Reed, Alexis
12
Gardena
25.87w
+2.3
1
15
Griffin, Michaela
12
Crenshaw
25.90w
+2.5
1
15
Griffin, Michaela
12
Crenshaw
25.90w
+2.5
1
16
Foreman, Essence
10
Taft
25.93w
+2.5
1
16
Foreman, Essence
10
Taft
25.93w
+2.5
1
17
Perkins, Ronnika
10
University
26.02
+0.6
1
17
Perkins, Ronnika
10
University
26.02
+0.6
1
18
Beasley, Tyrana
9
Dorsey
26.06
+1.6
1
18
Beasley, Tyrana
9
Dorsey
26.06
+1.6
1
19
Waters, Jasmine
11
Locke
26.30w
+2.3
1
19
Collins, Brejeque
12
West Adams Prep
26.30w
+2.3
1
19
Waters, Jasmine
11
Locke
26.30w
+2.3
1
19
Collins, Brejeque
12
West Adams Prep
26.30w
+2.3
1
21
Pitt, Taquiea
11
Canoga Park
26.32
+1.6
1
21
Pitt, Taquiea
11
Canoga Park
26.32
+1.6
1
22
Owens, Symone
11
Dorsey
26.42
+0.6
1
22
Owens, Symone
11
Dorsey
26.42
+0.6
1
23
Moore, Kiyah
12
Palisades Charte
26.76
+1.6
1
23
Moore, Kiyah
12
Palisades Charte
26.76
+1.6
1
24
Stewart, Alexis
10
El Camino Real
26.83
+1.6
1
24
Stewart, Alexis
10
El Camino Real
26.83
+1.6
1
25
O'connor, Kayla
9
Locke
26.98
+1.6
1
25
O'connor, Kayla
9
Locke
26.98
+1.6
1
26
Taylor, Angelique
11
Dorsey
27.01w
+2.3
1
26
Taylor, Angelique
11
Dorsey
27.01w
+2.3
1
27
Williams, Tyler
11
Palisades Charte
27.04
+0.6
1
27
Williams, Tyler
11
Palisades Charte
27.04
+0.6
1
28
Sims, Ashley
12
Kennedy
27.49w
+2.5
1
28
Sims, Ashley
12
Kennedy
27.49w
+2.5
1
29
Nunez, Arren
12
South East
27.62w
+2.5
1
29
Nunez, Arren
12
South East
27.62w
+2.5
1
30
Capra, Vanessa
11
Eagle Rock
27.84w
+2.3
1
30
Capra, Vanessa
11
Eagle Rock
27.84w
+2.3
1
31
Chong, Markisha
12
Westchester
28.41w
+2.5
1
31
Chong, Markisha
12
Westchester
28.41w
+2.5
1
Womens 400m AA Division
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Obialisi, Maryrose
12
University
1:15.75c
1
1
Obialisi, Maryrose
12
University
1:15.75c
1
2
Montes, Bilma
11
Jefferson
1:21.79
1
2
Montes, Bilma
11
Jefferson
1:21.79
1
3
Forte, D'nee
11
Hamilton
1:22.64
1
3
Forte, D'nee
11
Hamilton
1:22.64
1
4
Hernandez, Jasmyne
9
Hamilton
1:26.64
1
4
Hernandez, Jasmyne
9
Hamilton
1:26.64
1
5
Alguicira, Nohemi
9
Roosevelt
1:31.69
1
5
Alguicira, Nohemi
9
Roosevelt
1:31.69
1
6
Flores, Demaris
10
San Pedro
1:31.99
1
6
Flores, Demaris
10
San Pedro
1:31.99
1
7
Drake, Alexandria
12
San Pedro
1:35.07
1
7
Drake, Alexandria
12
San Pedro
1:35.07
1
8
Pedro, Maria
Abraham Lincoln
1:36.35
1
8
Pedro, Maria
Abraham Lincoln
1:36.35
1
Womens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watley, Briau'na
12
Birmingham
55.62
1
1
Watley, Briau'na
12
Birmingham
55.62
1
2
James, Renetia
10
Narbonne
56.55
1
2
James, Renetia
10
Narbonne
56.55
1
3
Collins, Selena
12
Manual Arts
56.67
1
3
Collins, Selena
12
Manual Arts
56.67
1
4
Meighan, Arbony
11
Carson
57.55
1
4
Meighan, Arbony
11
Carson
57.55
1
5
Hawkins, Ahlexhys
9
Granada Hills
57.98
1
5
Hawkins, Ahlexhys
9
Granada Hills
57.98
1
6
McCoy, Tatiana
10
Taft
58.02
1
6
McCoy, Tatiana
10
Taft
58.02
1
7
Castillo, Alva
12
Fairfax
58.52
1
7
Castillo, Alva
12
Fairfax
58.52
1
8
Devaughn, Jade
11
Granada Hills
59.34
1
8
Devaughn, Jade
11
Granada Hills
59.34
1
Womens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Watley, Briau'na
12
Birmingham
56.62
1
1
Watley, Briau'na
12
Birmingham
56.62
1
2
James, Renetia
10
Narbonne
56.75
1
2
James, Renetia
10
Narbonne
56.75
1
3
Castillo, Alva
12
Fairfax
56.86
1
3
Castillo, Alva
12
Fairfax
56.86
1
5
Meighan, Arbony
11
Carson
57.34
1
5
Meighan, Arbony
11
Carson
57.34
1
6
Collins, Selena
12
Manual Arts
57.42
1
6
Collins, Selena
12
Manual Arts
57.42
1
7
McCoy, Tatiana
10
Taft
57.53
1
7
McCoy, Tatiana
10
Taft
57.53
1
4
Hawkins, Ahlexhys
9
Granada Hills
57.81
1
4
Hawkins, Ahlexhys
9
Granada Hills
57.81
1
8
Devaughn, Jade
11
Granada Hills
58.15
1
8
Devaughn, Jade
11
Granada Hills
58.15
1
9
Lambert, Lexis
10
Taft
58.32
1
9
Lambert, Lexis
10
Taft
58.32
1
10
Collins, Brejeque
12
West Adams Prep
58.72
1
10
Collins, Brejeque
12
West Adams Prep
58.72
1
11
REYES, VANESSA
12
Birmingham
58.81
1
11
REYES, VANESSA
12
Birmingham
58.81
1
12
Miller, Kierra
10
Carson
59.43
1
12
Miller, Kierra
10
Carson
59.43
1
13
Bryant, Alexis
10
Washington Prep
1:00.27c
1
13
Bryant, Alexis
10
Washington Prep
1:00.27c
1
14
Hadidjaja, Latysha
9
San Pedro
1:00.37c
1
14
Hadidjaja, Latysha
9
San Pedro
1:00.37c
1
15
Stewart, Shola
12
Panorama
1:00.41c
1
15
Stewart, Shola
12
Panorama
1:00.41c
1
16
Nadreau, Rochelle
9
El Camino Real
1:00.59c
1
16
Nadreau, Rochelle
9
El Camino Real
1:00.59c
1
17
Wang, Monique
11
Los Angeles
1:00.94c
1
17
Wang, Monique
11
Los Angeles
1:00.94c
1
18
Hurd, Dayna
9
Carson
1:01.21c
1
18
Hurd, Dayna
9
Carson
1:01.21c
1
19
Wynn, Jamie
09
Taft
1:01.61c
1
19
Wynn, Jamie
09
Taft
1:01.61c
1
20
Trip, Darrika
9
Abraham Lincoln
1:01.84c
1
20
Trip, Darrika
9
Abraham Lincoln
1:01.84c
1
21
Cummings, Justina
12
Westchester
1:02.14c
1
21
Cummings, Justina
12
Westchester
1:02.14c
1
22
Rochon, Raquel
12
Palisades Charte
1:02.37c
1
22
Rochon, Raquel
12
Palisades Charte
1:02.37c
1
23
McCullough, Chelsee
11
Dorsey
1:02.64c
1
23
McCullough, Chelsee
11
Dorsey
1:02.64c
1
24
Scott, Catherine
12
Westchester
1:02.70c
1
24
Scott, Catherine
12
Westchester
1:02.70c
1
25
Andrade, Nancy
11
Marshall
1:03.89c
1
25
Andrade, Nancy
11
Marshall
1:03.89c
1
26
Jasper, Erica
10
Carson
1:04.92c
1
26
Jasper, Erica
10
Carson
1:04.92c
1
27
Arechiga, Gracia
12
Polytechnic
1:05.30c
1
27
Arechiga, Gracia
12
Polytechnic
1:05.30c
1
28
Alvarado, Desiree
11
Eagle Rock
1:05.63c
1
28
Alvarado, Desiree
11
Eagle Rock
1:05.63c
1
29
Wright, Deirdre
11
Los Angeles
1:06.68c
1
29
Wright, Deirdre
11
Los Angeles
1:06.68c
1
--
Ford, Anniya
10
View Park
DNF
1
--
Ford, Anniya
10
View Park
DNF
1
Womens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Renetia
10
Narbonne
2:18.93
1
1
James, Renetia
10
Narbonne
2:18.93
1
2
Urciaga, Yanet
12
Reseda
2:19.28
1
2
Urciaga, Yanet
12
Reseda
2:19.28
1
3
Solis, Maira
11
Roosevelt
2:20.45
1
3
Solis, Maira
11
Roosevelt
2:20.45
1
4
Padgett, Karmina
10
Cleveland
2:23.35
1
4
Padgett, Karmina
10
Cleveland
2:23.35
1
5
Marquez, Jasmine
11
Monroe
2:24.25
1
5
Marquez, Jasmine
11
Monroe
2:24.25
1
6
Frese, Ashley
12
El Camino Real
2:24.87
1
6
Frese, Ashley
12
El Camino Real
2:24.87
1
7
Thorp, Tiana
11
San Pedro
2:26.76
1
7
Thorp, Tiana
11
San Pedro
2:26.76
1
8
Scott, Catherine
12
Westchester
2:27.92
1
8
Scott, Catherine
12
Westchester
2:27.92
1
9
Blackman, Alyssa
9
Granada Hills
2:28.92
1
9
Blackman, Alyssa
9
Granada Hills
2:28.92
1
10
Gustafson, Lauren
12
Palisades Charte
2:29.75
1
10
Gustafson, Lauren
12
Palisades Charte
2:29.75
1
11
Gomez, Larisa
10
Birmingham
2:31.59
1
11
Gomez, Larisa
10
Birmingham
2:31.59
1
12
Woodson, Chelsey
11
Crenshaw
2:40.58
1
12
Woodson, Chelsey
11
Crenshaw
2:40.58
1
Womens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Urciaga, Yanet
12
Reseda
2:20.14
1
1
Urciaga, Yanet
12
Reseda
2:20.14
1
4
Marquez, Jasmine
11
Monroe
2:21.68
1
4
Marquez, Jasmine
11
Monroe
2:21.68
1
5
Thorp, Tiana
11
San Pedro
2:23.06
1
5
Thorp, Tiana
11
San Pedro
2:23.06
1
2
Padgett, Karmina
10
Cleveland
2:24.15
1
2
Padgett, Karmina
10
Cleveland
2:24.15
1
3
James, Renetia
10
Narbonne
2:24.59
1
3
James, Renetia
10
Narbonne
2:24.59
1
6
Frese, Ashley
12
El Camino Real
2:25.40
1
6
Frese, Ashley
12
El Camino Real
2:25.40
1
7
Solis, Maira
11
Roosevelt
2:25.51
1
7
Solis, Maira
11
Roosevelt
2:25.51
1
8
Gustafson, Lauren
12
Palisades Charte
2:26.42
1
8
Gustafson, Lauren
12
Palisades Charte
2:26.42
1
9
Scott, Catherine
12
Westchester
2:26.60
1
9
Scott, Catherine
12
Westchester
2:26.60
1
10
Blackman, Alyssa
9
Granada Hills
2:26.88
1
10
Blackman, Alyssa
9
Granada Hills
2:26.88
1
11
Gomez, Larisa
10
Birmingham
2:28.49
1
11
Gomez, Larisa
10
Birmingham
2:28.49
1
12
Woodson, Chelsey
11
Crenshaw
2:29.85
1
12
Woodson, Chelsey
11
Crenshaw
2:29.85
1
13
Ragazzo, Karen
10
Reseda
2:29.88
1
13
Ragazzo, Karen
10
Reseda
2:29.88
1
14
Sanchez, Katherine
11
Granada Hills
2:29.94
1
14
Sanchez, Katherine
11
Granada Hills
2:29.94
1
15
Rizo, Antonia
11
Sylmar
2:30.13
1
15
Rizo, Antonia
11
Sylmar
2:30.13
1
16
Guardado, Ruth
12
Birmingham
2:30.97
1
16
Guardado, Ruth
12
Birmingham
2:30.97
1
17
Loutzenheiser, Kathy
11
Hollywood
2:31.37
1
17
Loutzenheiser, Kathy
11
Hollywood
2:31.37
1
18
Moreno, Melissa
11
Cleveland
2:31.49
1
18
Moreno, Melissa
11
Cleveland
2:31.49
1
19
Gonzalez, Liz
11
Marshall
2:32.22
1
19
Gonzalez, Liz
11
Marshall
2:32.22
1
20
Nicolas, Cecilia
12
Roosevelt
2:32.32
1
20
Nicolas, Cecilia
12
Roosevelt
2:32.32
1
21
Dixon, Ashley
10
Eagle Rock
2:34.00
1
21
Dixon, Ashley
10
Eagle Rock
2:34.00
1
22
Enriquez, Vanessa
10
Taft
2:35.70
1
22
Enriquez, Vanessa
10
Taft
2:35.70
1
23
Mendez, Vanessa
11
University
2:37.28
1
23
Mendez, Vanessa
11
University
2:37.28
1
24
Guardado, Anai
10
Bravo Medical Ma
2:39.11
1
24
Guardado, Anai
10
Bravo Medical Ma
2:39.11
1
25
Walles, Jaclyn
11
Venice
2:39.88
1
25
Walles, Jaclyn
11
Venice
2:39.88
1
26
Yescas, Ashley
12
Eagle Rock
2:39.95
1
26
Yescas, Ashley
12
Eagle Rock
2:39.95
1
27
Zarate, Sophia
11
Monroe
2:40.22
1
27
Zarate, Sophia
11
Monroe
2:40.22
1
28
Herrera, Zulma
12
Belmont
2:44.35
1
28
Herrera, Zulma
12
Belmont
2:44.35
1
29
Menendez Pineda, Cassand
11
University
2:45.27
1
29
Menendez Pineda, Cassand
11
University
2:45.27
1
30
Martinez, Marycarmen
Venice
2:45.43
1
30
Martinez, Marycarmen
Venice
2:45.43
1
31
Molina, Karla
11
Bravo Medical Ma
2:47.31
1
31
Molina, Karla
11
Bravo Medical Ma
2:47.31
1
Womens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delgado, Laura
12
San Pedro
5:12.15
1
1
Delgado, Laura
12
San Pedro
5:12.15
1
2
Walles, Jaclyn
11
Venice
5:13.78
1
2
Walles, Jaclyn
11
Venice
5:13.78
1
3
Gonzalez, Evelyn
10
San Pedro
5:14.19
1
3
Gonzalez, Evelyn
10
San Pedro
5:14.19
1
4
Geena, Person
11
Birmingham
5:17.71
1
4
Geena, Person
11
Birmingham
5:17.71
1
5
Benavides, Brenda
12
Van Nuys
5:23.49
1
5
Benavides, Brenda
12
Van Nuys
5:23.49
1
6
Alvarado, Fany
12
Taft
5:26.17
1
6
Alvarado, Fany
12
Taft
5:26.17
1
7
Quintanilla, Charlene
11
Santee EC
5:26.66
1
7
Quintanilla, Charlene
11
Santee EC
5:26.66
1
8
Escalera, Berenice
11
Garfield
5:26.92
1
8
Escalera, Berenice
11
Garfield
5:26.92
1
9
Lemar, Kelsey
11
El Camino Real
5:27.40
1
9
Lemar, Kelsey
11
El Camino Real
5:27.40
1
10
Stone, Sophia
10
Palisades Charte
5:27.65
1
10
Stone, Sophia
10
Palisades Charte
5:27.65
1
11
Wendorf, Melissa
11
Granada Hills
5:30.08
1
11
Wendorf, Melissa
11
Granada Hills
5:30.08
1
12
Rice, Elexi
09
El Camino Real
5:37.20
1
12
Rice, Elexi
09
El Camino Real
5:37.20
1
Womens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Gonzalez, Evelyn
10
San Pedro
5:24.08
1
1
Gonzalez, Evelyn
10
San Pedro
5:24.08
1
3
Rice, Elexi
09
El Camino Real
5:24.84
1
3
Rice, Elexi
09
El Camino Real
5:24.84
1
5
Quintanilla, Charlene
11
Santee EC
5:25.64
1
5
Quintanilla, Charlene
11
Santee EC
5:25.64
1
2
Delgado, Laura
12
San Pedro
5:27.16
1
2
Delgado, Laura
12
San Pedro
5:27.16
1
4
Alvarado, Fany
12
Taft
5:28.05
1
4
Alvarado, Fany
12
Taft
5:28.05
1
6
Walles, Jaclyn
11
Venice
5:28.95
1
6
Walles, Jaclyn
11
Venice
5:28.95
1
7
Stone, Sophia
10
Palisades Charte
5:30.78
1
7
Stone, Sophia
10
Palisades Charte
5:30.78
1
8
Geena, Person
11
Birmingham
5:33.88
1
8
Geena, Person
11
Birmingham
5:33.88
1
9
Lemar, Kelsey
11
El Camino Real
5:33.94
1
9
Lemar, Kelsey
11
El Camino Real
5:33.94
1
10
Benavides, Brenda
12
Van Nuys
5:35.56
1
10
Benavides, Brenda
12
Van Nuys
5:35.56
1
11
Escalera, Berenice
11
Garfield
5:35.89
1
11
Escalera, Berenice
11
Garfield
5:35.89
1
12
Wendorf, Melissa
11
Granada Hills
5:36.21
1
12
Wendorf, Melissa
11
Granada Hills
5:36.21
1
13
Menendez Pineda, Cassand
11
University
5:40.20
1
13
Menendez Pineda, Cassand
11
University
5:40.20
1
14
Morales, Crystal
9
Santee EC
5:40.51
1
14
Morales, Crystal
9
Santee EC
5:40.51
1
15
Martinez, Marycarmen
Venice
5:40.66
1
15
Martinez, Marycarmen
Venice
5:40.66
1
16
Mijangos, Vanessa
11
Birmingham
5:42.61
1
16
Mijangos, Vanessa
11
Birmingham
5:42.61
1
17
Nicolas, Cecilia
12
Roosevelt
5:42.70
1
17
Nicolas, Cecilia
12
Roosevelt
5:42.70
1
18
Vasquez, Michelle
12
Reseda
5:43.08
1
18
Vasquez, Michelle
12
Reseda
5:43.08
1
19
Romo, Giovanna
9
San Fernando
5:45.40
1
19
Romo, Giovanna
9
San Fernando
5:45.40
1
20
Ceja, Johana
12
Abraham Lincoln
5:46.14
1
20
Ceja, Johana
12
Abraham Lincoln
5:46.14
1
21
Kirkendall, Jill
11
Cleveland
5:47.08
1
21
Kirkendall, Jill
11
Cleveland
5:47.08
1
22
Hernandez, Mitzi
9
South Gate
5:47.45
1
22
Hernandez, Mitzi
9
South Gate
5:47.45
1
23
Miller, Carmen
10
Monroe
5:49.05
1
23
Miller, Carmen
10
Monroe
5:49.05
1
24
Cruz, Diana
11
University
5:50.80
1
24
Cruz, Diana
11
University
5:50.80
1
25
Jung, Amber
11
Los Angeles
5:51.11
1
25
Jung, Amber
11
Los Angeles
5:51.11
1
26
Rizo, Antonia
11
Sylmar
5:58.37
1
26
Rizo, Antonia
11
Sylmar
5:58.37
1
27
Molina, Karla
11
Bravo Medical Ma
6:02.74
1
27
Molina, Karla
11
Bravo Medical Ma
6:02.74
1
28
Gomez, Estenia
11
Downtown Magnet
6:04.48
1
28
Gomez, Estenia
11
Downtown Magnet
6:04.48
1
29
Kavonian, Mary
12
University
6:04.98
1
29
Kavonian, Mary
12
University
6:04.98
1
30
Binder, Hannah
9
Marshall
6:14.60
1
30
Binder, Hannah
9
Marshall
6:14.60
1
Womens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bamberger, Jacklyn
9
Palisades Charte
11:23.91
1
1
Bamberger, Jacklyn
9
Palisades Charte
11:23.91
1
2
Delgado, Laura
12
San Pedro
11:28.34
1
2
Delgado, Laura
12
San Pedro
11:28.34
1
3
Garcia, Lorena
9
San Pedro
11:46.02
1
3
Garcia, Lorena
9
San Pedro
11:46.02
1
4
Mendoza, Jennifer
12
Monroe
11:50.48
1
4
Mendoza, Jennifer
12
Monroe
11:50.48
1
5
Ceja, Johana
12
Abraham Lincoln
11:51.99
1
5
Ceja, Johana
12
Abraham Lincoln
11:51.99
1
6
Quintanilla, Charlene
11
Santee EC
11:52.53
1
6
Quintanilla, Charlene
11
Santee EC
11:52.53
1
7
Pena, Jessica
12
Marshall
11:55.39
1
7
Pena, Jessica
12
Marshall
11:55.39
1
8
Morales, Crystal
9
Santee EC
11:58.28
1
8
Morales, Crystal
9
Santee EC
11:58.28
1
9
Escalera, Berenice
11
Garfield
11:58.73
1
9
Escalera, Berenice
11
Garfield
11:58.73
1
10
Zavala, Jessica
11
Reseda
12:03.98
1
10
Zavala, Jessica
11
Reseda
12:03.98
1
11
Benavides, Brenda
12
Van Nuys
12:09.22
1
11
Benavides, Brenda
12
Van Nuys
12:09.22
1
12
Lemar, Kelsey
11
El Camino Real
12:13.91
1
12
Lemar, Kelsey
11
El Camino Real
12:13.91
1
13
Alvarado, Fany
12
Taft
12:43.95
1
13
Alvarado, Fany
12
Taft
12:43.95
1
--
Geena, Person
11
Birmingham
DNF
1
--
Geena, Person
11
Birmingham
DNF
1
Womens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Bamberger, Jacklyn
9
Palisades Charte
11:58.28
1
1
Bamberger, Jacklyn
9
Palisades Charte
11:58.28
1
2
Quintanilla, Charlene
11
Santee EC
12:08.01
1
2
Quintanilla, Charlene
11
Santee EC
12:08.01
1
3
Pena, Jessica
12
Marshall
12:09.93
1
3
Pena, Jessica
12
Marshall
12:09.93
1
4
Geena, Person
11
Birmingham
12:11.63
1
4
Geena, Person
11
Birmingham
12:11.63
1
5
Delgado, Laura
12
San Pedro
12:12.01
1
5
Delgado, Laura
12
San Pedro
12:12.01
1
6
Ceja, Johana
12
Abraham Lincoln
12:17.04
1
6
Ceja, Johana
12
Abraham Lincoln
12:17.04
1
7
Escalera, Berenice
11
Garfield
12:18.30
1
7
Escalera, Berenice
11
Garfield
12:18.30
1
8
Kirkendall, Jill
11
Cleveland
12:18.31
1
8
Kirkendall, Jill
11
Cleveland
12:18.31
1
9
Zavala, Jessica
11
Reseda
12:18.50
1
9
Zavala, Jessica
11
Reseda
12:18.50
1
10
Garcia, Lorena
9
San Pedro
12:18.86
1
10
Garcia, Lorena
9
San Pedro
12:18.86
1
11
Alvarado, Fany
12
Taft
12:21.64
1
11
Alvarado, Fany
12
Taft
12:21.64
1
12
Morales, Crystal
9
Santee EC
12:24.94
1
12
Morales, Crystal
9
Santee EC
12:24.94
1
13
Gonzalez, Evelyn
10
San Pedro
12:27.65
1
13
Gonzalez, Evelyn
10
San Pedro
12:27.65
1
14
Benavides, Brenda
12
Van Nuys
12:28.79
1
14
Benavides, Brenda
12
Van Nuys
12:28.79
1
15
Mendoza, Jennifer
12
Monroe
12:32.63
1
15
Mendoza, Jennifer
12
Monroe
12:32.63
1
16
Lemar, Kelsey
11
El Camino Real
12:36.75
1
16
Lemar, Kelsey
11
El Camino Real
12:36.75
1
17
Helverson, Sophia
11
Taft
12:37.06
1
17
Helverson, Sophia
11
Taft
12:37.06
1
18
Pena, Martha
12
Los Angeles
12:37.22
1
18
Pena, Martha
12
Los Angeles
12:37.22
1
19
Villegas, Stacy
10
Birmingham
12:44.35
1
19
Villegas, Stacy
10
Birmingham
12:44.35
1
20
Vasquez, Michelle
12
Reseda
12:50.51
1
20
Vasquez, Michelle
12
Reseda
12:50.51
1
21
Cruz, Diana
11
University
13:04.52
1
21
Cruz, Diana
11
University
13:04.52
1
22
Fortuna, Alexandria
11
Monroe
13:17.34
1
22
Fortuna, Alexandria
11
Monroe
13:17.34
1
23
Amthor, Victoria
11
Granada Hills
13:17.92
1
23
Amthor, Victoria
11
Granada Hills
13:17.92
1
24
Garcia, Ilse
10
Bravo Medical Ma
13:22.21
1
24
Garcia, Ilse
10
Bravo Medical Ma
13:22.21
1
25
Ortiz, Bernice
10
Hollywood
13:22.94
1
25
Ortiz, Bernice
10
Hollywood
13:22.94
1
26
Tellez, Miriam
11
Birmingham
13:24.75
1
26
Tellez, Miriam
11
Birmingham
13:24.75
1
27
Contreras, Liset
10
Bravo Medical Ma
13:37.38
1
27
Contreras, Liset
10
Bravo Medical Ma
13:37.38
1
28
Miller, Carmen
10
Monroe
13:41.46
1
28
Miller, Carmen
10
Monroe
13:41.46
1
29
Delaluz, Evelyn
10
Monroe
13:47.56
1
29
Delaluz, Evelyn
10
Monroe
13:47.56
1
30
Kavonian, Mary
12
University
13:51.02
1
30
Kavonian, Mary
12
University
13:51.02
1
31
Tobias, Jennifer
10
Foshay Learning
15:41.24
1
31
Tobias, Jennifer
10
Foshay Learning
15:41.24
1
--
Stone, Sophia
10
Palisades Charte
DNF
1
--
Stone, Sophia
10
Palisades Charte
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Erika
12
Palisades Charte
14.74
-0.1
1
1
Martin, Erika
12
Palisades Charte
14.74
-0.1
1
2
Hill, Pia
12
Taft
15.15
-0.1
1
2
Hill, Pia
12
Taft
15.15
-0.1
1
3
Moore, Jiaya
11
Dorsey
15.77
-0.1
1
3
Moore, Jiaya
11
Dorsey
15.77
-0.1
1
4
Dale, Monae
11
Dorsey
16.81
-0.1
1
4
Dale, Monae
11
Dorsey
16.81
-0.1
1
5
Falk, Erica
9
Chatsworth
17.23
-0.1
1
5
Falk, Erica
9
Chatsworth
17.23
-0.1
1
6
Nguyen, Diana
12
Abraham Lincoln
17.39
-0.1
1
6
Nguyen, Diana
12
Abraham Lincoln
17.39
-0.1
1
7
Brantley, Vallarriee
10
Helen Bernstein
17.57
-0.1
1
7
Brantley, Vallarriee
10
Helen Bernstein
17.57
-0.1
1
8
White, Selihah
11
Hamilton
18.01
-0.1
1
8
White, Selihah
11
Hamilton
18.01
-0.1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Erika
12
Palisades Charte
14.82
nwi
1
1
Martin, Erika
12
Palisades Charte
14.82
nwi
1
2
Hill, Pia
12
Taft
15.47
nwi
1
2
Hill, Pia
12
Taft
15.47
nwi
1
5
White, Selihah
11
Hamilton
16.71
nwi
1
5
White, Selihah
11
Hamilton
16.71
nwi
1
3
Brantley, Vallarriee
10
Helen Bernstein
16.74
-1.8
1
3
Brantley, Vallarriee
10
Helen Bernstein
16.74
-1.8
1
6
Dale, Monae
11
Dorsey
16.95
nwi
1
6
Dale, Monae
11
Dorsey
16.95
nwi
1
4
Moore, Jiaya
11
Dorsey
16.97
-1.0
1
4
Moore, Jiaya
11
Dorsey
16.97
-1.0
1
7
Falk, Erica
9
Chatsworth
17.11
nwi
1
7
Falk, Erica
9
Chatsworth
17.11
nwi
1
8
Nguyen, Diana
12
Abraham Lincoln
17.36
nwi
1
8
Nguyen, Diana
12
Abraham Lincoln
17.36
nwi
1
9
Johnson, Kimberlyn
12
Dorsey
17.39
-1.0
1
9
Johnson, Kimberlyn
12
Dorsey
17.39
-1.0
1
10
Hsueh, Leeann
12
Granada Hills
17.43
nwi
1
10
Hsueh, Leeann
12
Granada Hills
17.43
nwi
1
11
Tzvetanova, Jessica
9
Marshall
17.59
nwi
1
11
Tzvetanova, Jessica
9
Marshall
17.59
nwi
1
12
Solorio, Stephanie
12
Grant
17.82
-1.0
1
12
Solorio, Stephanie
12
Grant
17.82
-1.0
1
13
White, Lindsay
12
Hamilton
17.85
nwi
1
13
White, Lindsay
12
Hamilton
17.85
nwi
1
14
Clemmons, Earnika
10
Jordan
17.88
-1.0
1
14
Clemmons, Earnika
10
Jordan
17.88
-1.0
1
15
Orpinela, Kimberly
11
Eagle Rock
17.91
-1.0
1
15
Orpinela, Kimberly
11
Eagle Rock
17.91
-1.0
1
16
Price, Kim
12
El Camino Real
18.12
nwi
1
16
Price, Kim
12
El Camino Real
18.12
nwi
1
17
Carrillo, Daniella
11
Birmingham
18.17
nwi
1
17
Carrillo, Daniella
11
Birmingham
18.17
nwi
1
18
Ross, Alyssa
12
Sylmar
18.36
nwi
1
18
Ross, Alyssa
12
Sylmar
18.36
nwi
1
19
Lanham, Becky
11
North Hollywood
18.39
-1.8
1
19
Lanham, Becky
11
North Hollywood
18.39
-1.8
1
20
Bellamy, Lachina
12
Narbonne
18.42
-1.8
1
20
Bellamy, Lachina
12
Narbonne
18.42
-1.8
1
21
Earvin, Rodjalynn
12
Westchester
18.55
-1.8
1
21
Oliva, Katherine
11
Helen Bernstein
18.55
nwi
1
21
Earvin, Rodjalynn
12
Westchester
18.55
-1.8
1
21
Oliva, Katherine
11
Helen Bernstein
18.55
nwi
1
23
Eglen, Endia
12
Los Angeles
18.64
-1.8
1
23
Eglen, Endia
12
Los Angeles
18.64
-1.8
1
24
Shannahoff, Sophie
11
Granada Hills
18.70
nwi
1
24
Shannahoff, Sophie
11
Granada Hills
18.70
nwi
1
25
Hernandez, Michelle
11
South East
18.80
-1.0
1
25
Hernandez, Michelle
11
South East
18.80
-1.0
1
26
Cobbins, Tunsiia
12
Dorsey
19.05
nwi
1
26
Cobbins, Tunsiia
12
Dorsey
19.05
nwi
1
27
Creer, Amber
11
Palisades Charte
19.23
nwi
1
27
Creer, Amber
11
Palisades Charte
19.23
nwi
1
28
Loya, Jessica
11
Eagle Rock
19.56
-1.0
1
28
Loya, Jessica
11
Eagle Rock
19.56
-1.0
1
29
Flores, Kirsten
11
North Hollywood
19.65
-1.8
1
29
Flores, Kirsten
11
North Hollywood
19.65
-1.8
1
30
Fackler, Jade
11
Reseda
19.74
-1.0
1
30
Fackler, Jade
11
Reseda
19.74
-1.0
1
31
Hoang, Vivian
12
Bravo Medical Ma
28.53
-1.8
1
31
Hoang, Vivian
12
Bravo Medical Ma
28.53
-1.8
1
--
Miles, Chrystale
11
Los Angeles
DQ
-1.8
1
--
Miles, Chrystale
11
Los Angeles
DQ
-1.8
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gustafson, Kendall
9
Palisades Charte
45.16
1
1
Gustafson, Kendall
9
Palisades Charte
45.16
1
2
Hurd, Dayna
9
Carson
45.53
1
2
Hurd, Dayna
9
Carson
45.53
1
3
Dale, Monae
11
Dorsey
45.66
1
3
Dale, Monae
11
Dorsey
45.66
1
4
Moore, Jiaya
11
Dorsey
46.80
1
4
Moore, Jiaya
11
Dorsey
46.80
1
5
Nguyen, Diana
12
Abraham Lincoln
47.02
1
5
Nguyen, Diana
12
Abraham Lincoln
47.02
1
6
Hill, Pia
12
Taft
48.05
1
6
Hill, Pia
12
Taft
48.05
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Dale, Monae
11
Dorsey
46.32
1
1
Dale, Monae
11
Dorsey
46.32
1
2
Gustafson, Kendall
9
Palisades Charte
46.51
1
2
Gustafson, Kendall
9
Palisades Charte
46.51
1
3
Moore, Jiaya
11
Dorsey
47.33
1
3
Moore, Jiaya
11
Dorsey
47.33
1
5
Hill, Pia
12
Taft
47.92
1
5
Hill, Pia
12
Taft
47.92
1
4
White, Selihah
11
Hamilton
47.98
1
4
White, Selihah
11
Hamilton
47.98
1
6
Nguyen, Diana
12
Abraham Lincoln
48.09
1
6
Nguyen, Diana
12
Abraham Lincoln
48.09
1
7
Clemmons, Earnika
10
Jordan
48.12
1
7
Clemmons, Earnika
10
Jordan
48.12
1
8
Hurd, Dayna
9
Carson
48.18
1
8
Hurd, Dayna
9
Carson
48.18
1
9
Greer, Amber
11
Palisades Charte
48.30
1
9
Greer, Amber
11
Palisades Charte
48.30
1
10
Fisher-kendrick, Mariah
12
Palisades Charte
49.52
1
10
Fisher-kendrick, Mariah
12
Palisades Charte
49.52
1
11
Falk, Erica
9
Chatsworth
49.55
1
11
Falk, Erica
9
Chatsworth
49.55
1
12
Cobbins, Tunsiia
12
Dorsey
49.70
1
12
Cobbins, Tunsiia
12
Dorsey
49.70
1
13
Stewart, Shola
12
Panorama
50.17
1
13
Stewart, Shola
12
Panorama
50.17
1
14
Bellamy, Lachina
12
Narbonne
50.80
1
14
Bellamy, Lachina
12
Narbonne
50.80
1
15
Orpinela, Kimberly
11
Eagle Rock
51.03
1
15
Orpinela, Kimberly
11
Eagle Rock
51.03
1
16
Guzman, Sheila
12
Sylmar
51.19
1
16
Guzman, Sheila
12
Sylmar
51.19
1
17
Cardenas, Flor
11
Hollywood
51.31
1
17
Cardenas, Flor
11
Hollywood
51.31
1
18
Johnson, Kimberlyn
12
Dorsey
51.69
1
18
Johnson, Kimberlyn
12
Dorsey
51.69
1
19
Hussey, Stephanie
10
El Camino Real
51.71
1
19
Hussey, Stephanie
10
El Camino Real
51.71
1
20
Stone, Laryssa
12
Marshall
51.93
1
20
Stone, Laryssa
12
Marshall
51.93
1
21
Arechiga, Gracia
12
Polytechnic
52.21
1
21
Arechiga, Gracia
12
Polytechnic
52.21
1
22
Torres, Maria
12
Belmont
52.63
1
22
Torres, Maria
12
Belmont
52.63
1
23
Breedlove, Kaylin
9
Jordan
52.88
1
23
Breedlove, Kaylin
9
Jordan
52.88
1
24
Jasper, Erica
10
Carson
52.94
1
24
Jasper, Erica
10
Carson
52.94
1
25
Oliva, Katherine
11
Helen Bernstein
53.16
1
25
Oliva, Katherine
11
Helen Bernstein
53.16
1
26
Price, Kim
12
El Camino Real
53.23
1
26
Price, Kim
12
El Camino Real
53.23
1
27
Guzman, Alejandra
11
Sylmar
53.53
1
27
Guzman, Alejandra
11
Sylmar
53.53
1
28
Earvin, Rodjalynn
12
Westchester
54.61
1
28
Earvin, Rodjalynn
12
Westchester
54.61
1
29
Solorio, Stephanie
12
Grant
55.57
1
29
Solorio, Stephanie
12
Grant
55.57
1
30
Lee, Kaneshia
10
Taft
59.29
1
30
Lee, Kaneshia
10
Taft
59.29
1
Womens 4x100m Relay AA Division
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts
,
Kenney
,
Lewis
,
Davis
Washington Prep
1:10.18c
1
1
Roberts
,
Kenney
,
Lewis
,
Davis
Washington Prep
1:10.18c
1
2
Flores
,
Dort
,
Drake
,
Mejia
San Pedro
1:15.49c
1
2
Flores
,
Dort
,
Drake
,
Mejia
San Pedro
1:15.49c
1
3
Alguicir
,
Castella
,
Cervante
,
Olivares
Roosevelt
1:16.80c
1
3
Alguicir
,
Castella
,
Cervante
,
Olivares
Roosevelt
1:16.80c
1
4
Relay Team
Jefferson
1:29.59
1
4
Relay Team
Jefferson
1:29.59
1
5
Relay Team
Santee EC
1:31.33
1
5
Relay Team
Santee EC
1:31.33
1
6
Carillo
,
Nunez
,
Serano
,
Young
Wilson
1:33.31
1
6
Carillo
,
Nunez
,
Serano
,
Young
Wilson
1:33.31
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Watley
,
Johnson
,
Richards
Birmingham
47.55
1
1
Johnson
,
Watley
,
Johnson
,
Richards
Birmingham
47.55
1
2
Anderson
,
Mccoy
,
Lambert
,
Foreman
Taft
47.57
1
2
Anderson
,
Mccoy
,
Lambert
,
Foreman
Taft
47.57
1
3
Hurd
,
Meighan
,
Miller
,
Randle
Carson
47.81
1
3
Hurd
,
Meighan
,
Miller
,
Randle
Carson
47.81
1
4
Stewart
,
Stewart
,
Woods
,
Boyd
El Camino Real
48.69
1
4
Stewart
,
Stewart
,
Woods
,
Boyd
El Camino Real
48.69
1
5
Beasley
,
Bruce
,
Dale
,
Taylor
Dorsey
48.85
1
5
Beasley
,
Bruce
,
Dale
,
Taylor
Dorsey
48.85
1
6
Griffin
,
Williams
,
Woodson
,
Price
Crenshaw
49.43
1
6
Griffin
,
Williams
,
Woodson
,
Price
Crenshaw
49.43
1
7
Sams
,
James
,
Nwozuzu
,
Hawkins
Narbonne
50.64
1
7
Sams
,
James
,
Nwozuzu
,
Hawkins
Narbonne
50.64
1
8
Chong
,
White
,
Earvin
,
Johnson
Westchester
51.70
1
8
Chong
,
White
,
Earvin
,
Johnson
Westchester
51.70
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hurd
,
Meighan
,
Miller
,
Randle
Carson
48.17
1
1
Hurd
,
Meighan
,
Miller
,
Randle
Carson
48.17
1
2
Foreman
,
Mccoy
,
Lambert
,
Hill
Taft
48.33
1
2
Foreman
,
Mccoy
,
Lambert
,
Hill
Taft
48.33
1
3
Watley
,
Johnson
,
Johnson
,
Richards
Birmingham
48.43
1
3
Watley
,
Johnson
,
Johnson
,
Richards
Birmingham
48.43
1
4
Beasley
,
Bruce
,
Dale
,
Taylor
Dorsey
48.59
1
4
Beasley
,
Bruce
,
Dale
,
Taylor
Dorsey
48.59
1
5
Stewart
,
Stewart
,
Woods
,
Boyd
El Camino Real
48.93
1
5
Stewart
,
Stewart
,
Woods
,
Boyd
El Camino Real
48.93
1
6
Griffin
,
Williams
,
Woodson
,
Price
Crenshaw
49.15
1
6
Griffin
,
Williams
,
Woodson
,
Price
Crenshaw
49.15
1
7
Hawkins
,
Sams
,
Nwozuzu
,
James
Narbonne
50.00
1
7
Hawkins
,
Sams
,
Nwozuzu
,
James
Narbonne
50.00
1
8
Chong
,
White
,
Earvin
,
Jackson
Westchester
50.41
1
8
Chong
,
White
,
Earvin
,
Jackson
Westchester
50.41
1
9
Roxas
,
Sanchez
,
Scherr
,
Williams
Granada Hills
50.99
1
9
Roxas
,
Sanchez
,
Scherr
,
Williams
Granada Hills
50.99
1
10
Relay Team
Locke
51.00
1
10
Relay Team
Locke
51.00
1
11
Brown
,
Collins
,
Cayetano
,
Mickens
Manual Arts
51.05
1
11
Brown
,
Collins
,
Cayetano
,
Mickens
Manual Arts
51.05
1
12
Chatman
,
Greer
,
Martin
,
Williams
Palisades Charte
51.12
1
12
Chatman
,
Greer
,
Martin
,
Williams
Palisades Charte
51.12
1
13
Nguyen
,
Solleh
,
Wu
,
Trip
Abraham Lincoln
51.80
1
13
Nguyen
,
Solleh
,
Wu
,
Trip
Abraham Lincoln
51.80
1
14
Hadidjaj
,
Ford
,
Mackey
,
Perone
San Pedro
52.23
1
14
Hadidjaj
,
Ford
,
Mackey
,
Perone
San Pedro
52.23
1
15
Espinosa
,
Falk
,
Mc Neil
,
Ward
Chatsworth
52.76
1
15
Espinosa
,
Falk
,
Mc Neil
,
Ward
Chatsworth
52.76
1
16
Villarre
,
Gacusan
,
Jones
,
Stewart
Panorama
52.82
1
16
Villarre
,
Gacusan
,
Jones
,
Stewart
Panorama
52.82
1
17
Dixon
,
Catbagan
,
Alvarado
,
Capra
Eagle Rock
53.03
1
17
Dixon
,
Catbagan
,
Alvarado
,
Capra
Eagle Rock
53.03
1
18
Louie
,
Mack
,
Doan
,
Andrade
Marshall
53.15
1
18
Louie
,
Mack
,
Doan
,
Andrade
Marshall
53.15
1
19
Breedlov
,
Cayetano
,
Grimm
,
Lawson
Jordan
53.24
1
19
Breedlov
,
Cayetano
,
Grimm
,
Lawson
Jordan
53.24
1
20
Carrillo
,
Black
,
Vasquez
,
Sykes
Banning
53.28
1
20
Carrillo
,
Black
,
Vasquez
,
Sykes
Banning
53.28
1
21
Baker
,
Bell
,
Bendall
,
Reveles
North Hollywood
53.29
1
21
Baker
,
Bell
,
Bendall
,
Reveles
North Hollywood
53.29
1
22
Brantley
,
Mohammed
,
Pabon
,
Bello
Helen Bernstein
53.79
1
22
Brantley
,
Mohammed
,
Pabon
,
Bello
Helen Bernstein
53.79
1
23
Williams
,
Castille
,
Raygoza
,
Sims
Kennedy
53.81
1
23
Williams
,
Castille
,
Raygoza
,
Sims
Kennedy
53.81
1
24
Santos
,
Vongphra
,
Capps
,
Cobb
Verdugo Hills
53.94
1
24
Santos
,
Vongphra
,
Capps
,
Cobb
Verdugo Hills
53.94
1
25
Schwindl
,
Vargas
,
Davidson
,
Smith
Cleveland
53.96
1
25
Schwindl
,
Vargas
,
Davidson
,
Smith
Cleveland
53.96
1
26
Dancy
,
Solorio
,
Diaz
,
Petrosya
Grant
55.05
1
26
Terrones
,
Reyes
,
Tolentin
,
Concha
Franklin
55.05
1
26
Dancy
,
Solorio
,
Diaz
,
Petrosya
Grant
55.05
1
26
Terrones
,
Reyes
,
Tolentin
,
Concha
Franklin
55.05
1
28
Barajas
,
Hernande
,
Martinez
,
Pulido
Bell
56.66
1
28
Barajas
,
Hernande
,
Martinez
,
Pulido
Bell
56.66
1
29
Brewer
,
Hutchins
,
Smith
,
Lewis
Douglass
56.83
1
29
Brewer
,
Hutchins
,
Smith
,
Lewis
Douglass
56.83
1
30
Contrera
,
Munoz
,
Franco
,
Pelayo
Sylmar
1:00.03c
1
30
Contrera
,
Munoz
,
Franco
,
Pelayo
Sylmar
1:00.03c
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Watley
,
Johnson
,
Richards
Birmingham
3:54.40
1
1
Johnson
,
Watley
,
Johnson
,
Richards
Birmingham
3:54.40
1
2
Lee
,
Lambert
,
Wynn
,
Mccoy
Taft
3:56.28
1
2
Lee
,
Lambert
,
Wynn
,
Mccoy
Taft
3:56.28
1
3
Haven
,
Hurd
,
Miller
,
Meighan
Carson
3:56.70
1
3
Haven
,
Hurd
,
Miller
,
Meighan
Carson
3:56.70
1
4
Stewart
,
Stewart
,
Woods
,
Rice
El Camino Real
3:58.08
1
4
Stewart
,
Stewart
,
Woods
,
Rice
El Camino Real
3:58.08
1
5
Gustafso
,
Gustafso
,
Creer
,
Rochon
Palisades Charte
4:06.07
1
5
Gustafso
,
Gustafso
,
Creer
,
Rochon
Palisades Charte
4:06.07
1
6
Bruce
,
Mccullou
,
Moore
,
Dale
Dorsey
4:06.44
1
6
Bruce
,
Mccullou
,
Moore
,
Dale
Dorsey
4:06.44
1
7
Price
,
Griffin
,
Williams
,
Woodson
Crenshaw
4:08.46
1
7
Price
,
Griffin
,
Williams
,
Woodson
Crenshaw
4:08.46
1
8
Roxas
,
Sanchez
,
Williams
,
Devaughn
Granada Hills
4:09.10
1
8
Roxas
,
Sanchez
,
Williams
,
Devaughn
Granada Hills
4:09.10
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hurd
,
Meighan
,
Miller
,
White
Carson
3:59.05
1
1
Hurd
,
Meighan
,
Miller
,
White
Carson
3:59.05
1
2
Watley
,
Johnson
,
Johnson
,
Richards
Birmingham
4:00.27
1
2
Watley
,
Johnson
,
Johnson
,
Richards
Birmingham
4:00.27
1
3
Lambert
,
Mccoy
,
Henigan
,
Lee
Taft
4:00.69
1
3
Lambert
,
Mccoy
,
Henigan
,
Lee
Taft
4:00.69
1
5
Price
,
Griffin
,
Williams
,
Woodson
Crenshaw
4:01.84
1
5
Price
,
Griffin
,
Williams
,
Woodson
Crenshaw
4:01.84
1
6
Creer
,
Gustafso
,
Gustafso
,
Chatman
Palisades Charte
4:04.95
1
6
Creer
,
Gustafso
,
Gustafso
,
Chatman
Palisades Charte
4:04.95
1
4
Bruce
,
Mccullou
,
Moore
,
Dale
Dorsey
4:05.59
1
4
Bruce
,
Mccullou
,
Moore
,
Dale
Dorsey
4:05.59
1
7
Stewart
,
Stewart
,
Nadreau
,
Woods
El Camino Real
4:05.80
1
7
Stewart
,
Stewart
,
Nadreau
,
Woods
El Camino Real
4:05.80
1
8
Blackman
,
Williams
,
Sanchez
,
Roxas
Granada Hills
4:09.60
1
8
Blackman
,
Williams
,
Sanchez
,
Roxas
Granada Hills
4:09.60
1
9
Morning
,
Sams
,
Omuzilig
,
James
Narbonne
4:11.51
1
9
Morning
,
Sams
,
Omuzilig
,
James
Narbonne
4:11.51
1
10
Solleh
,
Trip
,
Nguyen
,
Ceja
Abraham Lincoln
4:13.43
1
10
Solleh
,
Trip
,
Nguyen
,
Ceja
Abraham Lincoln
4:13.43
1
11
Hadidjaj
,
Thorp
,
Lezburg
,
Ford
San Pedro
4:16.48
1
11
Hadidjaj
,
Thorp
,
Lezburg
,
Ford
San Pedro
4:16.48
1
12
Jones
,
White
,
Cummings
,
Scott
Westchester
4:17.44
1
12
Jones
,
White
,
Cummings
,
Scott
Westchester
4:17.44
1
13
Collins
,
Brown
,
Cayetano
,
Mickens
Manual Arts
4:19.55
1
13
Collins
,
Brown
,
Cayetano
,
Mickens
Manual Arts
4:19.55
1
14
Afolabi
,
Trinidad
,
Zarate
,
Marquez
Monroe
4:20.20
1
14
Afolabi
,
Trinidad
,
Zarate
,
Marquez
Monroe
4:20.20
1
15
Clemmons
,
Breedlov
,
Lizaola
,
Young
Jordan
4:20.54
1
15
Clemmons
,
Breedlov
,
Lizaola
,
Young
Jordan
4:20.54
1
16
Nicolas
,
Salas
,
Solis
,
Stopani
Roosevelt
4:22.73
1
16
Nicolas
,
Salas
,
Solis
,
Stopani
Roosevelt
4:22.73
1
17
Schwindl
,
Vargas
,
Moreno
,
Smith
Cleveland
4:23.54
1
17
Schwindl
,
Vargas
,
Moreno
,
Smith
Cleveland
4:23.54
1
18
Wang
,
Wright
,
Miles
,
Pena
Los Angeles
4:23.83
1
18
Wang
,
Wright
,
Miles
,
Pena
Los Angeles
4:23.83
1
19
Perez
,
Watson
,
Stone
,
Andrade
Marshall
4:25.14
1
19
Perez
,
Watson
,
Stone
,
Andrade
Marshall
4:25.14
1
20
Munoz
,
Pelayo
,
Guzman
,
Rizo
Sylmar
4:26.31
1
20
Munoz
,
Pelayo
,
Guzman
,
Rizo
Sylmar
4:26.31
1
21
Espinosa
,
Falk
,
Mc Neil
,
Ward
Chatsworth
4:29.06
1
21
Espinosa
,
Falk
,
Mc Neil
,
Ward
Chatsworth
4:29.06
1
22
Menendez
,
Miller
,
Rojas
,
Mendez
University
4:29.27
1
22
Menendez
,
Miller
,
Rojas
,
Mendez
University
4:29.27
1
23
Chavez
,
Yescas
,
Capra
,
Cotto
Eagle Rock
4:29.36
1
23
Chavez
,
Yescas
,
Capra
,
Cotto
Eagle Rock
4:29.36
1
24
Relay Team
Locke
4:29.78
1
24
Relay Team
Locke
4:29.78
1
25
Lanham
,
Tootill
,
Plagar
,
Baker
North Hollywood
4:31.41
1
25
Lanham
,
Tootill
,
Plagar
,
Baker
North Hollywood
4:31.41
1
26
Mira
,
Flores
,
Lopez
,
Garcia
Bravo Medical Ma
4:32.00
1
26
Mira
,
Flores
,
Lopez
,
Garcia
Bravo Medical Ma
4:32.00
1
27
Barajas
,
Diaz
,
Hernande
,
Martinez
Bell
4:32.15
1
27
Barajas
,
Diaz
,
Hernande
,
Martinez
Bell
4:32.15
1
28
Bello
,
Oliva
,
Mohammed
,
Garcia
Helen Bernstein
4:32.50
1
28
Bello
,
Oliva
,
Mohammed
,
Garcia
Helen Bernstein
4:32.50
1
29
Relay Team
Venice
4:33.48
1
29
Relay Team
Venice
4:33.48
1
30
Cardenas
,
Carcano
,
Loutzenh
,
Perez
Hollywood
4:33.91
1
30
Cardenas
,
Carcano
,
Loutzenh
,
Perez
Hollywood
4:33.91
1
31
Ajar
,
Diaz
,
Bariento
,
Linscomb
Grant
4:45.13
1
31
Ajar
,
Diaz
,
Bariento
,
Linscomb
Grant
4:45.13
1
Womens Shot Put AA Division
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Shelby
10
Carson
24-05.00
(7.44m)
1
2
Trotter, Kaprisha
12
Banning
23-04.25
(7.12m)
1
3
Arthur, Marlena
9
Kennedy
23-01.00
(7.04m)
1
4
Mcmoore, A. Justine
12
Banning
18-10.75
(5.76m)
1
5
Dort, Brittany
12
San Pedro
17-00.50
(5.19m)
1
6
Arellano, Tanya
11
San Pedro
16-06.00
(5.03m)
1
7
Alleneguia, Anntoinette
10
San Pedro
14-02.50
(4.33m)
1
8
Martinez, Gabriella
12
Banning
13-09.00
(4.19m)
1
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Byrd, Caitlin
12
Carson
38-11.75
(11.88m)
1
2
Alexander, Myshauna
12
Hamilton
38-05.25
(11.72m)
1
3
Gomez, Asjia
11
Hollywood
36-03.25
(11.06m)
1
4
Hunter, Briana
11
Crenshaw
35-00.75
(10.69m)
1
5
Afusia, Bree'lyn
10
Carson
34-01.75
(10.41m)
1
6
Grooms, Xava
11
Granada Hills
33-00.00
(10.06m)
1
7
Pruneda, Denise
12
Bell
33-00.00
(10.06m)
1
8
Bernal, Iliana
12
South Gate
32-06.25
(9.91m)
1
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Myshauna
12
Hamilton
38-04.25
(11.69m)
1
2
Byrd, Caitlin
12
Carson
37-05.25
(11.41m)
1
3
Pruneda, Denise
12
Bell
34-09.00
(10.59m)
1
4
Hunter, Briana
11
Crenshaw
33-11.25
(10.34m)
1
5
Afusia, Bree'lyn
10
Carson
33-08.00
(10.26m)
1
6
Gomez, Asjia
11
Hollywood
33-04.50
(10.17m)
1
7
Bernal, Iliana
12
South Gate
33-01.25
(10.09m)
1
8
Grooms, Xava
11
Granada Hills
32-06.75
(9.93m)
1
9
Ordaz, Dorienne
10
Bravo Medical Ma
32-01.00
(9.78m)
1
10
Calderon, Erendira
12
Bell
31-07.25
(9.63m)
1
11
Juarez, Jaimmy
10
Abraham Lincoln
31-06.75
(9.62m)
1
12
Henderson, Ahlisha
09
Taft
31-04.75
(9.57m)
1
13
Betkhoodu, Jessica
10
Kennedy
31-00.75
(9.47m)
1
14
Malone, Brejanae
12
Taft
31-00.50
(9.46m)
1
15
Lucien, Tatihana
9
Sylmar
30-10.00
(9.40m)
1
16
Molina, Alba
10
Birmingham
30-09.00
(9.37m)
1
16
Rountree, Arianna
10
El Camino Real
30-09.00
(9.37m)
1
18
Robinson, Ashley
9
Foshay Learning
30-07.50
(9.33m)
1
19
Amirdjanian, Ana
10
Birmingham
30-06.75
(9.32m)
1
20
Amaya, Alexandra
11
Panorama
30-04.50
(9.26m)
1
21
Taylor, Symone
12
Sylmar
29-08.00
(9.04m)
1
22
Aguilar, Vanessa
12
Grant
29-05.00
(8.97m)
1
23
King, Michelle
12
Carson
29-03.00
(8.92m)
1
24
Ota, Leslie
12
Palisades Charte
29-01.00
(8.86m)
1
25
Vasquez, Maria
11
Bell
28-10.00
(8.79m)
1
26
Alvarado, Ebenezer
11
Marshall
28-09.00
(8.76m)
1
27
Johnson, Chelsey
12
Sylmar
28-08.00
(8.74m)
1
28
Perez, Yesenia
12
Monroe
28-06.50
(8.70m)
1
29
Smith, Lavern
9
Los Angeles
28-06.00
(8.69m)
1
30
Orpinela, Kimberly
11
Eagle Rock
27-06.00
(8.38m)
1
31
Suggs, Victoria
10
San Pedro
26-06.00
(8.08m)
1
--
Barry, Ashley
10
Jordan
DQ
(--)
1
Womens High Jump AA Division
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hernandez, Jasmyne
9
Hamilton
2-06.00
(0.76m)
1
1
Hernandez, Jasmyne
9
Hamilton
2-06.00
(0.76m)
1
2
Montes, Bilma
11
Jefferson
2-06.00
(0.76m)
1
2
Montes, Bilma
11
Jefferson
2-06.00
(0.76m)
1
3
Romero, Cristal
11
Jefferson
2-05.00
(0.74m)
1
3
Romero, Cristal
11
Jefferson
2-05.00
(0.74m)
1
--
Leon, Laura
10
Jefferson
NH
(--)
1
--
Leon, Laura
10
Jefferson
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gustafson, Kendall
9
Palisades Charte
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
1
Gustafson, Kendall
9
Palisades Charte
5-03.00
(1.60m)
1
2
Grooms, Xava
11
Granada Hills
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
2
Grooms, Xava
11
Granada Hills
5-01.00
(1.55m)
1
3
Usher, Kenya
12
Taft
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
3
Fisher-kendrick, Mariah
12
Palisades Charte
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
3
Usher, Kenya
12
Taft
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
3
Fisher-kendrick, Mariah
12
Palisades Charte
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
5
Breitenfeld, Makenna
11
El Camino Real
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
5
Breitenfeld, Makenna
11
El Camino Real
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
6
Pabon, Kai
10
Helen Bernstein
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
6
Pabon, Kai
10
Helen Bernstein
4-11.00
(1.50m)
1
7
Martin, Erika
12
Palisades Charte
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
7
Martin, Erika
12
Palisades Charte
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
8
Ramos, Bailey
11
Marshall
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
8
Ramos, Bailey
11
Marshall
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
9
Green, Victoria
11
Panorama
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
9
Green, Victoria
11
Panorama
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
--
Charleston, Kyndal
11
Dorsey
NH
(--)
1
--
Carney, Kendall
10
Downtown Magnet
NH
(--)
1
--
Solleh, Sia
12
Abraham Lincoln
NH
(--)
1
--
Charleston, Kyndal
11
Dorsey
NH
(--)
1
--
Carney, Kendall
10
Downtown Magnet
NH
(--)
1
--
Solleh, Sia
12
Abraham Lincoln
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Green, Victoria
11
Panorama
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Charleston, Kyndal
11
Dorsey
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Usher, Kenya
12
Taft
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Fisher-kendrick, Mariah
12
Palisades Charte
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Pabon, Kai
10
Helen Bernstein
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Ramos, Bailey
11
Marshall
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Solleh, Sia
12
Abraham Lincoln
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Martin, Erika
12
Palisades Charte
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Breitenfeld, Makenna
11
El Camino Real
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Carney, Kendall
10
Downtown Magnet
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Gustafson, Kendall
9
Palisades Charte
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Grooms, Xava
11
Granada Hills
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Green, Victoria
11
Panorama
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Charleston, Kyndal
11
Dorsey
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Usher, Kenya
12
Taft
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Fisher-kendrick, Mariah
12
Palisades Charte
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Pabon, Kai
10
Helen Bernstein
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Ramos, Bailey
11
Marshall
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Solleh, Sia
12
Abraham Lincoln
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Martin, Erika
12
Palisades Charte
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Breitenfeld, Makenna
11
El Camino Real
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Carney, Kendall
10
Downtown Magnet
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Gustafson, Kendall
9
Palisades Charte
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
1
Grooms, Xava
11
Granada Hills
4-09.00
(1.45m)
1
13
Mccarthywhite, Alicia
11
Abraham Lincoln
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Yescas, Ashley
12
Eagle Rock
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Lopez, Sophia
11
Marshall
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
White, Lindsay
12
Hamilton
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Torres, Maria
12
Belmont
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Afolabi, Ayesat
9
Monroe
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Murillo, Champagne
11
West Adams Prep
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Lopez, Hannah
9
Birmingham
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Plagar, Mayra
9
North Hollywood
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Jasper, Erica
10
Carson
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Garcia, Erica
12
Hunt. Pk.
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Mccarthywhite, Alicia
11
Abraham Lincoln
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Yescas, Ashley
12
Eagle Rock
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Lopez, Sophia
11
Marshall
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
White, Lindsay
12
Hamilton
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Torres, Maria
12
Belmont
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Afolabi, Ayesat
9
Monroe
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Murillo, Champagne
11
West Adams Prep
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Lopez, Hannah
9
Birmingham
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Plagar, Mayra
9
North Hollywood
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Jasper, Erica
10
Carson
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
13
Garcia, Erica
12
Hunt. Pk.
4-07.00
(1.40m)
1
24
Scherr, Jessica
11
Granada Hills
4-05.00
(1.35m)
1
24
Mariah, Robinson
11
Birmingham
4-05.00
(1.35m)
1
24
Clemmons, Earnika
10
Jordan
4-05.00
(1.35m)
1
24
Cayetano, Karin
11
Jordan
4-05.00
(1.35m)
1
24
Scherr, Jessica
11
Granada Hills
4-05.00
(1.35m)
1
24
Mariah, Robinson
11
Birmingham
4-05.00
(1.35m)
1
24
Clemmons, Earnika
10
Jordan
4-05.00
(1.35m)
1
24
Cayetano, Karin
11
Jordan
4-05.00
(1.35m)
1
Womens Long Jump AA Division
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Trotter, Kaprisha
12
Banning
9-10.00
(3.00m)
nwi
1
1
Trotter, Kaprisha
12
Banning
9-10.00
(3.00m)
nwi
1
2
Hernandez, Jasmyne
9
Hamilton
8-11.00
(2.72m)
nwi
1
2
Hernandez, Jasmyne
9
Hamilton
8-11.00
(2.72m)
nwi
1
3
Ashley, Krystal
11
Santee EC
8-03.00
(2.51m)
nwi
1
3
Ashley, Krystal
11
Santee EC
8-03.00
(2.51m)
nwi
1
4
Hicks, Shelby
10
Carson
8-01.00
(2.46m)
nwi
1
4
Hicks, Shelby
10
Carson
8-01.00
(2.46m)
nwi
1
5
Bradford, Cheyeann
9
Carson
7-08.00
(2.34m)
nwi
1
5
Gonzales, Gisele
12
Kennedy
7-08.00
(2.34m)
nwi
1
5
Bradford, Cheyeann
9
Carson
7-08.00
(2.34m)
nwi
1
5
Gonzales, Gisele
12
Kennedy
7-08.00
(2.34m)
nwi
1
7
Mejia, Ana
12
San Pedro
7-07.00
(2.31m)
nwi
1
7
Mejia, Ana
12
San Pedro
7-07.00
(2.31m)
nwi
1
8
Obialisi, Maryrose
12
University
3-11.00
(1.19m)
nwi
1
8
Obialisi, Maryrose
12
University
3-11.00
(1.19m)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Castillo, Alva
12
Fairfax
17-03.75
(5.28m)
nwi
1
1
Castillo, Alva
12
Fairfax
17-03.75
(5.28m)
nwi
1
2
Gustafson, Kendall
9
Palisades Charte
17-02.50
(5.25m)
nwi
1
2
Gustafson, Kendall
9
Palisades Charte
17-02.50
(5.25m)
nwi
1
3
Bruce, Ritia
12
Dorsey
17-01.75
(5.23m)
nwi
1
3
Bruce, Ritia
12
Dorsey
17-01.75
(5.23m)
nwi
1
4
Martin, Erika
12
Palisades Charte
16-05.75
(5.02m)
nwi
1
4
Martin, Erika
12
Palisades Charte
16-05.75
(5.02m)
nwi
1
5
Stewart, Alexandria
10
El Camino Real
15-11.50
(4.86m)
nwi
1
5
Stewart, Alexandria
10
El Camino Real
15-11.50
(4.86m)
nwi
1
6
Kelly, D'angela
12
Dorsey
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
6
Kelly, D'angela
12
Dorsey
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
7
Randle, Connie
12
Carson
15-05.50
(4.71m)
nwi
1
7
Randle, Connie
12
Carson
15-05.50
(4.71m)
nwi
1
8
Usher, Kenya
12
Taft
15-05.00
(4.70m)
nwi
1
8
Usher, Kenya
12
Taft
15-05.00
(4.70m)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bruce, Ritia
12
Dorsey
17-11.00
(5.46m)
nwi
1
1
Bruce, Ritia
12
Dorsey
17-11.00
(5.46m)
nwi
1
2
Gustafson, Kendall
9
Palisades Charte
17-08.00
(5.38m)
nwi
1
2
Gustafson, Kendall
9
Palisades Charte
17-08.00
(5.38m)
nwi
1
3
Stewart, Alexandria
10
El Camino Real
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
1
3
Stewart, Alexandria
10
El Camino Real
17-02.00
(5.23m)
nwi
1
4
Castillo, Alva
12
Fairfax
17-00.50
(5.19m)
nwi
1
4
Castillo, Alva
12
Fairfax
17-00.50
(5.19m)
nwi
1
5
Kelly, D'angela
12
Dorsey
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
5
Usher, Kenya
12
Taft
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
5
Kelly, D'angela
12
Dorsey
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
5
Usher, Kenya
12
Taft
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
7
Martin, Erika
12
Palisades Charte
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
7
Randle, Connie
12
Carson
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
7
Martin, Erika
12
Palisades Charte
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
7
Randle, Connie
12
Carson
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
9
Philips, Kayla
9
Crenshaw
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
1
9
Philips, Kayla
9
Crenshaw
15-11.00
(4.85m)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Lyssandra
11
Birmingham
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
10
Grooms, Xava
11
Granada Hills
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Lyssandra
11
Birmingham
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
10
Grooms, Xava
11
Granada Hills
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
12
Flynn, Felicia
12
Carson
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
1
12
Flynn, Felicia
12
Carson
15-06.00
(4.72m)
nwi
1
13
Anderson, Gabriela
11
Taft
15-02.50
(4.64m)
nwi
1
13
Anderson, Gabriela
11
Taft
15-02.50
(4.64m)
nwi
1
14
Hardiman, Kristie
11
Carson
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
14
Hardiman, Kristie
11
Carson
15-02.00
(4.62m)
nwi
1
15
George, Darnisha
11
El Camino Real
15-00.50
(4.58m)
nwi
1
15
George, Darnisha
11
El Camino Real
15-00.50
(4.58m)
nwi
1
16
Lopez, Hannah
9
Birmingham
15-00.00
(4.57m)
nwi
1
16
Lopez, Hannah
9
Birmingham
15-00.00
(4.57m)
nwi
1
17
Pitt, Taquiea
11
Canoga Park
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
17
Hsueh, Leeann
12
Granada Hills
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
17
Foreman, Essence
10
Taft
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
17
White, Alexis
12
Westchester
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
17
Pitt, Taquiea
11
Canoga Park
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
17
Hsueh, Leeann
12
Granada Hills
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
17
Foreman, Essence
10
Taft
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
17
White, Alexis
12
Westchester
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
21
Rhone, Raveen
12
Dorsey
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
21
Solleh, Sia
12
Abraham Lincoln
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
21
Rhone, Raveen
12
Dorsey
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
21
Solleh, Sia
12
Abraham Lincoln
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
23
Hawkins, Taylor
9
Narbonne
14-08.00
(4.47m)
nwi
1
23
Hawkins, Taylor
9
Narbonne
14-08.00
(4.47m)
nwi
1
24
Grimm, Kanisha
11
Jordan
14-06.00
(4.42m)
nwi
1
24
Grimm, Kanisha
11
Jordan
14-06.00
(4.42m)
nwi
1
25
Solis, Maira
11
Roosevelt
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
25
Solis, Maira
11
Roosevelt
14-05.00
(4.39m)
nwi
1
26
Ellison, Geneva
12
Reseda
14-04.00
(4.37m)
nwi
1
26
Ellison, Geneva
12
Reseda
14-04.00
(4.37m)
nwi
1
27
Mohammed, Ameena
10
Helen Bernstein
14-03.00
(4.34m)
nwi
1
27
Mohammed, Ameena
10
Helen Bernstein
14-03.00
(4.34m)
nwi
1
28
Carney, Kendall
10
Downtown Magnet
14-02.00
(4.32m)
nwi
1
28
Carney, Kendall
10
Downtown Magnet
14-02.00
(4.32m)
nwi
1
29
Cobb, Brittany
11
Verdugo Hills
14-00.00
(4.27m)
nwi
1
29
Cobb, Brittany
11
Verdugo Hills
14-00.00
(4.27m)
nwi
1
30
Livingston, Jazzalyn
11
Birmingham
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
30
Livingston, Jazzalyn
11
Birmingham
13-10.00
(4.22m)
nwi
1
31
Cummings, Justina
12
Westchester
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
1
31
Cummings, Justina
12
Westchester
13-09.00
(4.19m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Philips, Kayla
9
Crenshaw
36-03.00
(11.05m)
nwi
1
1
Philips, Kayla
9
Crenshaw
36-03.00
(11.05m)
nwi
1
2
White, Zsatiera
12
Carson
35-06.75
(10.84m)
nwi
1
2
White, Zsatiera
12
Carson
35-06.75
(10.84m)
nwi
1
3
Bruce, Ritia
12
Dorsey
35-06.00
(10.82m)
nwi
1
3
Bruce, Ritia
12
Dorsey
35-06.00
(10.82m)
nwi
1
4
Lopez, Hannah
9
Birmingham
34-07.00
(10.54m)
nwi
1
4
Lopez, Hannah
9
Birmingham
34-07.00
(10.54m)
nwi
1
5
Usher, Kenya
12
Taft
34-03.50
(10.45m)
nwi
1
5
Usher, Kenya
12
Taft
34-03.50
(10.45m)
nwi
1
6
Rhone, Raveen
12
Dorsey
34-00.00
(10.36m)
nwi
1
6
Rhone, Raveen
12
Dorsey
34-00.00
(10.36m)
nwi
1
7
Robeson, Tashonna
10
Carson
33-07.25
(10.24m)
nwi
1
7
Robeson, Tashonna
10
Carson
33-07.25
(10.24m)
nwi
1
8
Hishaw, Donna
12
Los Angeles
30-02.00
(9.19m)
nwi
1
8
Hishaw, Donna
12
Los Angeles
30-02.00
(9.19m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Zsatiera
12
Carson
35-09.50
(10.91m)
nwi
1
1
White, Zsatiera
12
Carson
35-09.50
(10.91m)
nwi
1
2
Philips, Kayla
9
Crenshaw
35-06.00
(10.82m)
nwi
1
2
Philips, Kayla
9
Crenshaw
35-06.00
(10.82m)
nwi
1
3
Usher, Kenya
12
Taft
35-04.25
(10.78m)
nwi
1
3
Usher, Kenya
12
Taft
35-04.25
(10.78m)
nwi
1
4
Lopez, Hannah
9
Birmingham
33-08.00
(10.26m)
nwi
1
4
Lopez, Hannah
9
Birmingham
33-08.00
(10.26m)
nwi
1
5
Bruce, Ritia
12
Dorsey
33-02.50
(10.12m)
nwi
1
5
Rhone, Raveen
12
Dorsey
33-02.50
(10.12m)
nwi
1
5
Bruce, Ritia
12
Dorsey
33-02.50
(10.12m)
nwi
1
5
Rhone, Raveen
12
Dorsey
33-02.50
(10.12m)
nwi
1
7
Robeson, Tashonna
10
Carson
33-01.50
(10.10m)
nwi
1
7
Robeson, Tashonna
10
Carson
33-01.50
(10.10m)
nwi
1
8
Kelly, D'angela
12
Dorsey
33-01.00
(10.08m)
nwi
1
8
Kelly, D'angela
12
Dorsey
33-01.00
(10.08m)
nwi
1
9
Hishaw, Donna
12
Los Angeles
33-00.00
(10.06m)
nwi
1
9
Hishaw, Donna
12
Los Angeles
33-00.00
(10.06m)
nwi
1
10
Livingston, Jazzalyn
11
Birmingham
32-07.00
(9.93m)
nwi
1
10
Livingston, Jazzalyn
11
Birmingham
32-07.00
(9.93m)
nwi
1
11
Chatman, Shayan
12
Palisades Charte
32-06.00
(9.91m)
nwi
1
11
Chatman, Shayan
12
Palisades Charte
32-06.00
(9.91m)
nwi
1
12
Ellison, Geneva
12
Reseda
32-01.00
(9.78m)
nwi
1
12
Ellison, Geneva
12
Reseda
32-01.00
(9.78m)
nwi
1
13
Pabon, Kai
10
Helen Bernstein
31-09.75
(9.70m)
nwi
1
13
Pabon, Kai
10
Helen Bernstein
31-09.75
(9.70m)
nwi
1
14
Miles, Chrystale
11
Los Angeles
31-07.00
(9.63m)
nwi
1
14
Miles, Chrystale
11
Los Angeles
31-07.00
(9.63m)
nwi
1
15
Hardiman, Kristie
11
Carson
31-02.50
(9.51m)
nwi
1
15
Hardiman, Kristie
11
Carson
31-02.50
(9.51m)
nwi
1
16
Hill, Pia
12
Taft
31-00.50
(9.46m)
nwi
1
16
Grooms, Xava
11
Granada Hills
31-00.50
(9.46m)
nwi
1
16
Hill, Pia
12
Taft
31-00.50
(9.46m)
nwi
1
16
Grooms, Xava
11
Granada Hills
31-00.50
(9.46m)
nwi
1
18
Hsueh, Leeann
12
Granada Hills
30-10.50
(9.41m)
nwi
1
18
Hsueh, Leeann
12
Granada Hills
30-10.50
(9.41m)
nwi
1
19
Breitenfeld, Makenna
11
El Camino Real
30-09.50
(9.39m)
nwi
1
19
Breitenfeld, Makenna
11
El Camino Real
30-09.50
(9.39m)
nwi
1
20
Jackson, Dominique
12
Westchester
30-05.75
(9.29m)
nwi
1
20
Jackson, Dominique
12
Westchester
30-05.75
(9.29m)
nwi
1
21
Franco, Evelyn
11
Sylmar
30-05.00
(9.27m)
nwi
1
21
Franco, Evelyn
11
Sylmar
30-05.00
(9.27m)
nwi
1
22
Hawkins, Taylor
9
Narbonne
30-02.50
(9.21m)
nwi
1
22
Hawkins, Taylor
9
Narbonne
30-02.50
(9.21m)
nwi
1
23
Murga, Melissa
11
Granada Hills
30-01.00
(9.17m)
nwi
1
23
Murga, Melissa
11
Granada Hills
30-01.00
(9.17m)
nwi
1
24
Ramos, Bailey
11
Marshall
29-11.00
(9.12m)
nwi
1
24
Ramos, Bailey
11
Marshall
29-11.00
(9.12m)
nwi
1
25
Kagiwada, Christine
11
Chatsworth
29-09.25
(9.07m)
nwi
1
25
Kagiwada, Christine
11
Chatsworth
29-09.25
(9.07m)
nwi
1
26
Rochon, Raquel
12
Palisades Charte
29-07.25
(9.02m)
nwi
1
26
Rochon, Raquel
12
Palisades Charte
29-07.25
(9.02m)
nwi
1
27
Concha, Angela
12
Franklin
29-01.25
(8.87m)
nwi
1
27
Concha, Angela
12
Franklin
29-01.25
(8.87m)
nwi
1
28
Lewis, Maddie
10
North Hollywood
29-01.00
(8.86m)
nwi
1
28
Lewis, Maddie
10
North Hollywood
29-01.00
(8.86m)
nwi
1
29
Aguirre, Erynne
11
Granada Hills
28-10.50
(8.80m)
nwi
1
29
Aguirre, Erynne
11
Granada Hills
28-10.50
(8.80m)
nwi
1
30
Marroguin, Jessica
12
Garfield
28-03.00
(8.61m)
nwi
1
30
Marroguin, Jessica
12
Garfield
28-03.00
(8.61m)
nwi
1
31
Capps, Jessica
12
Verdugo Hills
28-01.50
(8.57m)
nwi
1
31
Capps, Jessica
12
Verdugo Hills
28-01.50
(8.57m)
nwi
1
32
Eglen, Endia
12
Los Angeles
27-10.75
(8.50m)
nwi
1
32
Eglen, Endia
12
Los Angeles
27-10.75
(8.50m)
nwi
1
33
Perez, Alba
12
Foshay Learning
26-03.25
(8.01m)
nwi
1
33
Perez, Alba
12
Foshay Learning
26-03.25
(8.01m)
nwi
1
--
Lopez, Sophia
11
Marshall
--
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lopez, Sophia
11
Marshall
--
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greenberg, Jamie
10
Palisades Charte
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
2
Breitenfeld, Makenna
11
El Camino Real
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
Ramos, Bailey
11
Marshall
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
4
Carr, Laura
9
Palisades Charte
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
5
Solorio, Stephanie
12
Grant
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
6
Stone, Laryssa
12
Marshall
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
7
Cotto, Darcy
11
Eagle Rock
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
8
Cruz, Melissa
12
Marshall
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Greenberg, Jamie
10
Palisades Charte
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
2
Cruz, Melissa
12
Marshall
7-03.00
(2.21m)
1
2
Solorio, Stephanie
12
Grant
7-03.00
(2.21m)
1
2
Cotto, Darcy
11
Eagle Rock
7-03.00
(2.21m)
1
2
Stone, Laryssa
12
Marshall
7-03.00
(2.21m)
1
2
Ramos, Bailey
11
Marshall
7-03.00
(2.21m)
1
2
Carr, Laura
9
Palisades Charte
7-03.00
(2.21m)
1
2
Breitenfeld, Makenna
11
El Camino Real
7-03.00
(2.21m)
1
--
Chavez, Claudia
11
Eagle Rock
NH
(--)
1
--
Garcia, Daisy
11
Eagle Rock
NH
(--)
1
--
Perez, Vanessa
11
Marshall
NH
(--)
1
--
Orpinela, Kimberly
11
Eagle Rock
NH
(--)
1
--
Garcia, Andrea
12
Chatsworth
NH
(--)
1
--
Villegas, Stacy
10
Birmingham
NH
(--)
1
--
Vongphrasouk, Lauren
11
Verdugo Hills
NH
(--)
1
--
Alvarado, Faith
11
Birmingham
NH
(--)
1
--
Vilchez, Jila
11
Birmingham
NH
(--)
1
--
Rivas, Brenda
11
Garfield
NH
(--)
1
--
Marroguin, Jessica
12
Garfield
NH
(--)
1
--
Sanchez, Maria
10
Roosevelt
NH
(--)
1
--
Torres, Arlene
12
Garfield
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#lacs
#finals
#los
#angeles
#city
#section
More news
2011 Results - Woodbridge XC Classic
1015 shares:
California CIF LACS Finals - Los Angeles City Section
,
Abraham Lincoln Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
,
Alain Leroy Locke Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
,
Alexander Hamilton Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for San Pedro Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Pedro, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
5
2018
9
2017
9
2016
44
2015
40
6
2014
33
10
2013
30
15
2012
8
11
2011
13
8
2010
17
8
2009
5
4
2008
5
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#lacs
#finals
#los
#angeles
#city
#section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!